Pass Guarantee PMI-001 Exam By Taking CertBus New PMI PMI-001 VCE And PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2019 Newest PMI PMI-001 PMI Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

PMI-001 PMI Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 920QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/PMI-001.html [100% PMI-001 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test PMI-001 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/PMI-001.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Newest PMI-001 PMI Certification exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mb2dxdmRsOEFGZ0k/view?usp=sharing

Following PMI-001 920QAs are all new published by PMI Official Exam Center

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your PMI Latest PMI-001 exam questions exam. It is really a tough task to pass PMI Certification Newest PMI-001 practice exam. However, CertBus will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest PMI Certification Jun 25,2019 Latest PMI-001 vce exam questions, covering each and every aspect of PMI Certification Newest PMI-001 pdf dumps Project Management Professional exam curriculum.

CertBus – our goal is to help all candidates pass their PMI-001 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee. unlimited access to 3500 CertBus exams q and a. CertBus – PMI-001 certification with money back assurance. association of certification PMI-001 exam resources – CertBus.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest PMI-001 preparation materials from PMI Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/PMI-001.html

Question 1:

Which process is conducted from project inception through completion and is ultimately the responsibility of the project manager?

A. Control Quality

B. Monitor and Control Project Work

C. Control Scope

D. Perform Integrated Change Control

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Project management processes ensure the:

A. alignment with organizational strategy

B. efficient means to achieve the project objectives

C. performance of the project team

D. effective flow of the project throughout its life cycle

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

An element of the modern quality management approach used to achieve compatibility with the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) is known as:

A. Forecasting,

B. Brainstorming.

C. Historical databases.

D. Cost of quality.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which items are components of a project management plan?

A. Change management plan, process improvement plan, and scope management plan

B. Agreements, procurement management plan, and work performance information

C. Schedule management plan, project schedule, and resource calendars

D. Scope baseline, project statement of work, and requirements traceability matrix

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

An input to the Control Quality process is:

A. Activity attributes

B. Quality control measurements

C. Enterprise environmental factors

D. Deliverables

Correct Answer: D


PMI-001 PDF DumpsPMI-001 Practice TestPMI-001 Braindumps

Question 6:

The chart below is an example of a:

A. Responsibility assignment matrix (RAM)

B. Work breakdown structure (WBS) C. RACI chart

D. Requirements traceability matrix

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Which Perform Quality Assurance tool or technique is used to identify a problem, discover the underlying causes that lead to it, and develop preventative actions?

A. Inspection

B. Quality audits

C. Design of experiments

D. Root cause analysis

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

A disadvantage associated with virtual teams is that they:

A. Require communication technology that is not readily available.

B. Create difficulties when including people with disabilities.

C. Often cannot accommodate teams that work different hours or shifts.

D. Create the possibility for misunderstandings to arise.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which is an enterprise environmental factor?

A. Marketplace conditions

B. Policies and procedures

C. Project files from previous projects

D. Lessons learned from previous projects

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

A risk that arises as a direct result of implementing a risk response is called a:

A. contingent risk

B. residual risk

C. potential risk

D. secondary risk

Correct Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the PMI-001 exam successfully with our PMI materials. CertBus Project Management Professional exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best PMI in our team to make sure CertBus Project Management Professional exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Project Management Professional exam dumps will help you to be the PMI specialist, clear your PMI-001 exam and get the final success.

PMI-001 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mb2dxdmRsOEFGZ0k/view?usp=sharing

PMI-001 PMI exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/PMI-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus