[Newest Version] Easily Pass 1Z0-259 Exam with CertBus Updated Real Oracle 1Z0-259 Exam Materials

Do not worry about your 1Z0-259 exam preparation? Hand over your problems to CertBus in change of the 1Z0-259 Hyperion Planning 4.1 Consultant certifications! CertBus provides the latest Oracle 1Z0-259 exam preparation materials with PDF and VCEs. We CertBus guarantees you passing 1Z0-259 exam for sure.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-259 preparation materials from Oracle Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/1Z0-259.html

QUESTION NO:160

According to IBM recommendations, which parameter setting should be applied when a new GROUP profile is created?

A. Password parameter set to *NONE

B. Group ID number parameter set to U

C. User Class parameter set to *GROUP

D. Initial Program to call parameter set to *NONE

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 77

A solution implementer has been tasked with monitoring a service and filtering requests based on

how long an external backend service takes to respond. The solution implementer has chosen to

use the message duration monitor in the DataPower service. Which “measure” value must the

solution implementer configure to satisfy this requirement?

A. Server

B. Requests

C. Messages

D. Responses

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:55

What is a key differentiator between a DS8700 and DS8800 for a customer looking for a high capacity

solution at the lowest cost?

A. DS8700 supports SATA drives

B. DS8800 supports more physical drives

C. DS8700 supports 2.5″ disk drives

D. DS8800 supports 4Gbps FC drives

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:135

A POWER7 customer using disk adapters with RAID-5 and hot spare has noticed sudden and significant performance problems with an LPAR. WRKDSKSTS followed by Fl 1 shows the disk units as “DEGRADED”. The customer has attempted to check the RAID card battery in Service Tools but it is not listed. What is the cause of the degraded status?

A. One of the power supplies in the disk drawer has failed.

B. The cache battery is in the 90-day replacement warning state.

C. The pairing of the RAID cards is broken, so the RAID cache is not in use.

D. The hot spare has taken over for a failed drive and is awaiting replacement.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 122

A customer has four LPARs: VIO1, VIO2, LPAR1 and LPAR2 VIO Servers (VIOS) are configured with SEA

adapter failover and 802.1Q is enabled on the LPARs.

During scheduled maintenance, VIO1 is brought down and the SEA failover happens automatically.

However, network traffic is not leaving the VIO for LPAR1.

The SEA interfaces are setup as follows:

VIO1 – SEA

PVIDs 55,60,65,70

VIO2 – SEA

PVIDs 45,60,65,75

The LPARs have their virtual network devices setup as follows:

LPAR1 – Adapter ID 55 – VLAN ID 75

LPAR2 – Adapter ID 60 – VLAN ID 45

What is the reason for the networking problem?

A. LPAR1 has the wrong VLAN ID configured.

B. VIO2 has the wrong VLAN IDs configured.

C. The LPARs have the wrong adapter IDs configured.

D. The LPARs and the VIO servers are on different subnets.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 57

When should you use a synchronization point when conducting a performance test?

A. to run multiple tests simultaneously

B. to time the start and end of performance tests

C. to enable you to coordinate the activities of a number of virtual users

D. to work with multiple performance test tools

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:20

You want to find out which table definitions have been loaded into a job, and specifically which

stages of the job they has been loaded into? How will you determine this?

A. Select the job, right-click, then click the Find where used (deep) command.

B. Select the job, right-click, then click the Find dependencies (deep) command.

C. Select the job, right-click, then click the Find where used command. Then right-click and select

“Show the dependency path from the job”.

D. Select the job, right-click, then click the Find dependencies command. Then right-click and

select “Show the dependency path from the job”.

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:10

Which network protocol does the “Ping Remote” DataPower function use to test network connectivity to a

remote system?

A. ARP

B. HTTP

C. ICMP

D. Multicast UDP

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 7

If a system administrator is creating a wsadmin script, and within the script it is necessary to

create several JMS Connection Factories and JDBC. Dtasources, which of the following wsadmin

scripting objects should be used?

A. AdminConfig

B. AdminControl

C. AdminApp

D. AdminTask

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 101

A developer wants the Configuration Deployment Tool to detect a conflict based on the expected

old value of an attribute of a record from the source database against the current value of the

corresponding record in the target database. Which file does the developer need to change?

A. ydk.xml

B. dbverify.sh

C. cdtshell.sh

D. ydkprefs.xml

Answer: D

Explanation:

Author: CertBus