[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Microsoft 70-643 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the 70-643 Windows Server 2008 Applications Infrastructure, Configuring exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . CertBus is providing the latest version of 70-643 PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on 70-643 Windows Server 2008 Applications Infrastructure, Configuring exam syllabus through CertBus 100% pass guarantee of the success on your 70-643 Windows Server 2008 Applications Infrastructure, Configuring exam taking.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-643 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/70-643.html

QUESTION NO: 126

A job design consists of an input Sequential Files stage, a Sort stage, followed by a Transformer

stage and an output Sequential File stage. In the input Sequential Files stage, the “Number of

readers per node” property has been set to 3. The job is run on an SMP machine with a

configuration file defined with 3 nodes. The $APT_DISABLE_COMBINATION variable is set to

True. How many player processes will this job generate?

A. 6

B. 8

C. 10

D. 12

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:31

A customer has a single IBM Storwize V7000 Control Enclosure with 4 expansion

enclosures attached. The customer is looking at expanding this configuration. What is

the maximum number of expansion enclosures that can be added to this configuration?

A. 3

B. 4

C. 5

D. 6

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:118

A client has bought an IBM System Storage DS8000 and needs to attach a Sun Solaris Host with 2 HBAs

via one fabric to 4 I/O ports on the DS8000. The client needs redundant paths to the volumes on the

DS8000. What is the maximum number of volumes that can be used on the Solaris host?

A. 256

B. 512

C. 1024

D. 2048

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:5

A client has a file server with 100 TB of usable storage. The growth rate of the data is

50% per year. The majority of the data rapidly becomes inactive data and is not

frequently accessed. The customer would like to implement a solution that would

automatically migrate the inactive data to a less expensive disk. Which solution would

meet the customer\’s requirements?

A. DS8800

B. DS3524 Express

C. XIV system Gen3

D. Storwize V7000 Unified

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:28

A customer wishes to extend the useful life of their current storage capacity, which consists of

EMC CLARiiON CX-240, IBM DS3500, and HP MSA storage.

What feature of the SAN Volume Controller would be most important to this customer?

A. SVC provides scalability on a per-node basis

B. SVC provides additional cache write capabilities

C. SVC provides distribution of data across metro distances

D. SVC provides thin provisioning across all managed volumes

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 49

Identify two different types of custom stages you can create to extend the Parallel job syntax?

(Choose two.)

A. Input stage

B. Basic stage

C. Group stage

D. Custom stage

E. Wrapped stage

Answer: D,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:37

A company has stated that a supervisor search is required within a number of activities for their Office

Requisition Process. A BPM application developer has chosen to implement this search within a coach

view using AJAX. Refer to the variable declarations of the coach view below.

The configuration option retrieveSupervisors is of Type Service. Assuming that the AJAX function

parameters are properly specified within the variable serviceArgs, how would the developer invoke the

100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

AJAX service within the appropriate coach view event handler?

A. this.context.options.RetrieveSupervisors(serviceArgs);

B. this.context.options.retrieveSupervisors(serviceArgs);

C. this.context.options.get(“RetrieveSupervisors”, serviceArgs);

D. this.context.options.get(“retrieveSupervisors”, serviceArgs);

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:83

What are two advantages of using Runtime Column Propagation (RCP)? (Choose two.)

A. RCP forces a developer to define all columns explicitly.

B. Only columns used in the data flow need to be defined.

C. Sequential files don\’t require schema files when using RCP.

D. Only columns that are defined as VarChar need RCP enabled.

E. Columns not specifically used in the flow are propagated as if they were.

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 86

Your job is using the Sequential File stage as a source. Identify two stage property configurations

that will allow you to accomplish parallel reads? (Choose two.)

A. Read Method property set to \’File Pattern\’ and the environment variable

$APT_IMPORT_PATTERN_USES_FILESET is set to \’FALSE\’.

B. Read Method property set to \’File Pattern\’ and the \’Readers per Node\’ property value set to

greater than 1.

C. Read Method property is set to \’Parallel\’ with the Key property set to a Input column that has

the file names.

D. Read Method property set to \’Specific File(s)\’ with only one file specified and the \’Readers Per

Node\’ property value set to greater than 1.

E. Read Method property set to \’Specific File(s)\’ with more than one file specified and each file

specified has the same format/column properties.

Answer: D,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 44

Which statement is true about cloud computing architecture?

A. It is built on established trends such as virtualization.

B. It requires the introduction of new technologies such as hypervisors.

C. It requires a large amount of upfront investment to transform the data center.

D. It requires most applications to be reconstructed so that they can be deployed on cloud.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Author: CertBus