[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Microsoft MB7-849 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your Microsoft MB7-849 exam. It is really a tough task to pass MB7-849 exam. However, CertBus will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest MB7-849 exam questions, covering each and every aspect of MB7-849 NAV 2009 Manufacturing exam curriculum.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest MB7-849 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/MB7-849.html

QUESTION NO:98

What are two properties dependent of both Column for Calculation and Summary Column for

Recalculation? (Choose two.)

A. Summary

B. Missing Value

C. Sum of Squares

D. Mean Deviation

E. Coefficient of Variation

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 79

A customer has an application running on WebSphere Application Server. When a user logs on,

the application retrieves the relevant Product code information from the database and stores it in

a HashMap. A reference to the HashMap is then stored in the HTTP Session object. Which of the

following should be recommended as a means for improving HTTP Session persistence

performance?

A. Use memory-to-memory replication

B. Use peer-to-peer topology

C. Use database persistence

D. Declare the reference to the HashMap as transient

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 10

A hybrid cloud consists of which cloud types?

A. public and private

B. public and shared

C. public and storage

D. public and non-cloud

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:49

A BPM application developer needs to create an integration with FileNet V5.1 to retrieve images

for the approval of car repairs for an insurance company. What does the BPM application

developer need to do to create this integration? Within an integration service:

A. 1. drag a Content Integration component onto the canvas.

2. select an Enterprise Content Management server.

3. select the appropriate operation.

B. 1. drag a Java Integration component onto the canvas.

2. select an Enterprise Content Management Java class.

3. select the appropriate method.

C. 1. select the Content Integration task in the activity Wizard.

2. drag a ECM Integration Service component onto the canvas.

3. select an Enterprise Content Management server.

4. select the appropriate operation.

D. 1. select the Content Integration task in the activity Wizard.

2. drag a Nested Service component onto the canvas.

3. select the ECM Integration Service as the implementation for the Nested Service.

4. create the appropriate variables.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:122

A cargo transportation company is looking to take advantage of the publish/subscribe feature that

WebSpher MQ V7.0 offers. They want share shipping information between regional offices and stores

within a region. Each regional office only needs to know the shipping information in the stores within its

region. The headquarters office however, would like to see the shipping information from each region. The

regional offices do not need to communicate with the headquarters offices to continue doing business with

the stores.

What is the best publish/subscribe topology to meet the company\’s needs?

A. Publish/subscribe clusters

B. Publish/subscribe hierarchies

C. Publish/subscribe broker bundles

D. Publish/subscribe interconnections

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Reference:

http://pic.dhe.ibm.com/infocenter/wmqv7/v7r0m0/topic/com.ibm.mq.amqnar.doc/ps1580 0_.htm

QUESTION NO: 37

The getOrderDetails API has been exposed as a web service to provide order status information

to customers calling via a dedicated toll-free number. The system architecture team wants to

secure the web services exposed within Sterling in order to prevent unauthorized access to the

web service. What is the most effective way of achieving this?

A. Since web services are deployed within an application server, the deployment descriptor can be

used to secure the web service URL.

B. The API security feature provided out-of-the-box can be used to secure the getOrderDetails API

such that only certain users have access to it.

C. The web service channel can be exposed via HTTPS with client authentication enabled to

identify the invoking application and allow accessonly if authorized.

D. Since the API security feature provided out-of-the-box will work only for out-of-the-box APIs,

web services have to be secured by using theWS-S specification.

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 122

A customer has four LPARs: VIO1, VIO2, LPAR1 and LPAR2 VIO Servers (VIOS) are configured with SEA

adapter failover and 802.1Q is enabled on the LPARs.

During scheduled maintenance, VIO1 is brought down and the SEA failover happens automatically.

However, network traffic is not leaving the VIO for LPAR1.

The SEA interfaces are setup as follows:

VIO1 – SEA

PVIDs 55,60,65,70

VIO2 – SEA

PVIDs 45,60,65,75

The LPARs have their virtual network devices setup as follows:

LPAR1 – Adapter ID 55 – VLAN ID 75

LPAR2 – Adapter ID 60 – VLAN ID 45

What is the reason for the networking problem?

A. LPAR1 has the wrong VLAN ID configured.

B. VIO2 has the wrong VLAN IDs configured.

C. The LPARs have the wrong adapter IDs configured.

D. The LPARs and the VIO servers are on different subnets.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:5

What two binding types are supported by Information Services Director (ISD) for a parallel job that

is designed to be used as a service? (Choose two.)

A. EJB B.

SQL C.

HDFS D.

SOAP

E. STREAMS

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 68

Select the appropriate IBM WebSphere DataPower SOA Appliance based on the following

requirements/specified use: ?Service level management and monitoring ?Intelligent load

distribution and dynamic routing ?Entry-level device, slim footprint (1U form) ?Does not need IMS

Connect or SFTP support

A. B2B Appliance XB62

B. Integration Appliance XI52

C. Blade Integration Appliance XI50B

D. Service Gateway Appliance XG45

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:65

A solution implementer needs to add custom headers required by the back-end system to all

request messages. A stylesheet based Transform action is used to add the necessary headers.

Which DataPower capabilities can the solution implementer use to verify that the required headers

have been added properly? (choose 2)

A. The Headers tab in the service to view the Header Injection parameters.

B. The multi-step probe to check the values in the Headers tab before and after the Transform

action.

C. Debug logging at the backend service to confirm that the necessary header values have been

added.

D. to print the header values to the audit log file and check the audit log file during

testing.

E. to print the header values to the system log file and check the system log file

during testing.

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

Author: CertBus