[PDF and VCE] CertBus Latest Microsoft 70-779 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

CertBus 2021 Hottest Microsoft 70-779 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-779 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 115QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html [100% 70-779 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-779 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-779.pdf

Following 70-779 115QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

No doubt that MCSA Newest 70-779 free download exam is a tough task to accomplish. But you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. CertBus provides the latest version of Newest 70-779 practice Provisioning SQL Databases VCE dumps. Get a complete hold on MCSA Hotest 70-779 vce dumps exam syllabus through CertBus and boost up your skills. Besides, the Microsoft dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your MCSA Aug 19,2021 Newest 70-779 vce Provisioning SQL Databases exam.

CertBus – most reliable and professional 70-779 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass. CertBus – leading provider of latest 70-779 certification exam study materials. try to download the free demo. CertBus 70-779 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. reliable 70-779 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at CertBus.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-779 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html

Question 1:

Your company has sales offices in several cities.

You create a table that represents the amount of sales in each city by month as shown in the exhibit.

You need to ensure that all values lower than 250 display a red icon. The solution must ensure that all values greater than 500 display a green icon.

Solution: You create a measure, and then define a target value.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

You have a table in Power Pivot model that is loaded from a Microsoft SQL Server database.

The source table has four columns named ID, Price, Quantity, and Total. Total is derived by multiplying Price and Quantity. ID is a unique row identifier.

You need to minimize the amount of memory used to load the mode. The solution must ensure that you can create visualizations based on Price, Quantity, and Total.

What should you do?

A. Replace the Total column by using a measure.

B. Replace the Total column by using a calculated column.

C. From Query Editor, remove duplicate rows from the table.

D. Move the Total column to a lookup table.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Start of repeated scenario

You are creating reports for a car repair company. You have four datasets in Excel spreadsheets. Four workbook queries load the datasets to a data model. A sample of the data is shown in the Data Sample exhibit.

The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit.

The tables in the model contain the following data:

DailyRepairs has a log of hours and revenue for each day, workshop, and repair type. Every day, a log entry is created for each workshop, even if no hours or revenue are recorded for that day. Total Hours and Total Revenue are two measures defined in DailyRepairs. Total Hours sums the Hours column, and Total Revenue sums the Revenue column. Workshops has a list of all the workshops and the current and previous workshop managers. The format of the Workshop Manager column is always Firstname Lastname. A value of 1 in the IsLatest column indicates that the workshop

manager listed in the record is the current workshop manager.

RepairTypes has a list of alt the repair types.

Dates has a list of dates from 2015 to 2018.

End of repeated scenario.

You create a measure named Average Revenue Per Hour that calculates the average revenue per hour.

You need to populate a cell in a worksheet to display the Average Revenue Per Hour where Repair Type is Engine.

Which Excel formula should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario You have six workbook queries that each extracts a table from a Microsoft Azure SQL database. The tables are loaded to the data model but the data is not loaded to any worksheets. The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit. Your company has 100 product subcategories and more than 10,000 products

End of repeated scenario.

You plan to use the DAX time intelligence functions of DATEADD and DATESMTD. You need to ensure that the functions return the correct data.

What should you do first?

A. Delete and recreate the relationship between FactSales and DimDate.

B. Change the Data Type of FactSales[DateKey].

C. Mark DimDate as the date table.

D. Change trie Data Type of DimDate[DateKey].

Correct Answer: C

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/analysis-services/lesson-3-mark-as-date-table?view=sql-analysis-services-2017


Question 5:

You have an Excel workbook query that loads data to a worksheet and the data model.

You need to ensure that the data is refreshed whenever you open the workbook.

What should you do?

A. From the File tab, click Option, and then modify the Data option.

B. From the File tab, click Options, and then modify the General options.

C. From the Data tab, click Queries and Connections, and then edit the properties of the query.

D. From the Power Pivot model, modify the Table Behavior setting.

Correct Answer: C

https://support.office.com/en-us/article/refresh-an-external-data-connection-in-excel-2016-for-windows-1524175f-777a-48fc-8fc7-c8514b984440


70-779 PDF Dumps70-779 Practice Test70-779 Study Guide

Question 6:

You have the following table.

You plan to use [Month Name] as the axis in a PivotChart.

You need to ensure that whenever [Month Name] is used in a chart, the months are displayed chronologically be default.

What should you do?

A. Sort the [Month Name] column by [Month Name].

B. Change the Data Type of [Month Name] to Date.

C. Sort the [Month Name] column by [Month Name].

D. Add a calculated column named [ID] that use the [Month Name] and [Month Number] DAX formula

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

You have a query that retrieves customers and their locations. You have a sample of the data as shown in the following table.

Additional customers and locations are added frequently.

You need to transform the data as shown in the following table.

What should you do?

A. Select the Locations columns and then select Split Column by Delimiter. Use a comma as the delimiter and split into rows.

B. Select the Locations columns and then select Split Column by Delimiter. Use a comma as the delimiter and split into columns.

C. Select the Customer columns, and then click Unpivot Columns.

D. Select the Customer columns, and then click Unpivot Other Columns.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

You have a table named Sales that has three columns named Region, Country, and SalesAmount. You create a PivotTable as shown in the following exhibit.

You need to ensure that the PivotTable appears in three columns as shown in the following exhibit.

A. On the Design tab, click Report Layout and then click Show in Compact Form.

B. Move Country from the Rows area to the Columns area.

C. Move Country from the Rows area to the Values area.

D. On the Design tab, click Report Layout and then click Show in Tabular Form.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

You create an Excel workbook named SalesResults.xlsx. You create a workbook query that connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database and loads data to the data model. You create a PivotTable and a PivotChart.

You plan to share SalesResults.xlsx to several users outside of your organization.

You need to ensure that the users can see the PivotTable and the PivotChart when they open the file. The data in the model must be removed.

What should you do?

A. Run the Document Inspector.

B. Save the workbook as an Excel Binary Workbook (.xlsb).

C. From Query Editor, open the Data Source Settings and delete the credentials.

D. Modify the source of the query.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have an Excel workbook that contains a table named Table1. A sample of the data in Table1 is shown in the following table.

You need to create a PivotTable in PowerPivot as shown in the exhibit.

Solution: You create a measure named Products the uses the CONCATENATEX DAX function. You add a PivotTable. You drag Products to the Rows field. You drag Price to the Values field. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-779 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Provisioning SQL Databases exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Provisioning SQL Databases exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Provisioning SQL Databases exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-779 exam and get the final success.

70-779 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus