Free Sharing CertBus Updated Microsoft MB2-703 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus MB2-703 dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my MB2-703 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Customization and Configuration certification exam! I passed my Microsoft MB2-703 exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my Microsoft MB2-703 dumps.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest MB2-703 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/MB2-703.html

QUESTION NO:6

A solution implementer is writing a stylesheet that accepts input as shown in the following exhibit:

Given the information in the exhibit, which XPath expression locates the element named

Pay:payload?

A. /pay:payloadA./pay:payload

B. //*/Customer/..B.//*/Customer/..

C. /msg:message/*C./msg:message/*

D. /msg:message/..//*/payloadD./msg:message/..//*/payload

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 58

An Agent is configured to run on many Agent Servers with high threading levels expecting a high

volume of traffic. What happens if the volume of traffic became low?

A. The JMS queues would fill up with too many unprocessed transactions.

B. The system would slow down as there are too many processes running without work to do.

C. The Agent Server would automatically reduce the number of threads based on the number of

transactions.

D. The IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite would automatically shutdown redundant agent

server instances.

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:67

Which Virtual IO Server function allows disk to be shared by multiple LPARs?

A. Virtual LAN

B. Virtual disk

C. Virtual SCSI

D. Virtual serial

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 29

Which of the following statements BEST describes the relationship between WebSphere MQ and

WebSphere Platform Messaging?

A. WebSphere MQ and Platform Messaging are separate and do not share any modules or

configuration data.

B. Platform Messaging relies on WebSphere MQ as the JMS provider.

C. WebSphere MQ and Platform Messaging must share the same Cloudscape database.

D. Platform Messaging is simply a scaled down version of WebSphere MQ.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:19

A bank wants to be able to dynamically change the behavior of its DataPower mediations for

certain services after they have been deployed to production to quickly respond to minor changes

in back end services. Towards this purpose, the solution implementer configured rules with a

transform action that will dynamically run pre-tested style sheets. What should the solution

implementer use to satisfy this requirement?

A. evaluate() extension function

B. transform() extension function

C. pre-processing() extension function

D. statement to include it dynamically at run time if the file exists

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 25

All of the items that are part of orders being shipped need to be picked from the storage location

and packed to be made ready for shipping. To achieve this, users need to be notified at least 12

hours before the Requested Shipment Date of an order. Which approach will help accomplish

this?

A. Configure a status monitor for the hipped?status which will invoke the appropriate action before

12 hours.

B. Configure an order monitor for the appropriate pipeline which will raise the alert 12 hours before

the Requested Ship Date.

C. Configure the Exception Type to be raised 12 hours before the order is shipped under

Applications Manager > Applications > ApplicationPlatform > Alert.

D. Configure the Alert Queue to raise the alert 12 hours before the order is shipped under

Applications Manager > Applications > ApplicationPlatform > Queue Management.

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:122

A customer is unable to order PTEs or send service requests to IBM. Which command will enable connections to IBM?

A. CRTSRVCFG ROLE(*PRIMARY)

B. STRSRVAGTTYPE(*ACTIVATE)

C. SNDSRVRQS ACTION(*CONEIGURE) ROLE(*PRIMARY)

D. SNDPTEORD PTEID(*ESERV) ESERV(*PRIMARY) INIT(*YES)

Correct Answer: A QUESTION NO:7

Due to an application problem, management has requested the IPL of a partition running IBM i 7.1. The administrator initiates the IPL, and during the restart phase notices the IPL is running in manual mode even though the HMC partition settings indicate B NORMAL.

Why is the IPL running in manual mode?

A. The PWRDWNSYS command restart parameter is set to *MANUAL.

B. Manual is the default IPL mode when there is a console problem.

C. The QIPLTYPE system value is set to “Attended IPL, Console in debug mode”.

D. Manual is the default IPL mode when the previous system end indicator is abnormal.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 56

A system administrator is creating a wsadmin script. Within the script, it is necessary to list the

running applications on a server. Which of the following wsadmin scripting objects should be

used?

A. AdminMBeans

B. AdminConfig

C. AdminOperations

D. AdminControl

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 37

The getOrderDetails API has been exposed as a web service to provide order status information

to customers calling via a dedicated toll-free number. The system architecture team wants to

secure the web services exposed within Sterling in order to prevent unauthorized access to the

web service. What is the most effective way of achieving this?

A. Since web services are deployed within an application server, the deployment descriptor can be

used to secure the web service URL.

B. The API security feature provided out-of-the-box can be used to secure the getOrderDetails API

such that only certain users have access to it.

C. The web service channel can be exposed via HTTPS with client authentication enabled to

identify the invoking application and allow accessonly if authorized.

D. Since the API security feature provided out-of-the-box will work only for out-of-the-box APIs,

web services have to be secured by using theWS-S specification.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Author: CertBus