Free Providing CertBus PMI PMI-001 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

CertBus 2020 Hottest PMI PMI-001 PMI Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

PMI-001 PMI Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 920QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/PMI-001.html [100% PMI-001 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test PMI-001 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/PMI-001.pdf
☆ CertBus 2020 Hottest PMI-001 PMI Certification exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mb2dxdmRsOEFGZ0k/view?usp=sharing

Following PMI-001 920QAs are all new published by PMI Official Exam Center

In recent years, many people choose to take PMI PMI Certification Jan 26,2020 Newest PMI-001 QAs certification exam. This certification will make you get a position the PMI certified and that is the passport to get a better salary and better promotions. How to prepare for PMI PMI Certification Hotest PMI-001 study guide exam and get the certificate? We, CertBus, will provide PMI PMI Certification Latest PMI-001 vce dumps exam questions and answers on CertBus.

CertBus – help you prepare for PMI-001 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate. PMI certification – PMI-001 exam. CertBus free certification PMI-001 exam | CertBus practice PMI-001 exams | CertBus test PMI-001 questions. CertBus PMI-001 certification questions. CertBus – clear all your PMI-001 certification exams with CertBus study guide. 100% pass rate and money back guarantee.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest PMI-001 preparation materials from PMI Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/PMI-001.html

Question 1:

Which process is conducted from project inception through completion and is ultimately the responsibility of the project manager?

A. Control Quality

B. Monitor and Control Project Work

C. Control Scope

D. Perform Integrated Change Control

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

An element of the modern quality management approach used to achieve compatibility with the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) is known as:

A. Forecasting,

B. Brainstorming.

C. Historical databases.

D. Cost of quality.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which items are components of a project management plan?

A. Change management plan, process improvement plan, and scope management plan

B. Agreements, procurement management plan, and work performance information

C. Schedule management plan, project schedule, and resource calendars

D. Scope baseline, project statement of work, and requirements traceability matrix

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which Project Time Management process includes bottom-up estimating as a tool or technique?

A. Estimate Activity Resources

B. Sequence Activities

C. Estimate Activity Durations

D. Develop Schedule

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Progressively elaborating high-level information into detailed plans is performed by the:

A. project management office

B. portfolio manager

C. program manager

D. project manager

Correct Answer: D


PMI-001 Practice TestPMI-001 Study GuidePMI-001 Exam Questions

Question 6:

An input to the Control Quality process is:

A. Activity attributes

B. Quality control measurements

C. Enterprise environmental factors

D. Deliverables

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

The chart below is an example of a:

A. Responsibility assignment matrix (RAM)

B. Work breakdown structure (WBS) C. RACI chart

D. Requirements traceability matrix

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which Perform Quality Assurance tool or technique is used to identify a problem, discover the underlying causes that lead to it, and develop preventative actions?

A. Inspection

B. Quality audits

C. Design of experiments

D. Root cause analysis

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

A disadvantage associated with virtual teams is that they:

A. Require communication technology that is not readily available.

B. Create difficulties when including people with disabilities.

C. Often cannot accommodate teams that work different hours or shifts.

D. Create the possibility for misunderstandings to arise.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

A risk that arises as a direct result of implementing a risk response is called a:

A. contingent risk

B. residual risk

C. potential risk

D. secondary risk

Correct Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the PMI-001 exam successfully with our PMI materials. CertBus Project Management Professional exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best PMI in our team to make sure CertBus Project Management Professional exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Project Management Professional exam dumps will help you to be the PMI specialist, clear your PMI-001 exam and get the final success.

PMI-001 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mb2dxdmRsOEFGZ0k/view?usp=sharing

PMI-001 PMI exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/PMI-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus