Easily Pass 70-742 Exam with CertBus Latest Microsoft 70-742 Study Materials

CertBus 2021 Hottest Microsoft 70-742 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-742 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 289QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html [100% 70-742 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-742 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-742.pdf

Following 70-742 289QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus MCSA Latest 70-742 pdf dumps dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my MCSA Hotest 70-742 exam questions Identity with Windows Server 2016 certification exam! I passed my Microsoft MCSA Latest 70-742 free download exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my Microsoft MCSA Aug 07,2021 Latest 70-742 exam questions dumps.

CertBus | 70-742 certification materials | videos | study guides. CertBus free certification 70-742 exam | CertBus practice 70-742 exams | CertBus test 70-742 questions. CertBus 70-742 certification study guides. you are only successful with 70-742 testing engine in your it certification – CertBus! latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all 70-742 certification dumps – CertBus.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-742 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html

Question 1:

You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named ContosoCA. Recovery agents are configured for ContosoCA.

You duplicate the User certificate template and name it Cont_User. You plan to issue the certificates based on Cont_User to provide users with the ability to encrypt email messages and files.

You need to ensure that the recovery agents can access any user-encrypted files and email messages if the users lose their certificate.

What should you do?

A. Issue a certificate based on a key recovery agent certificate.

B. Modify the Recovery Agents settings for ContosoCA.

C. Modify the Request Handling settings for Cont_User.

D. On ContosoCA, configure the Key Recovery Agent template as a certificate template to issue.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

You network contains an active Directory domain. The domain contains 20 domain controllers.

You discover that some Group Policy objects (PROs) are not being applied by all the domain controllers.

You need to verify whether GPOs replicate successfully to all the domain controllers.

What should you do?

A. Set BurFlags in the registry, and then restart the File Replication Service (FRS). Run dcdiag.exe for each domain controller.

B. Set BurFlags in the registry, and then restart the File Replication Service (FRS). View the Directory Service event log.

C. From Group Policy Management, view the Status tab for the domain.

D. Run repadmin.exe for each GPO.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.

You have an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm. The farm contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You add a server named Server2 to the farm. Server2 runs Windows Server 2016.

You remove Server1 from the farm.

You need to ensure that you can use role separation to manage the farm.

Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Set-AdfsFarmInformation

B. Update-AdfsRelyingPartyTrust

C. Set-AdfsProperties

D. Invoke-AdfsFarmBehaviorLevelRaise

Correct Answer: D

AD FS for Windows Server 2016 introduces the ability to have separation between server administrators and AD FS service administrators.

After upgrading our ADFS servers to Windows Server 2016, the last step is to raise the Farm Behavior Level using the Invoke-AdfsFarmBehaviorLevelRaise PowerShell cmdlet.

To upgrade the farm behavior level from Windows Server 2012 R2 to Windows Server 2016 use the Invoke-ADFSFarmBehaviorLevelRaise cmdlet.

References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/mt605334(v=ws.11).aspx


Question 4:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is

exactly the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated Scenario:

You work for a company named Contoso, Ltd.

The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. A forest trust exists between contoso.com and an Active Directory forest named adatum.com.

The contoso.com forest contains the objects configured as shown in the following table.

Scenario:

Refer to following table:

Group1 and Group 2 contain only user accounts.

Contoso hires a new remote user named User3. User3 will work from home and will use a computer named Computed that runs Windows 10. Computed is currently in a workgroup.

An administrator named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group in the contoso.com domain.

From Active Directory Users and Computers, you create an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 in the contoso.com domain, and then you create a contact named Contact1 in OU1,

An administrator of the adatum.com domain runs the Set-ADUser cmdlet to configure a user named User1 to have a user logon name of [email protected]

End of Scenario:

Admin1 attempts to delete OU1 and receives an error message. You need to ensure that Admin1 can delete OU1. What should you do first?

A. Delete Contact1.

B. Add Admin1 to the Enterprise Admins group.

C. Modify the Object settings for OU1.

D. Disable the Active Directory Recycle Bin.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You discover that users can use passwords that contain only numbers.

You need to ensure that all the user passwords in the domain contain at least three of the following types of characters:

Numbers

Uppercase letters

Lowercase letters

Special characters

What should you do?

A. the Default Domain Policy

B. the local policy on each client computer

C. the Default Domain Controllers Policy

D. the local policy on each domain controller

Correct Answer: B


Latest 70-742 Dumps70-742 PDF Dumps70-742 Practice Test

Question 6:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

Domain users use smart cards to sign in to their client computer.

Some users report that it takes a long time to sign in to their computer and that the logon attempt times out, so they must restart the sign in process.

You discover that the issues to checking the certificate revocation list (CRL) of the smart card certificates.

You need to resolve the issue without diminishing the security of the smart card logons.

What should you do?

A. From the properties of the smart card\’s certificate template, modify the Request Handling settings.

B. From the properties of the smart card\’s certificate template, modify the Issuance Requirements settings.

C. Deactivate certificate revocation checks on the computers.

D. Implement an Online Certification Status Protocol (OCSP) responder.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

You have an offline root certification authority (CA) named CA1. CA1 is hosted on a virtual machine.

You only turn on CA1 when the CA must be patched or you must generate a key for subordinate CAs.

You start CA1, and you discover that the filesystem is corrupted.

You resolve the filesystem corruption and discover that you must reload the CA root from a backup.

When you attempt to run the Restore-CARoleService cmdlet, you receive the following error message: “The process cannot access the file because it is being used by another process.”

A. Stop the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) service.

B. Run the Restore-CARoleService cmdlet and specify the path to a valid CA key.

C. Stop the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) service.

D. Run the Restore-CARoleService cmdlet and specify the Force parameter.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

A technician named Tech1 is assigned the task of joining the laptops to the domain. The computer accounts of each laptop must be in an organizational unit (OU) that is associated to the department of the user who will use that laptop. The

laptop names must start with four characters indicating the department followed by a four-digit number

Tech1 is a member of the Domain Users group only. Tech1 has the administrator logon credentials for all the laptops.

You need Tech1 to join the laptops to the domain. The solution must ensure that the laptops are named correctly, and that the computer accounts of the laptops are in the correct OUs.

Solution: You script the creation of files for an offline domain join, and then you give the files to Tech1.

You instruct Tech1 to sign in to each laptop, and then to run djoin.exe.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

You are deploying a web application named WebApp1 to your internal network. WebApp1 is hosted on a server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

You deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) infrastructure and a Web Application Proxy to provide access to WebApp1 for remote users.

You need to ensure that Web1 can authenticate the remote users.

What should you do?

A. Publish WebApp1 by using pass-through preauthentication.

B. Publish WebApp 1 as a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) application in the Web Application Proxy.

C. Publish WebApp1 by using AD FS preauthentication.

D. Publish WebApp1 by using client certificate preauthentication.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.

The forest contains three domain controllers configured as shown in the following table.

The company physically relocates Server2 from the Montreal office to the Seattle office.

You discover that both Server1 and Server2 authenticate users who sign in to the client computers in the Montreal office. Only Server3 authenticates users who sign in to the computers in the Seattle office.

You need to ensure that Server2 authenticates the users in the Seattle office during normal network operations.

What should you do?

A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ADReplicationSite cmdlet.

B. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Location Property of Server2.

C. From Network Connections on Server2, modify the Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4) configuration.

D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Move-ADDirectoryServer cmdlet.

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-742 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-742 exam and get the final success.

70-742 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus