Free Download the Most Update CertBus 3I0-012 Brain Dumps

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the 3I0-012 exam difficulties, CertBus will assist you all your way through the 3I0-012 exam with the most update 3I0-012 PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus exam 3I0-012 preparation materials are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of 3I0-012 exam.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 3I0-012 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

QUESTION NO:31

If spot AUD/USD is quoted to you as 1.0420-25 and 1-month forward AUD/USD is quoted to you as 28/23,

at what rate can you buy USD 1-month outright?

A. 1.0448

B. 1.0402

C. 1.0397

D. 1.0392

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:102

The two-week repo rate for the 5.25% Bund 2014 is quoted to you at 3.33-38%. You agree to reverse in

bonds worth EUR 266,125,000.00 with no initial margin.

You would earn repo interest of:

A. EUR 349,806

B. EUR 344,632

C. EUR 319,315

D. EUR 324,110

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:229

What kind of information should dealers and brokers take care when relaying?

A. Information that could be damaging to a third party

B. Unsubstantiated rumours

C. Unsubstantiated information that they suspect may be inaccurate and damaging to a third party

D. Price-sensitive information

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:60

Which of the following is a function of asset and liability management (ALM)?

A. coordinated limit management of a financial institution\’s credit portfolio

B. running a matched trading book

C. monitoring credit quality of assets and establishing a early warning system

D. managing the financial risk of the bank by protecting it from the adverse effects of changing interest

rates

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:166

Who takes the counterparty risk on the seller in a to-party repo?

A. The buyer

B. The to-party agent

C. A third-party guarantor

D. A central clearing counterparty

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:65

Which of the following methods is a means of credit risk mitigation?

A. entering into a plain vanilla IRS

B. entering into collateral agreements

C. hedging a portfolio\’s USD exposure

D. investing only in sizeable and liquid markets

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:14

You have taken 3-month (92 days) deposits of CAD 12,000,000.00 at 1.10% and CAD 6,000,000.00 at

1.04%. Minutes later, you quote 3-month CAD 1.09-14% to another bank. The other dealer takes the CAD

18,000,000.00 at your quoted price. What is your profit or loss on this deal?

A. CAD 2,722.19

B. CAD 460.00

C. CAD 3,220.00

D. CAD 2,760.00

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:244

The Interest Rate Parity Theorem should work because, when one sells a low interest rate currency to

invest in a high interest rate currency and hedges the currency risk:

A. The cost of hedging is given by the forward points, which are equal to the interest rate differential

between the two currencies

B. The high interest rate currency will depreciate

C. The profit from the appreciation of the high interest rate currency has been hedged away

D. Interest rates are mean reverting, which means the low interest rate will tend to rise and the high

interest rate will tend to fall

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:224

What should be done when a voice broker hits a dealer\’s price as “done” at the very instant the dealer

calls “off”?

A. The deal should not be concluded and the broker should inform both counterparties accordingly.

B. The transaction should be concluded and the broker should inform both counterparties accordingly.

C. The broker should immediately inform both counterparties that the deal will have to be renegotiated.

D. The broker should decide whether the transaction is concluded or not and inform both counterparties

accordingly.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:116

If spot NZD/CHF is quoted to you as 0.7406-09. How many NZD would you receive in exchange for CHF

5,000,000.00 if you dealt on the price?

A. 3,704,500.00

B. 6,748,549.06

C. 3,703,000.00

D. 6,751,282.74

Correct Answer: B

3I0-012 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTmJaX3F2c0RjMU0/view?usp=sharing

3I0-012 exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/ [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus