[Latest Version] Easily Pass 1Z0-871 Exam With CertBus Updated Oracle 1Z0-871 Preparation Materials

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus 1Z0-871 dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my 1Z0-871 MySQL 5.0 Developer Certified Professional Exam, Part I certification exam! I passed my Oracle 1Z0-871 exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my Oracle 1Z0-871 dumps.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-871 preparation materials from Oracle Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/1Z0-871.html

QUESTION NO:107

Which information is required to get the feature activation codes?

A. machine serial number, model, and machine signature

B. model, disk size, and machine serial number

C. model, Storage Managerversion, and machine signature

D. model, WWNN, and machine serial number

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 114

Modular development techniques should be used to maximize re-use of DataStage jobs and

components. Which statement represents Modular Development techniques?

A. Job parameters should be used in Job Names.

B. Hard code the Invocation ID to improve development process.

C. Create a standard directory structure inside of the DataStage project directory for source and

target files.

D. Job parameterization allows a single job design to process similar logic instead of creating

multiple copies of the same job.

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 91

A system administrator needs to gather performance data for several databases that are

accessed by the applications on a particular server. The system administrator has decided to use

the Tivoli Performance Viewer to monitor each application\’s database access. Which of the

following performance modules would provide the required performance data?

A. JDBC Connection Pools

B. Thread Pools

C. System Data

D. Transaction Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 67

Which job design technique can be used to give unique names to sequential output files that are

used in multi-instance jobs?

A. Use parameters to identify file names.

B. Generate unique file names by using a macro.

C. Use DSJoblnvocationID to generate a unique filename.

D. Use a Transformer stage variable to generate the name.

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 60

How does server virtualization reduce cloud computing infrastructure investments?

A. Virtual server system administrators require a narrower set of IT skills and therefore a smaller

support team is needed.

B. Debugging fewer servers running several virtualized workloads is easier for system

administrators than physical servers running one workload.

C. Software license costs are lower because each virtual server has a base license which allows

an unlimited number of virtual machines to use the software for free.

D. Optimal server hardware utilization is achieved by consolidating under-utilized physical servers

running one workload into fewer servers running several virtualized workloads.

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:140

An administrator would like to order the latest cumulative1 DB2 for IBM i, and HIPER PTF groups for a system. After signing on to Fix Central and selecting the appropriate OS release, what must be selected from the list of group fixes to acquire all these PTEs with the fastest download time?

A. Order the cumulative PTF, which automatically includes DB2 and HIPER groups.

B. Order the cumulative, DB2 for IBM i, and HIPER groups in three separate orders.

C. Customize the order and order just the cumulative PTF to remove requisites and reduce transfer size.

D. Order the cumulative in one order, then order the DB2 for IBM i and HIPER groups in a separate order.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:57

An administrator is creating an IBM i 6.1 guest partition on a Power 720 with no expansion units. The host partition is an IBM i 7.1 partition. The system has only one internal DVD, located in the CEO, which is allocated to the host partition.

The administrator has configured the partition profile, the client and server vSOSI adapter pair, a network server description and 12 storage spaces. There is no additional optical media device to start the D-mode IPL for this guest partition.

What is the fastest way for the administrator to complete the IBM i 6.1 installation?

A. Use the existing DVD device that is allocated to the host partition.

B. Reallocate the DVD device from the host partition to the guest partition.

C. Configure another vSCSI adapter pair in order to access the existing DVD device.

D. Convert the 6.1 DVD5 to .iso images, create a virtual optical device and load the iso images to it.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:29

A customer has requested an IBM System Storage DS8700 solution to meet the following requirements:

-20% yearly growth

-29,000 IOPS

-approximately 50/50 mix of read/write operations

-small (4 KB) data transfers The storage specialist has created a Disk Magic model in which each port is

capable of approximately 2,900 to 3,100 IOPS. What is the minimum number of ports that should be

configured on the DS8700 to handle the projected workload for the first year?

A. 8

B. 10

C. 12

D. 16

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:10

A customer using an IBM System Storage DS8700 is facing performance problems. After the analysis by the

technical specialist, the diagnosis indicates that the cache hits may be improved by a cache upgrade. How

can the system be monitored in order to check the benefits of the cache upgrade?

A. using the “vmstat” command on the AIX servers connected via SAN to the DS8700 system

B. look at the IOPS using the DS8700

C. reading the performance reports via Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Disk

D. generating reports using theTotalStorage Expert

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 59

Which statement is true about cloud computing architecture?

A. Root access is not available for virtual machines running on the cloud.

B. All workloads provisioned in a cloud must support the same hypervisor.

C. Virtual machines provisioned on a cloud can be provisioned using both SAN and NAS.

D. The management components and managed workloads can run on the same underlying

hardware.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Author: CertBus