[Latest Version] Free CertBus SASInstitute A00-240 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

CertBus 2020 Valid SASInstitute A00-240 Statistical Business Analyst Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

A00-240 Statistical Business Analyst Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 99QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/A00-240.html [100% A00-240 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test A00-240 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/A00-240.pdf
☆ CertBus 2020 Valid A00-240 Statistical Business Analyst exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mYjczZTNXaXlOYms/view?usp=sharing

Following A00-240 99QAs are all new published by SASInstitute Official Exam Center

You can prepare for your SASInstitute Statistical Business Analyst Latest A00-240 vce dumps exam with less time and effort because we,CertBus, will act as your reliable guide to pass your SASInstitute Statistical Business Analyst Newest A00-240 exam questions exam. Our SASInstitute Statistical Business Analyst Latest A00-240 study guide exam dumps are the latest and with the most accurate answers. We offer SASInstitute Statistical Business Analyst Aug 19,2020 Hotest A00-240 practice PDF dumps and SASInstitute Statistical Business Analyst Latest A00-240 vce dumps VCE. Both are the most effective version.

CertBus – 100% real A00-240 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. pass your A00-240 exam in 1 day with CertBus. CertBus – pass all A00-240 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. CertBus A00-240 certification exam portal. CertBus brain dumps | perfect certification sample questions | free braindumps A00-240 exam certification .

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest A00-240 preparation materials from SASInstitute Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/A00-240.html

Question 1:

An analyst generates a model using the LOGISTIC procedure. They are now interested in getting the sensitivity and specificity statistics on a validation data set for a variety of cutoff values. Which statement and option combination will generate these statistics?

A. Scoredata=valid1 out=roc;

B. Scoredata=valid1 outroc=roc;

C. mode1resp(event= \’1\’) = gender region/outroc=roc;

D. mode1resp(event”1″) = gender region/ out=roc;

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Refer to the lift chart:

At a depth of 0.1, Lift = 3.14. What does this mean?

A. Selecting the top 10% of the population scored by the model should result in 3.14 times more events than a random draw of 10%.

B. Selecting the observations with a response probability of at least 10% should result in 3.14 times more events than a random draw of 10%.

C. Selecting the top 10% of the population scored by the model should result in 3.14 timesgreater accuracy than a random draw of 10%.

D. Selecting the observations with a response probability of atleast 10% should result in 3.14times greater accuracy than a random draw of 10%.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Refer to the lift chart:

What does the reference line at lift = 1 corresponds to?

A. The predicted lift for the best 50% of validation data cases

B. The predicted lift if the entire population is scored as event cases

C. The predicted lift if none of the population are scored as event cases

D. The predicted lift if 50% of the population are randomly scored as event cases

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Suppose training data are oversampled in the event group to make the number of events and non-events roughly equal. A logistic regression is run and the probabilities are output to a data set NEW and given the variable name PE. A decision rule considered is, “Classify data as an event if probability is greater than 0.5.” Also the data set NEW contains a variable TG that indicates whether there is an event (1=Event, 0= No event).

The following SAS program was used.

What does this program calculate?

A. Depth

B. Sensitivity

C. Specificity

D. Positive predictive value

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit:

The plots represent two models, A and B, being fit to the same two data sets, training and validation.

Model A is 90.5% accurate at distinguishing blue from red on the training data and 75.5% accurate at doing the same on validation data. Model B is 83% accurate at distinguishing blue from red on the training data and 78.3% accurate at

doing the same on the validation data.

Which of the two models should be selected and why?

A. Model A. It is more complex with a higher accuracy than model B on training data.

B. Model A. It performs better on the boundary for the training data.

C. Model B. It is more complex with a higher accuracy than model A on validation data.

D. Model B. It is simpler with a higher accuracy than model A on validation data.

Correct Answer: D


A00-240 VCE DumpsA00-240 Practice TestA00-240 Braindumps

Question 6:

Assume a $10 cost for soliciting a non-responder and a $200 profit for soliciting a responder. The logistic regression model gives a probability score named P_R on a SAS data set called VALID. The VALID data set contains the responder variable Pinch, a 1/0 variable coded as 1 for responder. Customers will be solicited when their probability score is more than 0.05.

Which SAS program computes the profit for each customer in the data set VALID?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

A marketing campaign will send brochures describing an expensive product to a set of customers. The cost for mailing and production per customer is $50. The company makes $500 revenue for each sale. What is the profit matrix for a typical person in the population?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

An analyst has a sufficient volume of data to perform a 3-way partition of the data into training, validation, and test sets to perform honest assessment during the model building process.

What is the purpose of the test data set?

A. To provide a unbiased measure of assessment for the final model.

B. To compare models and select and fine-tune the final model.

C. To reduce total sample size to make computations more efficient.

D. To build the predictive models.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

The total modeling data has been split into training, validation, and test data. What is the best data to use for model assessment?

A. Training data

B. Total data

C. Test data

D. Validation data

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

What is a drawback to performing data cleansing (imputation, transformations, etc.) on raw data prior to partitioning the data for honest assessment as opposed to performing the data cleansing after partitioning the data?

A. It violates assumptions of the model.

B. It requires extra computational effort and time.

C. It omits the training (and test) data sets from the benefits of the cleansing methods.

D. There is no ability to compare the effectiveness of different cleansing methods.

Correct Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the A00-240 exam successfully with our SASInstitute materials. CertBus SAS Certified Statistical Business Analyst Using SAS 9: Regression and Modeling Credential exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SASInstitute in our team to make sure CertBus SAS Certified Statistical Business Analyst Using SAS 9: Regression and Modeling Credential exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam SAS Certified Statistical Business Analyst Using SAS 9: Regression and Modeling Credential exam dumps will help you to be the SASInstitute specialist, clear your A00-240 exam and get the final success.

A00-240 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mYjczZTNXaXlOYms/view?usp=sharing

A00-240 SASInstitute exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/A00-240.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus