Latest Update Free Version of Oracle 1Z1-862 Exam Study Guides in CertBus

As a leading IT exam study material provider, CertBus not only provides you the 1Z1-862 exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole 1Z1-862 Java Enterprise Edition 5 Web Services Developer Certified Professional Exam certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate 1Z1-862 Java Enterprise Edition 5 Web Services Developer Certified Professional Exam study material about the 1Z1-862 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for 1Z1-862 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z1-862 preparation materials from Oracle Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/1Z1-862.html

QUESTION NO:45

A storage specialist needs to automate some tasks triggered in the event of disaster recovery. What is the

best solution to accomplish this?

A.

using the DS GUI, step through Real Time Manager, Copy Services, Create custom scripts; actions

and event conditions can be defined that triggerthe script; there is no need for a password

B.

create a shell script usingdscli commands; trigger the script from the operating system, and call the

script using the -pwd option with the password

C.

create a password file; create a shell script using dscli commands; trigger the script from the operating

system

D.

create a password file; create a shell script usingdscli commands; trigger the script from the operating

system; call the dscli script with the dscli -script -pwdfile command

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 64

What are the two primary security focus areas for an Infrastructure as a Service pattern deployed

in a private cloud environment? (Choose two.)

A. Governance

B. Data security

C. Application security

D. Infrastructure security

E. Identity and access management

Answer: D,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:160

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

A developer wants to test a hybrid application on a physical iOS device. The developer has enrolled in the

iOS Developer Program and created a provisioning profile. Where should the developer install the

provisioning profile to test the application on a physical iOS device?

A. the Xcode Server

B. the physical device

C. the Apple App Store

D. the Application Center

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:156

During a migration the system is mistakenly IPLed. The data migration is successfully resumed and completed.

When the administrator runs the RSTAUT command, no authorities are restored.

What is the most likely cause of the problem?

A. The RCLSTG command was not run before the data restore was resumed.

B. The storage management directory was overlayed as a result of the IPL.

C. The INZSYS command was not successfully run before restoring authorities.

D. The private authority table loaded by the RSTUSRPRF command was automatically deleted by the system IPL.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 83

Which scenario would be most appropriate for a private cloud?

A. A community-based forum

B. A critical production workload

C. A Web-based file sharing service

D. Media streaming to mobile devices

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: : 59

What is the correct Access Control List (ACL) entry for the sales-admin ACL to allow users

in the administrator group to perform these tasks?

A. group admin TNdv

B. group admin TmW

C. group sales-admin TNdv

D. group sales-admin Tabc

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:138

On a system with a single ASP, an I/O intensive batch job that normally completes in 30 minutes is still running after 2 hours. CPU utilization on the system is less than 10% and memory is not constrained. The WRKDSKSTS command shows the following: What should be administrator do to improve performance?

A. Run Start Disk Reorganization (STRDSKRGZ)

B. Run ASP Balancing with a Balance Type of *MOVDTA

C. RUN Reclaim Storage with a Select Type of * RSMLAC

D. Run ASP Balancing with a Balance Type of *CAPACITY

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:48

A BPM application developer needs to interact with business process definition related REST API

calls. These calls should return JavaScript objects. What is the content type that the BPM

application developer needs to specify?

A. application/json

B. application/xml

C. application/x-javascript

D. application/x-www-form-urlencoded

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:76

A customer has two data centers, 500 kilometers apart. The customer requests a proposal for new

storage subsystems and a disaster recovery solution that provides consistent data in the event of a

disaster at the local site. Which IBM System Storage DS8000 solution should the storage specialist

propose to the client?

A. Metro/Global Mirror

B. Metro Mirror

C. Global Copy

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

D. Global Mirror

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 54

Which cloud service model is most likely to use resource-based billing?

A. Platform as a Service

B. Software as a Service

C. Infrastructure as a Service

D. Business Process as a Service

Answer: C

Explanation:

Author: CertBus