Pass Guarantee MB6-285 Exam By Taking CertBus New Microsoft MB6-285 VCE And PDF Braindumps

How to pass MB6-285 exam easily with less time? CertBus provides the most valid MB6-285 exam preparation material to boost your success rate in Microsoft MB6-285 Axapta 3.0 Sales and Marketing exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with CertBus MB6-285 PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Microsoft materials.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest MB6-285 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/MB6-285.html

QUESTION NO: 91

The system administrator of a company has been asked to implement a change request to an

existing solution to let orders in the Backordered status to be cancellable. If an order is in any

other status, cancellations should be disallowed. How should the system administrator achieve

this?

A. The system administrator should use the Sterling Business Center console to configure the

order modification business rules.

B. The system administrator should use the Order Modification Rules present within the

Applications Manager to configure the Backorderedstatus to allow the order to be canceled.

C. The system administrator does not have to do anything since orders in the backordered status

will be automatically canceled by IBM SterlingOrder Management without any special

configuration.

D. The system administrator should implement the beforeChangeOrder User Exit of the

changeOrder API in order to check for permissible orderstatuses. If the order is not in the

Backordered status, an exception should be thrown from the User Exit.

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:17

A company wants to inform the consumers of their services whether the DataPower processing failed in

the request or the response. They prefer to have generic error handling shared by all their rules and thus

have not defined any on-error actions on individual rules. From the default error rule configured, the

requirement is to inform the consumer whether the processing policy failed in the request or the response.

What extension function should the solution implementer use to implement the requirement?

A. accepting()

B. requesting()

C. responding()

D. catch(rule-id)

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:44

A BPM application developer has created a coach view that will be used for building user

interfaces for several teams in the department. Before releasing the coach view into production,

the department chair has asked the developer to present at the department meeting to allow other

developers to become familiar with the coach view. A portion of the view is shown below:

What statement regarding the coach view will the developer make while presenting? Users of the

coach view will be able to customize:

A. specific instances of the view by setting multiple properties on the view instance.

B. specific instances of the view by setting default values for the configuration options in the load

event handler.

C. the behavior of all instances of the coach view by setting the configuration options in the coach

view definition.

D. the behavior of all instances of the coach view by setting the configuration options in the

validate event handler.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:49

The W3C DOM Core interfaces defines a minimal set of:

A. Interfaces for accessing and manipulating document objects.

B. Java object implementations for use with XML parsers.

C. Conventions and processes for creating live HTML pages.

D. Mutable document trees.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:27

A p5 570 customer is currently running AIX 5.3. The customer now wants to add Virtual Ethernet

to two of the LPARs. This will enable the application tier can communicate to the database tier

without using an external Ethernet card. What is the best way to accomplish this task?

A. Create a VIO server

B. Modify the LPAR profiles to add a Virtual Ethernet adapter

C. Buy the Advanced Power Virtualization feature and enter a authorization code at the HMC

D. Buy the Advanced Power Virtualization feature and enter a authorization code at the service

processor menu

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 58

The solution implementer is testing a new service and finds that the client is receiving a soap fault

response during the test.

The default-log shows the following:

What conclusion can the solution implementer determine by analyzing and interpreting the above

log?

A. Parsing began on the message and failed due to mismatched XML tag.

B. Parsing of the URL began and too much memory was used when the request started.

C. The connection was terminated due to a client IP address parsing problem.

D. The connection did not reuse a persistent connection and triggered a parse error on the

response.

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:117

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

What are the minimum and maximum number of extent pools on an IBM System Storage DS8800 with 64

physical disks?

A. the minimum is 1 and the maximum is 8

B. the minimum is 2 and the maximum is 8

C. the minimum is 2 and the maximum is 16

D. the minimum is 1 and the maximum is 64

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:101

Which of the following statements is TRUE for a well-formed XML document?

A. It must contain statement.

B. There must be at least ONE root element that has NO attributes.

C. Each of the parsed entities referenced is well-formed.

D. The root element CANNOT belong to a namespace.

E. An attribute value cannot have reference to an entity.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 40

A system administrator was troubleshooting a problem after configuring the environment for the

remote plug-in (http://webserver-hostname/snoop does not work). The system administrator could

verify that http://app-server-hostname:9080/snoop and http://webserver-hostname are working

properly. Assuming that the system administrator used default values during the installation,

which log file will give more information about the problem?

A. error.log under HTTP Server los directory

B. http_plugin.log under PLUGIN logs directory

C. SystemOut.log under PROFILE logs directory

D. plugin-cf.xml under PLIGIN logs directory

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 64

The administrator should regularly back up the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) database and

ensure that the correct interface settings are added into the IBM DB2 environment. Which settings

are unique for a Windows TSM server?

A. DSMI_CONFIG=c:\tsm\server1\tsmdbmgr.opt

B. DSMI_CONFIG=/home/tsminst1/tsminst1/tsmdbmgr.opt

C. db2set -i server1 DB2_VENDOR_INI=c:\tsm\server1\tsmdbmgr.env

D. dsmsutil.exe UPDATEPW /NODE:$$_TSMDBMGR_$$ /PASSWORD:TSMDBMGR

/VALIDATE:NO /OPTFILE: “c:\tsm\server1\tsmdbmgr.opt”

Answer: C

Author: CertBus