Free Share CertBus Microsoft 70-779 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

CertBus 2021 Newest Microsoft 70-779 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-779 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 115QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html [100% 70-779 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-779 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-779.pdf

Following 70-779 115QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

CertBus has the latest update version of Microsoft MCSA May 29,2021 Latest 70-779 pdf exam, which is a hot exam of Microsoft MCSA certification. CertBus Microsoft MCSA exam dumps will fill you with confidence to pass this certification exam with a satisfied high score.

CertBus it exam study material and real exam questions and answers help you pass 70-779 exams and get 70-779 certifications easily. get your 70-779 certification easily. CertBus expert team is ready to help you. learn the concepts – pass the 70-779 test – exam specific insurance and securities self study products.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-779 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html

Question 1:

You have a table in Power Pivot model that is loaded from a Microsoft SQL Server database.

The source table has four columns named ID, Price, Quantity, and Total. Total is derived by multiplying Price and Quantity. ID is a unique row identifier.

You need to minimize the amount of memory used to load the mode. The solution must ensure that you can create visualizations based on Price, Quantity, and Total.

What should you do?

A. Replace the Total column by using a measure.

B. Replace the Total column by using a calculated column.

C. From Query Editor, remove duplicate rows from the table.

D. Move the Total column to a lookup table.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario You have six workbook queries that each extracts a table from a Microsoft Azure SQL database. The tables are loaded to the data model but the data is not loaded to any worksheets. The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit. Your company has 100 product subcategories and more than 10,000 products

End of repeated scenario.

You plan to use the DAX time intelligence functions of DATEADD and DATESMTD. You need to ensure that the functions return the correct data.

What should you do first?

A. Delete and recreate the relationship between FactSales and DimDate.

B. Change the Data Type of FactSales[DateKey].

C. Mark DimDate as the date table.

D. Change trie Data Type of DimDate[DateKey].

Correct Answer: C

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/analysis-services/lesson-3-mark-as-date-table?view=sql-analysis-services-2017


Question 3:

You need to create a PivotChart that has a filter as shown in the following exhibit.

A. From the model, create a measure.

B. From Query Editor, create a function.

C. From Query Editor, create a parameter.

D. From the model, create a hierarchy.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is the

same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario

You are creating reports for a car repair company. You have four datasets in Excel spreadsheets. Pour workbook queries load the datasets to a data model. A sample of the data is shown in the Data Sample exhibit.

Data Sample:

The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit. Data Model

The tables in the model contain the following data:

DailyRepairs has a log of hours and revenue for each day, workshop, and repair type. Every day, a log entry is created for each workshop, even if no hours or revenue are recorded for that day. Total Hours and Total Revenue are two measures denned in DailyRepairs. Total Hours sums the Hours column, and Total Revenue sums the Revenue column. Workshops has a list of all the workshops and the current and previous workshop managers. The format of the Workshop Manager column is always FirstnameLastname. A value of 1 in the IsLatest column indicates that the workshop

manager listed in the record is the current workshop manager.

RepairTypes has a list of all the repair types.

Dates has a list of dates from 2015 to 2018.

End of repeated scenario.

You create a measure named Average Revenue Per Hour that average revenue per hour.

You need to populate a cell in a worksheet to display the Average Revenue Per Hour where Repair Type is Engine.

Which Excel formula should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have the following data.

You need to retrieve a list of the unique ProductName entries.

Solution: Create a PivotTable that uses the ProductName field in the Values area.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B


70-779 PDF Dumps70-779 Practice Test70-779 Braindumps

Question 6:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have an Excel workbook that contains a table named Table1. A sample of the data in Table1 is shown in the following table.

You need to create a PivotTable in PowerPivot as shown in the exhibit.

Solution: You create a measure named Products the uses the CONCATENATEX DAX function. You add a PivotTable. You drag Products to the Rows field. You drag Price to the Values field. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

You have a PivotChart template named Template1.

You add a PivotChart to a worksheet.

You need to apply the template to the PivotChart.

What should you do?

A. On the Design tab, click Change Chart Type.

B. On the Format tab, click Format Selection.

C. Right-click the chart and then click PivotChart Options.

D. Right-click the chart and then click Format Chart Area.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is the

same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario

You have six workbook queries that each extracts a table from a Microsoft Azure SQL database. The tables are loaded to the data model, but the data is not loaded to any worksheets. The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit.

Your company has 100 product subcategories and more than 10,000 products.

End of repeated scenario.

You need to create a simplified view of the workbook for some users. The simplified view must only display data from FactSales, DimProduct, and DimDate.

What should you do in the data model?

A. Click Hide from Client Tolls for all the tables except FactSales, DimProduct, and DimDate.

B. Create a new perspective.

C. Modify the Table Behavior settings for FactSales, DimProduct, and DimDate.

D. Add the columns from FactSales, DimProduct, and DimDate to the Default Field Set.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

You have a measure named SalesGrowth that calculates the percent of sales growth. The measure uses the following formula.

([Total Sales Current Year] – [Total Sales Last Year]) / [Total Sales Last Year]

Total Sales Current Year is a measure that calculates the sales from the current calendar year. Total Sales Last Year is a measure that calculates the sales from the previous calendar year.

You need to create a KPI that displays a red icon when the sales growth is less than last year.

What should you use to define the target value?

A. an absolute value of 0

B. the Total Sales Current Year measure

C. an absolute value of 100

D. the Total Sales Last Year measure

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

From a workbook query, you import a table that has the following data.

You need to configure the table to appear as shown in the following table.

A. From the Format menu, click Trim.

B. From the Format menu, click Clean.

C. From the Split Column menu, click By Delimiter.

D. From the Extract menu, click Last Characters.

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-779 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Provisioning SQL Databases exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Provisioning SQL Databases exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Provisioning SQL Databases exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-779 exam and get the final success.

70-779 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus