[PDF and VCE] Format Version for Free CertBus Oracle 1Z0-146 Dumps With Exam Questions Download

Do not worry about your 1Z0-146 exam preparation? Hand over your problems to CertBus in change of the 1Z0-146 Oracle database 11g:advanced pl/sql certifications! CertBus provides the latest Oracle 1Z0-146 exam preparation materials with PDF and VCEs. We CertBus guarantees you passing 1Z0-146 exam for sure.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-146 preparation materials from Oracle Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/1Z0-146.html

QUESTION NO:2

An application queue is triggered for trigger type of DEPTH. Following this, what action should the job or

program that was started as a result of the trigger take before it ends, so that the queue will be triggered

again the next time that trigger depth (TRIGDPTH) is reached?

A. It needs to use MQSET or an ALTER QLOCAL command to reset triggering (TRIGGER) for the queue.

B. It needs to reset trigger depth (TRIGDPTH) for the queue through an MQSET or ALTER QLOCAL

command.

C. It needs to reset trigger depth (TRIGDPTH) and triggering (TRIGGER) for the queue, using MQSET or

an ALTER QLOCAL command.

D. No action needs to be taken. The queue manager will create the next trigger message when the

current depth of the queue once again reaches trigger depth (TRIGDPTH).

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 56

What type of cloud model is provisioned for exclusive use by a specific selection of consumers

from organizations that have shared concerns (e.g., mission, security requirements, policy, and

compliance considerations)?

A. Public cloud

B. Hybrid cloud

C. Private cloud

D. Community cloud

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:19

A customer requires 30 TB of relatively inexpensive block storage for a DB2 database in the

midrange space. The customer also mentions the need for future performance increase as the

project moves from test and development status to full production over the next year.

Which of the following would be an appropriate choice for this customer?

A. Storwize V7000 with small form factor drives, and a second disk control enclosure added

laterfor additional performance.

B. Relatively low cost N3220 or IM3240 with SAS drives today, and the addition of PAM (Flash

Cache) when additional performance is needed.

C. DS3500 with a small number of SSD and large nearline SAS drives to keep down the cost, with

Easy Tier turned on when needed to optimize performance.

D. A 15 module XIV System Gen3 with relatively inexpensive nearline SAS drives for capacity and

low cost, with the option of adding SSD for speed in the future.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:136

Programmers working on a software development project frequently need to save their development library (LIBX) at the prior release level of the operating system.

The administrator needs to change the default value of the SAVLIB command parameter to accommodate the programmers” prior release save requirement.

The default value before the change was: SAVLIB LIB(LIBX) TGTRLS(*CURRENT) The default value after the change will be: SAVLIB LIB(LIBX) TGTRLS(*PRV)

What should the administrator do to facilitate the change?

A. Adjust the system value QFRCCVNRST (Force conversion on restore) to *PRV.

B. Use the Change Command Default (CHGCMDDFT) command to change the TGTRLS parameter value to *PRV.

C. Use the Save Restore Configuration (SAVRSTCFG) command to change the TGTRLS parameter value to *PRV.

D. Use the command WRKREGINF to modify the exit point program QIBM_SAV_SECURITY and change the TGTRLS parameter value to *PRV.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:67

The WRKSYSSTS screen on a partition displays the “% CPU used” as 150.0. What does this information indicate?

A. The partition is using 150% of the minimum processor allocation in the partition profile.

B. The partition has two processors assigned, and the workload is using the equivalent of 1 .5 processors.

C. The partition is uncapped and using 150% of the maximum processor allocation in the partition profile.

D. The partition is uncapped and has been assigned additional processor by the hypervisor based on workload.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:167

Which Worklight pre-defined authenticators can be used to secure an application that requires the user to

login with a user ID and password?

A. Form-based authenticator or Header-based authenticator

B. Form-based authenticator or Adapter-based authenticator

C. Adapter-based authenticator or Header-based authenticator

D. Form-based authenticator, Adapter-based authenticator or Header-based authenticator

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:86

A company has a large customer database with over 100,000 entries, which will be processed as

an XML document. The marketing and retail groups need to be able to use these entries in a

variety of ways, such as by region or specific customer telephone number. There may be

unforeseen ways to search the entries in the future. Given these requirements, which of the

following is the BEST approach to achieve good performance?

A. Define id() functions for the different entry perspectives.

B. Define id() functions, one for each customer entry.

C. Define key() functions for the different entry perspectives.

D. Define key() functions, one for each customer entry.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 78

Which statement is true about non-functional requirements?

A. They cannot be measured.

B. They include choice of hypervisor and operating systems.

C. They are not as important as functional requirements by definition.

D. They can dictate placement of key cloud infrastructure components.

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:127

In addition to the objects in the /home directory, what additional objects are saved when SAV OBJ ((`/ home/\’ *INCLUDE)) is used?

A. Sub-directoriesObjects in the sub-directories

B. Sub-directoriesOmitting objects in the sub-directories

C. Security assignmentsOmitting sub-directories and their objects

D. Sub-directoriesObjects in the sub-directoriesSecurity assignments

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:57

Business owners want to allow an existing application to be easily portable to any of four Linux servers in a

cluster. For this, they want the four queue managers to be changed to have the same name. What must be

the response of the WebSphere MQ Solution Designer?

A. There is no problem.

B. Queue managers cannot be renamed, so this can only be done by recreating the queuemanagers.

Beyond that, there is no problem.

C. It is possible to define queue managers with identical names in a cluster, but it is notrecommended.

D. It cannot be done. The repository will reject duplicate queue managers.

Correct Answer: C

Author: CertBus