Latest CertBus 920-360 Exam 920-360 Dumps 100% Free Download

How to pass 920-360 exam easily with less time? CertBus provides the most valid 920-360 exam preparation material to boost your success rate in Nortel 920-360 Communication Server 1000 Rls. 6.0 Engineering and Network Des exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with CertBus 920-360 PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Nortel materials.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 920-360 preparation materials from Nortel Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/920-360.html

QUESTION NO: 96

On-premise and off-premise clouds are formed by which type of connection?

A. Wide Area Network (WAN)

B. Local Area Network (LAN)

C. Virtual Private Network (VPN)

D. Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN)

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 47

In a hybrid cloud computing model, where can peak loads and less critical applications be moved

in order to improve service delivery and cost of computing?

A. Public cloud

B. Private cloud

C. Shared cloud

D. Community cloud

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:12

A customer\’s SAN environment has undergone significant growth over the past two years. They have also

suffered a high turnover rate with administrative personnel. The customer has asked a storage specialist

for help in documenting and understanding their changing SAN environment. The ability to make

configuration changes to devices would be a plus. Which tool should the storage specialist suggest?

A. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center Fabric Manager

B. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center Basic Edition

C. IBM TivoliNetView

D. Disk Magic

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:142

A system with IBM i 7.1 has at least one lPv6 address configured. When a user tries to ping a remote system by name, the response takes a long time. Ping by IP address (for example 10.x.x.x) works without delay.

Which action will fix this problem?

A. Use the command CHGTCPDMN and set the parameter HOSTSCHPTY to *LOCAL.

B. Use the command CHGTCPDMN and set the parameter HOSTSCHPTY to *REMOTE.

C. Update the Host Table Entries and add a IPv4 for that remote system name.

D. Change the ping command default as follows: CHGCMDDFT CMD(PING) NEWDFT(ADRVERFMT (*IP4))

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:162

A Worklight application does not need to connect to a server on startup. However, when previewing the

application on the device emulator, it is throwing a server connection error on start up. What is the

consequence if the connection error is resolved using the WL.Client.init({connectOnStartup:false}) API to

disable the connection to the server on application startup?

A. The application will not be able to subsequently connect to the server.

B. Server features other than the Remote Disable or Direct Update will be disabled.

C.

Any server features the application uses will only be available when it connects to the server.

D.

There will be no potential consequences as the runtime will safely disable server connectivity errors.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 67

What are two cloud computing provisioning characteristics? (Choose two.)

A. Automatically backs up application data

B. IT specialists known as provisioners are needed

C. Environments can be delivered with speed and efficiency

D. Allows access to environments without needing a password

E. Automatically creates, prepares, and configures computing resources

Answer: C,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 31

What is the purpose of enhancing schedules?

A. to increase the performance of the test

B. to emulate workload analysis as closely as possible

C. to create a group of tests to run

D. to determine the best time to run a test

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 5

On-premise and off-premise clouds are formed by which type of connection?

A. Local Area Network (LAN)

B. Wide Area Network (WAN)

C. Virtual Private Network (VPN)

D. Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN)

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:72

What is a benefit of storage virtualization technology in the IBM System Storage DS8800?

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

A. fewer expansion units are needed

B. multiple workloads can be managed separately

C.

resource isolation is eliminated

D. Linux can run in LPAR mode

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:33

A solution implementer needs to generate an X.509 private key and provide an associated

Certificate Signing Request (CSR) to a certificate authority for signing and issuing of an associated

public certificate. The private key, certificate signing request, and public certificate files must be

archived in a certificate management system external to the appliance.

Which one of the following requests to the XML Management Interface will the solution

implementer use to satisfy this requirement?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C

Explanation:

Author: CertBus