[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Microsoft 70-744 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

CertBus 2021 Latest Microsoft 70-744 MCSE Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-744 MCSE Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 258QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-744.html [100% 70-744 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-744 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-744.pdf

Following 70-744 258QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Hotest 70-744 vce exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Microsoft MCSE Newest 70-744 pdf dumps Securing Windows Server 2016 exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We CertBus, provides the most update exam PDF and VCEs. With CertBus latest exam Q and As, you’ll pass the MCSE Aug 12,2021 Newest 70-744 exam questions Securing Windows Server 2016 exam in an easy way

CertBus – help candidates on all 70-744 certification exams preparation. pass 70-744 certification exams, get it certifications easily. CertBus – help you to pass all 70-744 certification exams! CertBus – find all popular 70-744 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-744 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-744.html

Question 1:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016.

You need to prevent direct .NET scripts invoked by interactive Windows PowerShell sessions from running on the servers.

What should you do for each server?

A. Create an AppLocker rule.

B. Create a Code Integrity rule.

C. Disable PowerShell Remoting.

D. Modify the local Kerberos policy settings.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 servers.

You deploy the Local Administrator Password Solution (LAPS) to the network

You need to view the password of the local administrator of a server named Server5.

Which tool should you use?

A. Active Directory Users and Computers

B. Computer Management

C. Accounts from the Settings app

D. Server Manager

Correct Answer: A

Use “Active Directory Users and Computers” to view the attribute value of “ms-MCS-adminpwd” of the Server5computer account https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/askpfeplat/2015/12/28/local-administrator-password-solution-lapsimplementation-hints-and-security-nerd-commentaryincludingmini-threat-model/


Question 3:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

The domain contains two DNS servers that run Windows Server 2016.

The servers host two zones named contoso.com and admin.contoso.com.

You sign both zones.

You need to ensure that all client computers in the domain validate the zone records when they query the zone.

What should you deploy?

A. a Microsoft Security Compliance Manager (SCM) policy

B. a zone transfer policy

C. a Name Resolution Policy Table (NRPT)

D. a connection security rule

Correct Answer: C

You should use Group Policy NRPT to for a DNS Client to perform DNSSEC validation of DNS zone records.


Question 4:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is

exactly the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2008 R2.

The domain contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10.

You have an organizational unit (OU) named Marketing that contains the computers in the marketing department You have an OU named finance that contains the computers in the finance department You have an OU named AppServers

that contains application servers. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked to the Marketing OU. A GPO named GP2 is linked to the AppServers OU.

You install Windows Defender on Nano1.

End of repeated scenario

You need to ensure that when a configuration change is made on Nano2, Nano2 will revert back to the original configuration automatically.

What should you do first?

A. Enable File History for all volumes.

B. Install the Microsoft-NanoServer-DSC-Package optional package

C. Install the Microsoft-NanoServer-DCB-Package optional package

D. Enable System Protection on all volumes

E. Deploy Microsoft System Center 2016 ?Data Protection Manager (DPM)

Correct Answer: B

Using PowerShell DSC (Desire State Configuration) to mitigate configuration drift on Nano Server requires additional steps, like installing the support package “Microsoft-NanoServer-DSC-Package” https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/ powershell/dsc/nanodscDSC on Nano Server is an optional package in the NanoServer\\Packages folder of the Windows Server 2016media.The package can be installed when you create a VHD for a Nano Server by specifying MicrosoftNanoServerDSC-Package as the value of the Packagesparameter of the New-NanoServerImage function, or the following PowerShell cmdlets on a live Nano server”Nano2″.Import-PackageProvider NanoServerPackageInstall-package Microsoft-NanoServer-DSC-Package -ProviderName NanoServerPackage -Force


Question 5:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers that run

Windows Server 2016.

You enable Remote Credential Guard on a server named Server1.

You have an administrative computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.

Computer1 is configured to require Remote Credential Guard.

You sign in to Computer1 as Contoso\\User1.

You need to establish a Remote Desktop session to Server1 as Contoso\\ServerAdmin1.

What should you do first?

A. Install the Universal Windows Platform (UWP) Remote Desktop application

B. Turn on virtualization based security

C. Run the mstsc.exe /remoteGuard

D. Sign in to Computer1 as Contoso\\ServerAdmin1

Correct Answer: D

When Computer1 is configured to require Remote Credential Guard, you cannot use NTLM authentication to specify (or impersonate) another user account whenconnecting to Server1.Therefore, you have to sign in to Computer1 as “ServerAdmin1” and use Kerberos for authenticating to RDPserver “Server1” when Remote Credential Guard is required.


70-744 PDF Dumps70-744 VCE Dumps70-744 Exam Questions

Question 6:

This question relates to Windows Firewall and related technologies.

These rules use IPsec to secure traffic while it crosses the network.

You use these rules to specify that connections between two computers must be authenticated or encrypted.

What is the name for these rules?

A. Connection Security Rules

B. Firewall Rules

C. TCP Rules

D. DHP Rules

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to It. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10. The relevant objects in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to assign User1 the right to restore files and folders on Server1 and Server2. Solution: You create a Group Policy object (GPO), you link the GPO to the Servers OU, and then you modify the Users Rights Assignment in the GPO. Does this meet the goat?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B

References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771990(v=ws.11).aspx


Question 8:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain.

The domain contains two organizational units (OUs) named ProdOU and TestOU.

All production servers are in ProdOU. All test servers are in TestOU. A server named Server1 is in TestOU.

You have a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server named WSUS1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

All servers receive updates from WSUS1.

WSUS is configured to approve updates for computers in the Test computer group automatically.

Manual approval is required for updates to the computers in the Production computer group.

You move Server1 to ProdOU, and you discover that updates continue to be approved and installed automatically on Server1.

You need to ensure that all the servers in ProdOU only receive updates that are approved manually.

What should you do?

A. Turn off auto-restart for updates during active hours by using Group Policy objects (GPOs).

B. Configure client-side targeting by using Group Policy objects (GPOs).

C. Create computer groups by using the Update Services console.

D. Run wuauclt.exe /detectnow on each server after the server is moved to a different OU.

Correct Answer: B

Updates in WSUS are approved against “Computer Group” , not AD OUs.For this example, to prevent Server1 to install automatically approved updates,you have to remove Server1 from “Test” computer group and add Server1 into “Production” computer group inWSUS console, manually or use the WSUS GPO Client-Side Targeting feature. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc720450(v=ws.10).aspx?f=255and MSPPError=-2147217396With client-side targeting, you enable client-computers to add themselves to the computer groups you create inthe WSUS console.You can enable client-side targeting through Group Policy (in an Active Directory network environment) or byediting registry entries (in a non-Active Directorynetwork environment) for the client computers.When the WSUS client computers connect to the WSUS server, they will add themselves into thecorrect computer group.Client-side targeting is an excellent option if you have many client computers and want to automate the processof assigning them to computer groups.First, configure WSUS to allow Client Site Targeting.

Secondly, configure GPO to affect “ProdOU” , so that Server1 add itself to “Production” computer group. https://prajwaldesai.com/how-to-configure-client-side-targeting-in-wsus


Question 9:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 10.

You plan to deploy a Remote Desktop connection solution for the client computers.

You have four available servers in the domain that can be configured as Remote Desktop servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that all Remote Desktop connections can be protected by using Remote Credential Guard.

Solution: You deploy the Remote Desktop connection solution by using Server3.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: A

Yes, since all client computers run Windows 10, and Server2 is Windows Server 2016 which fulfills the following requirements of using Remote Credential Guard. https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/access-protection/remote-credential-guardRemote Credential Guard requirementsTo use Windows Defender Remote Credential Guard, the Remote Desktop client and remote host must meetthe following requirements:The Remote Desktop client device:Must be running at least Windows 10, version 1703 to be able to supply credentials.Must be running at least Windows 10, version 1607 or Windows Server 2016 to use the user\’s signed-incredentials. This requires the user\’s account be able tosign in to both the client device and the remote host.Must be running the Remote Desktop Classic Windows application. The Remote Desktop Universal WindowsPlatform application doesn\’t support WindowsDefender Remote Credential Guard.Must use Kerberos authentication to connect to the remote host. If the client cannot connect to a domaincontroller, then RDP attempts to fall back to NTLM.Windows Defender Remote Credential Guard does not allow NTLM fallback because this would exposecredentials to risk.The Remote Desktop remote host:Must be running at least Windows 10, version 1607 or Windows Server 2016.Must allow Restricted Admin connections.Must allow the client\’s domain user to access Remote Desktop connections. Must allow delegation of non-exportable credentials


Question 10:

You enable and configure PowerShell Script Block Logging.

You need to view which script blocks were executed by using Windows PowerShell scripts.

What should you do?

A. View the Microsoft-Windows-PowerShell/Operational event log.

B. Open the log files in %LocalAppData%\\Microsoft\\Windows\\PowerShell.

C. View the Windows PowerShell event log.

D. Open the log files in %SYSTEMROOT%\\Logs.

Correct Answer: A

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/wmf/5.0/audit_scriptAfter you enable detailed script tracing, Windows PowerShell logs all script blocks to the event log, MicrosoftWindows-PowerShell/Operational.


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-744 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Securing Windows Server 2016 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Securing Windows Server 2016 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Securing Windows Server 2016 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-744 exam and get the final success.

70-744 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-744.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus