Most Up to Date Version of Microsoft 70-454 Exam Dumps in CertBus for Free

How to pass 70-454 exam easily with less time? CertBus provides the most valid 70-454 exam preparation material to boost your success rate in Microsoft 70-454 UPG: Transiton MCITP SQL Serv 2005 to SQL Serv 2008 DBD exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with CertBus 70-454 PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Microsoft materials.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-454 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/70-454.html

QUESTION NO: 6

Which of the following is required to support AME?

A. AIX LPARs

B. Virtual I/O Server

C. A maximum of 4GB of RAM per LPAR

D. On-demand memory feature enabled

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:45

A storage specialist needs to automate some tasks triggered in the event of disaster recovery. What is the

best solution to accomplish this?

A.

using the DS GUI, step through Real Time Manager, Copy Services, Create custom scripts; actions

and event conditions can be defined that triggerthe script; there is no need for a password

B.

create a shell script usingdscli commands; trigger the script from the operating system, and call the

script using the -pwd option with the password

C.

create a password file; create a shell script using dscli commands; trigger the script from the operating

system

D.

create a password file; create a shell script usingdscli commands; trigger the script from the operating

system; call the dscli script with the dscli -script -pwdfile command

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 86

What are the three valid statuses that can be used in a Value-Added Services (VAS) pipeline?

A. Created

B. Included

C. Released

D. Cancelled

E. Completed

F. Scheduled

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:125

What are the server-side configuration requirements to enable collection of analytics data for reporting?

A. Configuration of parameters in the worklight.properties file to enable raw data collection and database

connectivity.

B. Configuration of parameters in the worklight-server.xml file to enable raw data collection and database

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

connectivity.

C.

Configuration of parameters in the worklight-reports.properties file to enable raw data collection and

JNDI database connectivityparameters in the resources.xml file.

D.

Configuration of parameters in the worklight-server.properties file to enable raw data collection and

JDBC database connectivityparameters in the resources.xml file.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:50

As part of the planned migration from IBM WebSphere MQ V6.0 brokers to IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0, the

publishing and subscribing applications have moved to IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0 and all that is left are the

brokers. After IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0 is installed, what actions do the IBM WebSphere MQ

administrators need to take to complete the migration?

A. Activate the PSMODE parameter on the broker

B. Issue the strmqbrk command

C. Issue the migratemqbroker command for each broker

D. Recreate the brokers in the IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0 environment

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION NO: 69

A secured network is being set up between an external Web server and the application server\’s

embedded web server. Given that mutual SSL authentication is a required part of the process,

which of the following configuration steps needs to be selected?

A. SERVER AUTHENTICATION ONLY

B. Both Server and Client authentication

C. Cluster authentication

D. Client authentication only

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 102

What are the valid join operations for the Join stage? (Choose two.)

A. Inner join

B. Where join

C. Top outer join D.

Right outer join E.

Bottom inner join

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 71

What is a valid integration strategy to an existing IBM endpoint security solution when IBM Tivoli

Service Automation Manager (TSAM) is used to create an Infrastructure as a Service cloud?

A. TSAM interacts with the hypervisor to trigger the installation of end point management

capabilities in the cloud.

B. Install an agent using its software stack installation capability. The endpoint solution will handle

the rest of the interaction.

C. TSAM will provision an instance of the existing endpoint security solution so that the newly

provisioned virtual machines can be related to the endpoint management domain.

D. Define virtual machine templates that have the required software already installed. Then TSAM

will orchestrate the interaction between the virtual machines and the corresponding endpoint

security solution.

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:81

An application running on Unix is reading MQ messages that were created on z/OS and consist of

multimedia content. A small percentage of the messages are large. The application should allocate a big

buffer only when needed. The queue is opened with the MQOO_INPUT_EXCLUSIVE and the

MQOO_BROWSE option. In addition to MQGMO_BROWSE_FIRST, which options should be used for

getting messages?

A. MQGMO_MSG_UNDER_CURSOR

B. MQGMO_MSG_UNDER_CURSOR, MQGMO_LOCK

C. MQGMO_MSG_UNDER_CURSOR, MQGMO_CONVERT

D. MQGMO_MSG_UNDER_CURSOR, MQGMO_LOCK, MQGMO_CONVERT

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:33

A solution implementer needs to generate an X.509 private key and provide an associated

Certificate Signing Request (CSR) to a certificate authority for signing and issuing of an associated

public certificate. The private key, certificate signing request, and public certificate files must be

archived in a certificate management system external to the appliance.

Which one of the following requests to the XML Management Interface will the solution

implementer use to satisfy this requirement?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C

Explanation:

Author: CertBus