[Latest Version] Free CertBus SAP P_SD_65 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your P_SD_65 exam! Get yourself well prepared for the SAP P_SD_65 SAP Certified Application Professional – Order Fulfillment with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP5 exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We, CertBus, provides the most update exam PDF and VCEs. With CertBus latest exam questions and answerss, you’ll pass the P_SD_65 SAP Certified Application Professional – Order Fulfillment with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP5 exam in an easy way.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P_SD_65 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/P_SD_65.html

QUESTION NO: 84

An architect is planning to use an existing NIM server to back up and restore VIO server partitions. In

addition to the backup of the VIO Server (VIOS), what is needed to successfully complete a restore

operation?

A. A backup of the profile data from the VIOS partition.

B. A valid LPP Source on the NIM partition and an extracted SPOT from the VIOS backup.

C. A copy of the volume group structures and a list of device mappings from the VIOS partition.

D. A copy of the VIOS bosinst. data from the VIOS partition.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 89

Which two components of IBM Service Management are relevant to cloud service delivery?

(Choose two.)

A. Data Center Automation

B. Virtualization Automation

C. Data Center Optimization

D. Network and Service Assurance

E. Business Process Transformation

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 64

What are the two primary security focus areas for an Infrastructure as a Service pattern deployed

in a private cloud environment? (Choose two.)

A. Governance

B. Data security

C. Application security

D. Infrastructure security

E. Identity and access management

Answer: D,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:20

An administrator has been asked to install the following PTF packages from DVD. SF99710 Cumulative PTF Package SF99627 Electronic Service Agent Group SF99707 Technology Refresh SF99708 Group Security SF99709 Group HIPER

Using Option 8 (Install Program Temporary Fix Package) on the GO PTF menu, how can the administrator install all of the above PTFs in the shortest possible time?

A. Install all packages as a multiple volume PTF set.

B. Install SF99710 Cumulative PTF Package as it contains all of the other PTFs.

C. Load and permanently apply the cumulative package followed by each of the group PTFs.

D. Install the Technology Refresh first, IPL, then install the remaining packages as a group.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 73

In IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite, what is the only Supply Type that is considered for

Inventory Audits?

A. WIP

B. ONHAND

C. INTRANSIT

D. RESERVED

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 31

Which of the following are services implemented by the WebSphere Application Server?

A. Session management, Naming, Messaging engine, and the user registry

B. Security, Messaging engine, Naming, HTTP Plug-in

C. The user registry, Transaction service, Naming, and HTTP Plug-in

D. Security, Naming, Messaging engine, and Dynamic Cache

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 87

What are the two integration points that IBM SmartCloud Aggregator for Service Providers offers

for a cloud service provider solution? (Choose two.)

A. Order Management

B. Power Management

C. Network Management

D. Operations Management

E. Subscription Management

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 74

The solution implementer is configuring a multi-protocol gateway service to parse the following

message.

{

“authenticate”: “”,

“username”: “[email protected]”,

“password”: “password12”

“resource”: “AccountHistory”

}

What request type should the solution implementer choose?

A. XML

B. JSON

C. JSONX

D. Pass through

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:33

A solution implementer needs to generate an X.509 private key and provide an associated Certificate

Signing Request (CSR) to a certificate authority for signing and issuing of an associated public certificate.

The private key, certificate signing request, and public certificate files must be archived in a certificate

management system external to the appliance.

Which one of the following requests to the XML Management Interface will the solution implementer use to

satisfy this requirement?

A.

B.

C. C.

D.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:40

A BPM application developer has been asked to provide guidance with the creation of a single

coach for a financial company. This coach must: ?allow a business user to specify a stock symbol

only once. ?provide the current value of the specified stock symbol. ?provide the current day\’s

trending data of the specified stock symbol. ?provide the current week\’s trending data of the

specified stock symbol. What guidance should the BPM application developer provide?

A. Within a human service, create a coach that prompts for a stock symbol and then pass the

specified stock symbol to another coach that will

display the stock\’s information.

B. Within a human service, create a coach that includes a coach view for each of the company\’s

requirements and use the stock symbol\’s coach

view to build the user experience based on its configured boundary event.

C. Within a coach, use a custom coach view that is comprised of a number of different stock coach

views and use JavaScript within the custom

coach view\’s event handlers to build the user experience based on a specified stock symbol.

D. Create a coach based on a template that uses a number of different stock coach views and use

JavaScript within a Custom HTML component

to build the user experience based on a specified stock symbol.

Answer: B

Author: CertBus