Latest Update Free Version of Tibco TB0-108 Exam Study Guides in CertBus

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your TB0-108 exam! CertBus will work you out of your TB0-108 exam with the latest updated TB0-108 Tibco iProcess Modeler 10 Exam PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real Tibco TB0-108 exam preparation material, covering every aspect of TB0-108 exam curriculum.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest TB0-108 preparation materials from Tibco Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/TB0-108.html

QUESTION NO: 99

A DataStage job uses an Inner Join to combine data from two source parallel datasets that were

written to disk in sort order based on the join key columns. Which two methods could be used to

dramatically improve performance of this job? (Choose two.)

A. Disable job monitoring.

B. Set the environment variable $APT_SORT_INSERTION_CHECK_ONLY.

C. Unset the Preserve Partitioning flag on the output of each parallel dataset.

D. Explicitly specify hash partitioning and sorting on each input to the Join stage.

E. Add a parallel sort stage before each Join input, specifying the “Don\’t Sort, Previously Grouped”

sort key mode for each key.

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 213

A customer tries to restore a file and keeps getting an error that the file is unavailable due to

media errors. How can the file be restored?

A. run a restore using a copy of the storage pool

B. run audit volume fix=no, then rerun the restore

C. run an audit and mark the media as damaged, then run mitigate restore

D. run an audit, mark the volume as damaged, restore the volume from copy pool,then rerun a

restore of data

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:32

A system administrator needs to increase messaging throughput across multiple servers.

What should the administrator do?

A. Enable protocol transformation between buses.

B. Add a cluster to the bus and create multiple messaging engines.

C. Use a proxy server to route messages to multiple messaging engines.

D. Create a mediation to manage the messaging work load across servers.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO:63

A customer wants to purchase an IBM System Storage DS8000. The proposed location is in a data center

on the third floor of an office building. Which document should the storage specialist consult to ensure that

the DS8000 can be installed in the proposed location?

A. IBM Announcement Letters

B. IBM DS8000 Installation Guide

C. IBM DS8000 Introduction and Planning Guide

D. IBM Systems Storage Solutions Handbook

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:38

After using the alt_disk_install command to clone a system image to another disk, the system

administrator noticed a large number of defined devices not allocated to the LPAR. Which of the

following is the most likely cause of this situation?

A. The cfgmgr command was not run to reconfigure the devices

B. The machine was not booted into SMS MultiBoot mode after configuration

C. The machine was not in full system partition mode when the volume was created

D. The alt_disk_install command was not run with the -O option to remove references in the ODM

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:46

Which two components are created during configuration of space-efficient storage in an extent pool?

A.

volume and virtual space

B. background copy and target copy

C.

virtual space and repository space

D.

source volume and target volume

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 73

Which initial plan gets run when a new service deployment instance is created from a service

definition?

A. Job Plan

B. Build Plan

C. Execution Plan

D. Management Plan

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:86

After installation of Licensed internal code (LIC) and the base operating system, the administrator IPLs with “B Normal”. After the IPL completes, the administrator received the following message when attempting to complete the installation:

CPF3D8F: Cannot install library QGPL.

What is wrong and what must the administrator do to continue the installation?

A. Subsystems other than the controlling subsystem are running.End all subsystems and start installing the licensed programs again.

B. The IPL partition settings were not correct.Change the settings to “A Manual”, IPL the system again, then start installing the licensed programs.

C. The IPL should not have been run until the installation of licensed programs was successfully completed. Start the process again from the beginning.

D. The option to install the library QGPL was skipped during installation of the base operating system. Run the installation process again, install the QGPL library, and then continue the installation.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:123

Two new columns have been deleted from a sequential file that a number of DataStage jobs write

to. You have imported a table definition for the changed file. How can you determine what jobs

might be affected by this change?

A. Select the new table definition, right-click, then click on the Where used command.

B. Select the original table definition, right-click, then click on the Where used command.

C. Select the original table definition, right-click, then click on the Find dependencies command.

D. Select the new table definition, right-click, click on the Compare against command, then select

original table definition.

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:28

A system administrator needs to retrieve information pertaining to the application

\’appname\’ using the scripting capabilities of WebSphere Application Server Network

Deployment V8.0. What wsadmin command should the administrator execute?

A. AdminApp.list(\’appname\’)

B. AdminApp.view(\’appname\’)

C. AdminApp.export(\’appname\’)

D. AdminApp.options(\’appname\’)

Answer: B

Author: CertBus