[PDF and VCE] Format Version for Free CertBus 3I0-012 Dumps With Exam Questions Download

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the 3I0-012 exam difficulties, CertBus will assist you all your way through the 3I0-012 exam with the most update 3I0-012 PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus exam 3I0-012 preparation materials are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of 3I0-012 exam.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

QUESTION NO:147

Which one of the following is a major objective of ACI-The Financial Markets Association?

A. to promote globalization and deregulation of the financial markets

B. to maintain the professional level of competence and to disseminate a high level of ethical and

professional behavior

C. to act as the official international market regulator in the absence of government regulation

D. to become the sole global corporation of wholesale financial market professionals

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:196

The seller of a call option has:

A. Substantial opportunity for gain and limited risk of loss

B. Substantial risk of loss and substantial opportunity for gain

C. Limited risk of loss and limited opportunity for gain

D. Substantial risk of loss and limited opportunity for gain

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:154

Whose compliance rules, regulations and best practices should be followed in FX electronic trading?

A. solely those of the electronic trading platforms vendors

B. exclusively ACI\’s Model Code Best Practices

C. ACI\’s Model Code Best Practices and ICMA\’s Market Practice and Regulatory Policy

D. the electronic trading platforms vendors\’ and the ACIs Model Code Best Practices guidelines

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:290

EURIBOR is the:

A. Daily fixing of EUR interbank deposit rates in the European market

B. Daily fixing of EUR interbank deposit rates in the London market

C. Another name for EUR LIBOR

D. The ECB\’s official repo rate

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:363

What is settlement risk in FX?

A. The risk of failure of a payments or settlement system

B. The risk that only one side of an exchange of currencies will be made

C. The risk of payments `gridlock\’ in a real-time gross settlement system

D. The risk that default by a counterparty before the value date means you have to replace the defaulted

deal at a worse rate

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:258

You are paying 1,00% per annum paid semi-annually and receiving 6-month LIBOR on a USD

10,000,000.00 interest rate swap with exactly two years to maturity. 6-month LIBOR for the next payment

date is fixed today at 0.95%. How would you hedge the swap using FRAs?

How to hedge an IRS with a strip of FRAs?

A. buy a strip of 0x6, 6×12, 12×18 and 18×24 FRAs

B. sell a strip of 0x6, 6×12, 12×18 and 18×24 FRAs

C. buy a strip of 6×12, 12×18 and 18×24 FRAs

D. sell a strip of 6×12, 12×18 and 18×24 FRAs

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:36

You quote a customer spot AUD/USD at 1.0350-55. The T/N swap is quoted to you at 3/2. The customer

asks to buy USD for value tomorrow. What rate should you quote him to break-even against the other

rates?

A. 1.0352

B. 1.0353

C. 1.0347

D. 1.0348

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:215

Which of the following statements best describes the conditions under which a prime broker may accept a

trade given up?

A. the trade is within the specified tenor limits

B. the trade is within the tenor limits and is of an applicable trade type

C. the trade is within the tenor limits and credit limits

D. the trade is within the tenor limits, credit limits and is of an applicable trade type

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:280

Where voicemail equipment is used for the reporting and recording of off-premises transactions, voice mail

should be:

A. installed on secret number known only to the chief dealer

B. installed and located in the office of the head of compliance

C. installed and located in such a way that reported transactions cannot be subsequently erased without

senior management approval.

D. securely saved by recordings that have to be stored for at least a twelve-month period

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:317

What is the correct interpretation of a EUR 5,000,000.00 one-week VaR figure with a 99% confidence

level?

A. A loss of at least EUR 5,000,000.00 can be expected in 99 out of the next 100 weeks.

B. A loss of at most EUR 5,000,000.00 can be expected in 1 out of the next 100 weeks.

C. A loss of at most EUR 5,000,000.00 can be expected in 1 out of the next 100 days.

D. A loss of at least EUR 5,000,000.00 can be expected in 1 out of the next 100 weeks.

Correct Answer: D

3I0-012 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTmJaX3F2c0RjMU0/view?usp=sharing

3I0-012 exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/ [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus