[Newest Version] Easily Pass 70-742 Exam with CertBus Updated Real Microsoft 70-742 Exam Materials

CertBus 2021 Hottest Microsoft 70-742 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-742 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 289QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html [100% 70-742 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-742 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-742.pdf

Following 70-742 289QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

No doubt the Microsoft MCSA Jan 22,2021 Hotest 70-742 exam questions exam is a very tough exam to pass. But as it is so popular in the IT industry, it is worthy to challenge yourself with this. Here you will find free CertBus Microsoft sample exam test questions that will help you prepare in passing the MCSA Hotest 70-742 QAs exam. CertBus guarantees you 100% pass exam MCSA Newest 70-742 pdf dumps .

free and latest CertBus exam questions | all CertBus latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download! CertBus – best way to guarantee your 70-742 certification and exam success! 70-742 study guide | 70-742 prep | 70-742 exams questions | the 70-742 exam.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-742 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html

Question 1:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain functional level is Windows Server 2012 R2.

You need to secure several high-privilege user accounts to meet the following requirements:

What should you do?

A. Create a universal security group for the user accounts and modify the Security settings of the group.

B. Add the users to the Windows Authorization Access Group group.

C. Add the user to the Protected Users group.

D. Create a separate organizational unit (OU) for the user accounts and modify the Security settings of the OU.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All client computers run Windows 10.

A client computer named Computer1 was in storage for five months and was unused during that time.

You attempt to sign in to the domain from Computer1 and receive an error message.

You need to ensure that you can sign in to the domain from Computer1.

What should you do?

A. Unjoin Computer1 from the domain, and then join the computer to the domain.

B. From Active Directory Administrative Center, reset the computer account of Computer1.

C. From Active Directory Administrative Center, disable Computer1, and then enable the computer account of Computer1.

D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Your network contains an enterprise root certification authority (CA) named CA1.

Multiple computers on the network successfully enroll for certificates that will expire in one year. The certificates are based on a template named Secure_Computer. The template uses schema version 2.

You need to ensure that new certificates based on Secure_Computer are valid for three years.

What should you do?

A. Modify the Validity period for the certificate template.

B. Instruct users to request certificates by running the certreq.exe command.

C. Instruct users to request certificates by using the Certificates console.

D. Modify the Validity period for the root CA certificate.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

Domain users use smart cards to sign in to their client computer.

Some users report that it takes a long time to sign in to their computer and that the logon attempt times out, so they must restart the sign in process.

You discover that the issues to checking the certificate revocation list (CRL) of the smart card certificates.

You need to resolve the issue without diminishing the security of the smart card logons.

What should you do?

A. From the properties of the smart card\’s certificate template, modify the Request Handling settings.

B. From the properties of the smart card\’s certificate template, modify the Issuance Requirements settings.

C. Deactivate certificate revocation checks on the computers.

D. Implement an Online Certification Status Protocol (OCSP) responder.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

You need to configure Server1 as a Web Application Proxy.

Which server role or role service should you install on Server1?

A. Remote Access

B. Active Directory Federation Services

C. Web Server (IIS)

D. DirectAccess and VPN (RAS)

E. Network Policy and Access Services

Correct Answer: A


70-742 PDF Dumps70-742 Practice Test70-742 Braindumps

Question 6:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) deployment.

Your company establishes a partnership with another company named Fabrikam, Inc. The network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com and an AD RMS deployment.

You need to ensure that the users in contoso.com can access rights protected documents sent by the users in fabrikam.com.

Solution: From AD RMS in contoso.com, you configure fabrikam.com as a trusted publisher domain.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server named ADFS1, a Web Application Proxy server named WAP1, and a web server named Web1.

You need to publish a website on Web1 by using the Web Application Proxy. Users will authenticate by using OAuth2 preauthentication.

What should you do first?

A. On Web1, add site bindings.

B. On Web1, add handler mappings.

C. On ADFS1, enable an endpoint.

D. On ADFS1, add a claims provider trust.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

You need to limit the number of Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) objects that a user can create in the domain. Which tool should you use?

A. Dsadd quota

B. Dsmod

C. Active Directory Administrative Center

D. Dsacls

E. Dsamain

F. Active Directory Users and Computers

G. Ntdsutil

H. Group Policy Management Console

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an enterprise root certification authority (CA) on a server that runs Windows Server 2016.

You plan to create and issue a custom subordinate CA template.

You need to prevent subordinate CAs from issuing subordinate certificates. What should you configure in the template?

A. the Request Handling settings

B. the Cryptography settings

C. the Basic Constraints extension

D. the Security settings

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.

The forest contains three domain controllers configured as shown in the following table.

The company physically relocates Server2 from the Montreal office to the Seattle office.

You discover that both Server1 and Server2 authenticate users who sign in to the client computers in the Montreal office. Only Server3 authenticates users who sign in to the computers in the Seattle office.

You need to ensure that Server2 authenticates the users in the Seattle office during normal network operations.

What should you do?

A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ADReplicationSite cmdlet.

B. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Location Property of Server2.

C. From Network Connections on Server2, modify the Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4) configuration.

D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Move-ADDirectoryServer cmdlet.

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-742 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-742 exam and get the final success.

70-742 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus