Pass 70-536-CPLUSPLUS Exam Successfully With the Help of CertBus New Microsoft 70-536-CPLUSPLUS Exam Materials

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your 70-536-CPLUSPLUS exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Microsoft 70-536-CPLUSPLUS TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We, CertBus, provides the most update exam PDF and VCEs. With CertBus latest exam questions and answerss, you’ll pass the 70-536-CPLUSPLUS TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation exam in an easy way.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-536-CPLUSPLUS preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/70-536-Cplusplus.html

QUESTION NO: 92

A customer has a data source configured at the cell scope with the Maximum connections set to

10.

Which of the following statements is valid about the connections?

A. The sum of all JDBC client connections in the cell are bounded by 10 connections

B. If the server is a cluster member, then it cannot have more than 10 connections

C. Each server in the cell can have a maximum of 10 connections

D. All the servers in the cell cannot exceed a maximum of 10 connections

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:80

A healthcare provider has two applications that they need to redundantly protect in a SAN environment.

Their patient record application runs on Oracle 11i and consists of many small, randomly accessed files.

The database is kept on three clustered Sun servers and currently uses 30 TB of data space. Their

imaging application that retains and manages x-rays, consists of Filenet, CommonStore, and TSM

running on an IBM Power750 server, and is currently using 65 TB of data space. Which of the following

disk solutions meets the customer\’s requirement?

A. IBM System Storage DS8700 2 way

B. IBM System Storage DCS9900

C. IBM System Storage DS8700 4 way

D. IBM XIV Storage System

Correct Answer: C

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

QUESTION NO: 210

Which two methods are used to modify the number of migration processes for migrating files from

a disk storage pool to a tape storage pool? (Choose two.)

A. modify the MIGNUMparamenter

B. run the UPDATE MIGNUM command

C. modify the MIGPROCESS parameter

D. run the UPDATE MIGPROC command

E. run the UPDATE STGPOOL command

Answer: C,E

QUESTION NO: 31

A customer has created a multi-protocol gateway with a request type of JSON. Within the request

rule, an action needs access to the input in JSONx format. What are the possible ways that a

solution implementer can retrieve this data in XML? (choose two)

A. Set the Convert Input property in the Advanced tab to On.

B. Set the action\’s input context to the value \’__JSONASJSONX\’.

C. Insert a Fetch action, and select JSONx as the Output Type on the Advanced tab.

D. Insert a Transform action, and select store:///jsontojsonx.xsl from the drop-down list.

E. Insert a Convert query parameters to XML (convert-http) action, and select a Default Encoding

of \’JSON\’ in the Input Conversion Map.

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:47

The customer forgot the admin password for the Storage Manager and had access denied to the storage.

No additional admin accounts have been created. What should be done to access the storage again?

A.

access the storage through the serial port and change the password for the admin account

B. log a call to IBM support

C. log in to the HMC and open a browser; no password is required

D.

download a script from the IBM website and reset the password with the superuser account

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 88

Which of the following events will cause the HTTP plug-in configuration file to be regenerated?

A. When a new virtual host is created or an existing virtual host is modified

B. Whenever an application server is restarted

C. Whenever a Web server is restarted

D. When a new datasource is created or an existing datasource is modified

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 16

For testing purposes, a system administrator needs to disable automatic propagation of the

plugin-cfg xml file for an HTTP server which has already been configured on a managed node.

Which of the following steps must be performed from within the administrative console?

A. Select Environment->Update Web Server Plug-in, uncheck the “Automatically propagate the

plug-in configuration file” option

B. Select Environment ->Virtual Hosts, uncheck the “Automatically propagate the plug-in

configuration file” option

C. Select Server, select an application server, select Web container, uncheck the “Automatically

propagate the plug-in configuration file” option

D. Select Servers->Web servers, click the Web server, select Plug-in properties, uncheck the

“Automatically propagate the plug-in configuration file” optio n

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:37

When a user opens up Database Navigator for IBM i 7.1, only the QGPL database is initially available. The user needs the list of schemas to be available each time Database Navigator is opened.

What action can the administrator take to support the requirement?

A. Add the user to the authorization list QSM1 AUTL and restart the host servers.

B. In Application Administration for System i Navigator, enter a schema name and press the ADD button.

C. Create a supplemental group profile that has the needed list of libraries assigned and make the user a member of that supplemental group.

D. Create a job description with the appropriate list of libraries on it and assign the job description to the user. Have the user sign off and sign on again.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:164

A developer has created a Worklight mobile application and wants to use the Android Virtual Device (AVD)

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

emulator to test it. To accomplish this, the developer has installed the ADT plug-in, Android 4.0 SDK

platform and created an Android environment for the application. What else does the developer need to do

before the AVD emulator can be used to test the application?

A. Export the application\’s .apk file to AVD Manager.

B. Use the AVD Manager to create an AVD for the Android 4.0 SDK platform.

C. Set the android:minSdkVersion property to “4.0” in the application\’s AndroidManifest.xml file.

D. No additional action is required. Worklight Studio automatically creates an AVD for the installed Android

SDK platform.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:87

When using XSLT, if expected items are missing in the output, what is the MOST likely cause?

A. The XPath expression in the select part of the tab is not formed

properly.

B. The XSLT processor is not properly configured.

C. The XML parser is not passing the entire XSLT style sheet to the XSLT processor.

D. The wrong XSLT style sheet is being used.

Answer: A

Author: CertBus