Most Up to Date Version of Veritas VCS-316 Exam Dumps in CertBus for Free

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the VCS-316 exam difficulties, CertBus will assist you all your way through the VCS-316 Administration of Veritas Backup Exec 2012 exam with the most update VCS-316 PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus exam VCS-316 preparation materials are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of VCS-316 Administration of Veritas Backup Exec 2012 exam.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest VCS-316 preparation materials from Veritas Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/vcs-316.html

QUESTION NO:105

Which statement is true about Information Server logging?

A. Multiple configurations can be active at the same time.

B. Severity levels specify the threshold for saving events in the metadata repository.

C. You can activate or de-activate the logging configuration in DataStage Administrator.

D. You must log into the Information Server Web Console as a DataStage administrator in order to

configure logging.

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3

Which two segment types are provided in IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite?

A. Made to fulfill

B. Made to order

C. Made to stock

D. Made to demand

E. Made to customer

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 99

Which of following component is optional when building a Software as a Service solution?

A. Subscription management

B. Third-party authentication

C. Automatic service provisioning

D. Self-service catalog/Web storefront

Answer: B

QUESTION NO:146

A development team is preparing to install Worklight V5.0 Studio in a multi-platform environment including

Mac OS, Linux, and Windows workstations. Which installation method can be used on all three platforms?

A. Eclipse Update Site

B. IBM Installation Manager

C. IBM Profile Management Tool

D. IBM Plug-In Installation Wizard

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:23

A solution implementer is required to enrich the request message using information stored in a

DB2 database table. The search condition of the SQL query needs to be dynamically generated by

using a search key from the request message. Which SQL Input Methods can the solution

implementer configure to execute the dynamic SQL in a SQL action? (choose two)

A. Static

B. Variable

C. Stylesheet

D. Web service

E. Dynamic SQL

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:145

How does Worklight handle globalization of application messages?

A. It uses a user-provided JavaScript file.

B. It uses language-specific XML resources.

C.

It uses a system-provided globalization file.

D.

It uses a native language translation library.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 35

Which three types of views are available in IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite Application

Console?

A. List View

B. Menu View

C. Detail View

D. Query View

E. Search View

F. Display View

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:52

A storage specialist wants to create a fixed-block volume in the extent pool P10, in rank group 0. Which of

these volumes cannot be created?

A. 2001

B. 2B00

C. 3A01

D. 5E00

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 126

A job design consists of an input Sequential Files stage, a Sort stage, followed by a Transformer

stage and an output Sequential File stage. In the input Sequential Files stage, the “Number of

readers per node” property has been set to 3. The job is run on an SMP machine with a

configuration file defined with 3 nodes. The $APT_DISABLE_COMBINATION variable is set to

True. How many player processes will this job generate?

A. 6

B. 8

C. 10

D. 12

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:91

Identify two areas that DataStage can integrate with a Hadoop environment. (Choose two.)

A. Use the Pig Activity stage in a sequencer to invoke a Pig MapReduce program.

B. Use the Hive Activity stage in a sequences to invoke a Hive MapReduce program.

C. Use the Big Data File stage to access files on the Hadoop Distributed File System.

D. Use the Oozie Workflow Activity stage in a sequencer job to invoke Oozie work flows.

E. Use the MapReduce Transformer stage to convert Hadoop Distributed File System data.

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

Author: CertBus