[Newest Version] Easily Pass 70-779 Exam with CertBus Updated Real Microsoft 70-779 Exam Materials

CertBus 2021 Hottest Microsoft 70-779 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-779 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 115QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html [100% 70-779 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-779 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-779.pdf

Following 70-779 115QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your Microsoft Mar 12,2021 Hotest 70-779 practice exam. It is really a tough task to pass MCSA Newest 70-779 practice exam. However, CertBus will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest MCSA Latest 70-779 vce exam questions, covering each and every aspect of MCSA Hotest 70-779 vce dumps Provisioning SQL Databases exam curriculum.

CertBus – help candidates on all 70-779 certification exams preparation. pass 70-779 certification exams, get it certifications easily. CertBus certification 70-779 practice exams. CertBus exam guide: pass the 70-779 exam on your first attempt! CertBus – 100% real 70-779 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-779 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html

Question 1:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario

You have six workbook queries that each extracts a table from a Microsoft Azure SQL database. The table are loaded to the data model, but the data is not loaded to any worksheets. The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit. (Click

the Exhibit button.)

Your company has 100 product subcategories and more than 10,000 products.

End of repeated scenario.

You have a PivotChart that uses Manufacturer as the axis and the sum of SalesAmount as the values.

You need to ensure that only the top 10 manufactures appear in the chart.

What should you do?

A. Change the format of the SalesAmount field.

B. Create a calculated column.

C. Configure the Value Filters.

D. Summarize the SaleAmount field by Max.

Correct Answer: C

https://www.extendoffice.com/documents/excel/1963-excel-pivot-table-filter-top-10.html


Question 2:

You have the data model shown in the exhibit.

You need to create a hierarchy from DimProductSubcategory[ProduaSubcategoryName]andDimProduct[ProductName].

What should you do before you create the hierarchy?

A. To DimProduct, add a calculated column named ProductSubcategoryName that uses the VALUES(DimProductSubcategory [ProductSubcategoryName]) DAX formula.

B. To DimProductSubcategory, add a calculated column named ProductName that uses the RELATED (DimProduct[ProductName]) DAX formula

C. Create a relationship between the tables. To DimProduct, add a calculated column named ProductSubcategoryName that uses the RELATED (DimProductSubcategory[ProductSubcategoryName]) DAX formula.

D. Create a relationship between the tables. To DimProductSuhcategory, add a calculated column named ProductNeme that uses the LOOKUPVALUE (DimProduct[ProductName], DimProduct[ProductKey]) DAX formula.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario You have six workbook queries that each extracts a table from a Microsoft Azure SQL database. The tables are loaded to the data model but the data is not loaded to any worksheets. The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit. Your company has 100 product subcategories and more than 10,000 products

End of repeated scenario.

You plan to use the DAX time intelligence functions of DATEADD and DATESMTD. You need to ensure that the functions return the correct data.

What should you do first?

A. Delete and recreate the relationship between FactSales and DimDate.

B. Change the Data Type of FactSales[DateKey].

C. Mark DimDate as the date table.

D. Change trie Data Type of DimDate[DateKey].

Correct Answer: C

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/analysis-services/lesson-3-mark-as-date-table?view=sql-analysis-services-2017


Question 4:

You have an Excel workbook query that loads data to a worksheet and the data model.

You need to ensure that the data is refreshed whenever you open the workbook.

What should you do?

A. From the File tab, click Option, and then modify the Data option.

B. From the File tab, click Options, and then modify the General options.

C. From the Data tab, click Queries and Connections, and then edit the properties of the query.

D. From the Power Pivot model, modify the Table Behavior setting.

Correct Answer: C

https://support.office.com/en-us/article/refresh-an-external-data-connection-in-excel-2016-for-windows-1524175f-777a-48fc-8fc7-c8514b984440


Question 5:

You need to create a PivotChart that has a filter as shown in the following exhibit.

A. From the model, create a measure.

B. From Query Editor, create a function.

C. From Query Editor, create a parameter.

D. From the model, create a hierarchy.

Correct Answer: D


70-779 PDF Dumps70-779 Exam Questions70-779 Braindumps

Question 6:

You have an Excel spreadsheet that contains a PivotChart.

You install Microsoft Power BI Publisher for Excel.

You need to add a tile for the PivotChart to a Power BI dashboard.

What should you do?

A. From the Power BI tab in Excel, click Pin.

B. From the File menu in Excel, click Publish.

C. From powerbi.com, upload the excel workbook.

D. From powerbi.com, click Get apps.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

You have the Excel worksheet shown in the exhibit.

You need to transform the data by using Query Editor. What should you do first?

A. From the Data tab, Click From Table/Range.

B. From the Insert tab, Click Store.

C. From the Data tab, Click Flash Fill.

D. From the Data tab, Click Consolidate.

Correct Answer: A

Excel uses a dedicated Query Editor to facilitate and display data transformations. When you select Data > Get Data , then select the data source, such as a workbook, or a database, the Navigator window appears so you can select which table (or tables) you want to use in your query. When you select a table, a preview of its data is shown in the right pane of the Navigator window.

https://support.office.com/en-us/article/getting-started-with-get-transform-in-excel-2016-a8310388-2a12-438c-9d29-c6d29cb8df6a?ui=en-USandrs=en-USandad=US


Question 8:

You have a measure named SalesGrowth that calculates the percent of sales growth. The measure uses the following formula.

([Total Sales Current Year] – [Total Sales Last Year]) / [Total Sales Last Year]

Total Sales Current Year is a measure that calculates the sales from the current calendar year. Total Sales Last Year is a measure that calculates the sales from the previous calendar year.

You need to create a KPI that displays a red icon when the sales growth is less than last year.

What should you use to define the target value?

A. an absolute value of 0

B. the Total Sales Current Year measure

C. an absolute value of 100

D. the Total Sales Last Year measure

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

You open C:\Data\Data,xlsx m Excel.

When you attempt to publish the file to Microsoft Power BI, you receive the following error message: “We couldn\’t publish to Power BI. Make sure your workbook is saved as an Excel file (.xlsx or .xlsm) and is not password protected.*

You need to ensure that you can publish the file to Power BI.

What should you do first?

A. Decrypt the workbook.

B. Disable iterative calculation for the workbook.

C. Copy the file to a network share.

D. Add a digital signature to the workbook.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

You have an Excel workbook that contains a table named Sales.

You add Sales to the Power Pivot model.

You need to set a column named TransactionID as the row identifier for the Sales table.

What should you do?

A. From Power Pivot, modify the Table Behavior setting.

B. From Query Editor, add an index column.

C. From Query Editor, modify the Data Type.

D. From Power Pivot, modify the Default Field Set.

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-779 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Provisioning SQL Databases exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Provisioning SQL Databases exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Provisioning SQL Databases exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-779 exam and get the final success.

70-779 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus