Pass Guarantee A00-240 Exam By Taking CertBus New SASInstitute A00-240 VCE And PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2020 Valid SASInstitute A00-240 Statistical Business Analyst Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

A00-240 Statistical Business Analyst Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 99QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/A00-240.html [100% A00-240 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test A00-240 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/A00-240.pdf
☆ CertBus 2020 Valid A00-240 Statistical Business Analyst exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mYjczZTNXaXlOYms/view?usp=sharing

Following A00-240 99QAs are all new published by SASInstitute Official Exam Center

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your Statistical Business Analyst Sep 12,2020 Latest A00-240 QAs exam! CertBus will work you out of your Statistical Business Analyst Latest A00-240 study guide exam with the latest updated Latest A00-240 pdf dumps SAS Certified Statistical Business Analyst Using SAS 9: Regression and Modeling Credential PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real SASInstitute Statistical Business Analyst Newest A00-240 pdf exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Latest A00-240 pdf dumps exam curriculum.

association of certification A00-240 exam resources – CertBus. CertBus – pass all A00-240 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. CertBus | lead to pass A00-240 certification exams. first test, first pass! CertBus – help all candidates pass the A00-240 certification exams easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest A00-240 preparation materials from SASInstitute Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/A00-240.html

Question 1:

When mean imputation is performed on data after the data is partitioned for honest assessment, what is the most appropriate method for handling the mean imputation?

A. The sample means from the validation data set are applied to the training and test data sets.

B. The sample means from the training data set are applied to the validation and test data sets.

C. The sample means from the test data set are applied to the training and validation data sets.

D. The sample means from each partition of the data are applied to their own partition.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

An analyst generates a model using the LOGISTIC procedure. They are now interested in getting the sensitivity and specificity statistics on a validation data set for a variety of cutoff values. Which statement and option combination will generate these statistics?

A. Scoredata=valid1 out=roc;

B. Scoredata=valid1 outroc=roc;

C. mode1resp(event= \’1\’) = gender region/outroc=roc;

D. mode1resp(event”1″) = gender region/ out=roc;

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Refer to the lift chart:

At a depth of 0.1, Lift = 3.14. What does this mean?

A. Selecting the top 10% of the population scored by the model should result in 3.14 times more events than a random draw of 10%.

B. Selecting the observations with a response probability of at least 10% should result in 3.14 times more events than a random draw of 10%.

C. Selecting the top 10% of the population scored by the model should result in 3.14 timesgreater accuracy than a random draw of 10%.

D. Selecting the observations with a response probability of atleast 10% should result in 3.14times greater accuracy than a random draw of 10%.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Suppose training data are oversampled in the event group to make the number of events and non-events roughly equal. A logistic regression is run and the probabilities are output to a data set NEW and given the variable name PE. A decision rule considered is, “Classify data as an event if probability is greater than 0.5.” Also the data set NEW contains a variable TG that indicates whether there is an event (1=Event, 0= No event).

The following SAS program was used.

What does this program calculate?

A. Depth

B. Sensitivity

C. Specificity

D. Positive predictive value

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Assume a $10 cost for soliciting a non-responder and a $200 profit for soliciting a responder. The logistic regression model gives a probability score named P_R on a SAS data set called VALID. The VALID data set contains the responder variable Pinch, a 1/0 variable coded as 1 for responder. Customers will be solicited when their probability score is more than 0.05.

Which SAS program computes the profit for each customer in the data set VALID?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A


A00-240 Practice TestA00-240 Study GuideA00-240 Braindumps

Question 6:

A confusion matrix is created for data that were oversampled due to a rare target. What values are not affected by this oversampling?

A. Sensitivity and PV

B. Specificity and PV

C. PV and PV

D. Sensitivity and Specificity

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

An analyst has a sufficient volume of data to perform a 3-way partition of the data into training, validation, and test sets to perform honest assessment during the model building process.

What is the purpose of the test data set?

A. To provide a unbiased measure of assessment for the final model.

B. To compare models and select and fine-tune the final model.

C. To reduce total sample size to make computations more efficient.

D. To build the predictive models.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Refer to the confusion matrix:

Calculate the sensitivity. (0 – negative outcome, 1 – positive outcome)

Click the calculator button to display a calculator if needed.

A. 25/48

B. 58/102

C. 25/B9

D. 58/81

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

A company has branch offices in eight regions. Customers within each region are classified as either “High Value” or “Medium Value” and are coded using the variable name VALUE. In the last year, the total amount of purchases per customer is used as the response variable.

Suppose there is a significant interaction between REGION and VALUE. What can you conclude?

A. More high value customers are found in some regions than others.

B. The difference between average purchases for medium and high value customers depends on the region.

C. Regions with higher average purchases have more high value customers.

D. Regions with higher average purchases have more medium value customers.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

This question will ask you to provide a missing option.

Complete the following syntax to test the homogeneity of variance assumption in the GLM procedure:

Means Region / =levene;

A. test

B. adjust

C. var

D. hovtest

Correct Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the A00-240 exam successfully with our SASInstitute materials. CertBus SAS Certified Statistical Business Analyst Using SAS 9: Regression and Modeling Credential exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SASInstitute in our team to make sure CertBus SAS Certified Statistical Business Analyst Using SAS 9: Regression and Modeling Credential exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam SAS Certified Statistical Business Analyst Using SAS 9: Regression and Modeling Credential exam dumps will help you to be the SASInstitute specialist, clear your A00-240 exam and get the final success.

A00-240 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mYjczZTNXaXlOYms/view?usp=sharing

A00-240 SASInstitute exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/A00-240.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus