[PDF and VCE] Format Version for Free CertBus Microsoft 70-764 Dumps With Exam Questions Download

CertBus 2021 Hottest Microsoft 70-764 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-764 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 452QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-764.html [100% 70-764 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-764 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-764.pdf

Following 70-764 452QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your Microsoft Newest 70-764 vce dumps exam. It is really a tough task to pass MCSA Hotest 70-764 study guide exam. However, CertBus will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest MCSA Apr 04,2021 Hotest 70-764 free download exam questions, covering each and every aspect of MCSA Hotest 70-764 vce Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure exam curriculum.

CertBus certification 70-764 practice exams. pass 70-764 certification exam with CertBus braindumps! CertBus | 70-764 certification materials | videos | study guides. CertBus 70-764 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. CertBus – our goal is to help all candidates pass their 70-764 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-764 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-764.html

Question 1:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.

Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You need to examine information about logins, CPU times, and Disk I/O on a particular database in Microsoft Azure.

What should you use?

A. Activity Monitor

B. Sp_who3

C. SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS) Object Explorer

D. SQL Server Data Collector

E. SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT)

F. SQL Server Configuration Manager

Correct Answer: A

Activity Monitor displays information about SQL Server processes and how these processes affect the current instance of SQL Server. Activity Monitor is a tabbed document window with the following expandable and collapsible panes: Overview, Active User Tasks, Resource Waits, Data File I/O, and Recent Expensive Queries.

The Activity User Tasks Pane shows information for active user connections to the instance, including the following column:

*

Login: The SQL Server login name under which the session is currently executing.

The Recent Expensive Queries Pane shows information about the most expensive queries that have been run on the instance over the last 30 seconds, including the following column:

*

CPU (ms/sec): The rate of CPU use by the query

References:https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc879320(v=sql.105).aspx


Question 2:

You plan to create a database.

The database will be used by a Microsoft .NET application for a special event that will last for two days.

During the event, data must be highly available.

After the event, the database will be deleted.

You need to recommend a solution to implement the database while minimizing costs. The solution must not affect any existing applications.

What should you recommend?

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. SQL Server 2016 Enterprise

B. SQL Server 2016 Standard

C. SQL Azure

D. SQL Server 2016 Express with Advanced Services

Correct Answer: B

Programmability (AMO, ADOMD.Net, OLEDB, XML/A, ASSL) supported by Standard and Enterprise editions only. Reference: Features Supported by the Editions of SQL Server 2016


Question 3:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You need to configure a Microsoft SQL Server instance to ensure that a user named Mail1 can send mail by using Database Mail.

Solution: You add the DatabaseMailUserRole to Mail1 in the msdb database.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: A

Database Mail is guarded by the database role DatabaseMailUserRole in the msdb database in order to prevent anyone from sending arbitrary emails. Database users or roles must be created in the msdb database and must also be a

member of DatabaseMailUserRole in order to send emails with the exception of sysadmin who has all privileges.

Note: Database Mail was first introduced as a new feature in SQL Server 2005 and replaces the SQL Mail feature found in previous versions.

References:http://www.idevelopment.info/data/SQLServer/DBA_tips/Database_Administrati on/DBA_20.shtml


Question 4:

You have a server named Server1 that has 2 processors.

You plan to deploy multiple instances of SQL Server 2016 to Server1. Each instance will have multiple databases.

You need to recommend a method to allocate processor time to each database.

What should you include in the recommendation?

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Resource Governor

B. Max Degree of Parallelism

C. Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)

D. Processor affinity

Correct Answer: A

SQL Server Resource Governor is a feature than you can use to manage SQL Server workload and system resource consumption. Resource Governor enables you to specify limits on the amount of CPU, physical IO, and memory that

incoming application requests can use.

Reference: Resource Governor

Incorrect:

D: PROCESS AFFINITY

Enables hardware threads to be associated with CPUs.


Question 5:

You have a database that stores information for a shipping company. You create a table named Customers by running the following Transact-SQL statement. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that salespeople can view data only for the customers that are assigned to them. Which Transact-SQL segment should you insert at line 07?

A. RETURNS varchar(20)WITH Schemabinding

B. RETURNS dbo.CustomersORDER BY @salesPerson

C. RETURNS tableORDER BY @salesPerson

D. RETURNS tableWITH Schemabinding

Correct Answer: D

The return value can either be a scalar (single) value or a table. SELECT 1 just selects a 1 for every row, of course. What it\’s used for in this case is testing whether any rows exist that match the criteria: if a row exists that matches the WHERE clause, then it returns 1, otherwise it returns nothing. Specify the WITH SCHEMABINDING clause when you are creating the function. This ensures that the objects referenced in the function definition cannot be modified unless the function is also modified.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/create-function-transact- sql


Latest 70-764 Dumps70-764 Practice Test70-764 Braindumps

Question 6:

You use SQL Server 2016 to maintain the data used by applications at your company.

You want to execute two statements.

You need to guarantee that either both statements succeed, or both statements fail together as a batch.

Which code should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

Correct Answer: D

Structure should be: BEGIN TRY BEGIN TRANSACTION COMMIT TRANSACTION END TRY BEGIN CATCH ROLLBACK TRANSACTION END CATCH.

Reference: TRY…CATCH (Transact-SQL)


Question 7:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You are the database administrator for a company that hosts Microsoft SQL Server. You manage both on-premises and Microsoft Azure SQL Database environments.

You have a user database named HRDB that contains sensitive human resources data.

The HRDB backup files must be encrypted.

You need to grant the correct permission to the service account that backs up the HRDB database. Which permission should you grant?

A. DDLAdmin

B. db_datawriter

C. dbcreator

D. dbo

E. View Database State

F. View Server State

G. View Definition

H. sysadmin

Correct Answer: G

Restoring the encrypted backup: SQL Server restore does not require any encryption parameters to be specified during restores. It does require that the certificate or the asymmetric key used to encrypt the backup file be available on the instance that you are restoring to. The user account performing the restore must have VIEW DEFINITION permissions on the certificate or key.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup- restore/backup-encryption


Question 8:

You manage a SQL Server 2016 instance that contains a database named DB1. Users report that some queries to DB1 take longer than expected. Although most queries run in less than one second, some queries take up to 20 seconds to

run.

You need to view all of the performance statistics for each database file.

Which method should you use?

A. Query the sys.dm_os_tasks dynamic management view.

B. Query the sys.dm_os_performance_counters dynamic management view.

C. Query the sys.dm_io_virtual_file_stats dynamic management function.

D. Examine the Data File I/O pane in Activity Monitor.

Correct Answer: C

sys.dm_io_virtual_file_stats

Returns I/O statistics for data and log files.

Reference: sys.dm_io_virtual_file_stats (Transact-SQL)


Question 9:

You have an SQL Server 2016 server named SQL1. You are designing a performance monitoring solution.

You need to monitor the following events on SQL1:

A deadlock graph Missing column statistics CPU performance statistics A batch of completed Transact-SQL statements

Which two tools should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. dynamic management views

B. Database Engine Tuning Advisor

C. SQL Server Profiler

D. Activity Monitor

E. Data Profile Viewer

Correct Answer: BC

Explanation: B: Database Engine Tuning Advisor examines how queries are processed in the databases you specify.

When you run a Profiler Trace and feed it to the Database Engine Tuning Advisor, it also looks for missing column statistics, and it can automatically create them for you.

C: Use SQL Server Profiler to identify the cause of a deadlock. A deadlock occurs when there is a cyclic dependency between two or more threads, or processes, for some set of resources within SQL Server. Using SQL Server Profiler, you can create a trace that records, replays, and displays deadlock events for analysis. Reference: Analyze Deadlocks with SQL Server Profiler

https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188246.aspx Reference: Mastering SQL Server Profiler, page 245


Question 10:

You have two SQL Server 2016 instances named SQLDev and SQLProd.

You plan to create a new database on SQLProd that will use SQL Server Authentication.

You need to ensure that when the new database is copied from SQLProd to SQLDev, users can connect to the database on SQLDev even if they do not have a login on the SQLDev instance.

What should you use?

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Triggers

B. Contained database

C. SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) scripts

D. Extended Events

E. SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) scripts

Correct Answer: B

A fully contained database includes all the settings and metadata required to define the database and has no configuration dependencies on the instance of the SQL Server Database Engine where the database is installed. Reference: Contained Databases


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-764 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-764 exam and get the final success.

70-764 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-764.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus