[PDF and VCE] Free Share 70-779 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with CertBus Real Exam Questions

CertBus 2021 Valid Microsoft 70-779 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-779 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 115QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html [100% 70-779 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-779 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-779.pdf

Following 70-779 115QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your Microsoft Hotest 70-779 pdf exam. It is really a tough task to pass MCSA Latest 70-779 free download exam. However, CertBus will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest MCSA Hotest 70-779 exam questions exam questions, covering each and every aspect of MCSA Jan 05,2021 Newest 70-779 QAs Provisioning SQL Databases exam curriculum.

70-779 study guide | 70-779 prep | 70-779 exams questions | the 70-779 exam. CertBus expert team is will help you to get all 70-779 certifications easily. CertBus – help all candidates pass the 70-779 certification exams easily. CertBus – your reliable partner and professional 70-779 certification exam material provider.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-779 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html

Question 1:

You have a table in Power Pivot model that is loaded from a Microsoft SQL Server database.

The source table has four columns named ID, Price, Quantity, and Total. Total is derived by multiplying Price and Quantity. ID is a unique row identifier.

You need to minimize the amount of memory used to load the mode. The solution must ensure that you can create visualizations based on Price, Quantity, and Total.

What should you do?

A. Replace the Total column by using a measure.

B. Replace the Total column by using a calculated column.

C. From Query Editor, remove duplicate rows from the table.

D. Move the Total column to a lookup table.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

You have an Excel workbook query that loads data to a worksheet and the data model.

You need to ensure that the data is refreshed whenever you open the workbook.

What should you do?

A. From the File tab, click Option, and then modify the Data option.

B. From the File tab, click Options, and then modify the General options.

C. From the Data tab, click Queries and Connections, and then edit the properties of the query.

D. From the Power Pivot model, modify the Table Behavior setting.

Correct Answer: C

https://support.office.com/en-us/article/refresh-an-external-data-connection-in-excel-2016-for-windows-1524175f-777a-48fc-8fc7-c8514b984440


Question 3:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your company has sales offices in several cities.

You create a table that represents the amount of sales in each city by month as shown in the exhibit.

You need to ensure that all values lower than 250 display a red icon. The solution must ensure that all values greater than 500 display a green icon.

Solution: You modify the conditional formatting rule, and then set a new value for the yellow icon.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You create an Excel workbook named SalesResults.xlsx. You create a workbook query that connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database and loads data to the data model. You create a PivotTable and a PivotChart.

You plan to share SalesResults.xlsx to several users outside of your organization.

You need to ensure that the users can see the PivotTable and the PivotChart when they open the file. The data in the model must be removed.

What should you do?

A. Run the Document Inspector.

B. Save the workbook as an Excel Binary Workbook (.xlsb).

C. From Query Editor, open the Data Source Settings and delete the credentials.

D. Modify the source of the query.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

You have a query that retrieves customers and their locations. You have sample of the data as shown in the following table.

Additional customers and locations are added frequently.

You need to transform the data as shown in the following table.

What should you do?

A. Select the Locations columns and the select split column by delimiter. Use a comma as the delimiter and split into rows.

B. Select the Customer columns, and then click Unpivot Columns.

C. Select the Customer columns, and then click Unpivot other Columns.

D. Select the Location columns and then select split column by delimiter. Use a comma as the delimiter and split into columns.

Correct Answer: A


70-779 VCE Dumps70-779 Practice Test70-779 Exam Questions

Question 6:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have an Excel workbook that contains a table named Table1. A sample of the data in Table1 is shown in the following table.

You need to create a PivotTable in PowerPivot as shown in the exhibit.

Solution: You create a measure named Products the uses the CONCATENATEX DAX function. You add a PivotTable. You drag Products to the Rows field. You drag Price to the Values field. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

You have a PivotChart template named Template1.

You add a PivotChart to a worksheet.

You need to apply the template to the PivotChart.

What should you do?

A. On the Design tab, click Change Chart Type.

B. On the Format tab, click Format Selection.

C. Right-click the chart and then click PivotChart Options.

D. Right-click the chart and then click Format Chart Area.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

You have a KPI named Goal that calculates the sales from the previous year and multiplies the sales by 1.1.

You need to modify Goal to multiply the sales from the previous year by 1.15.

What should you do?

A. From Power Pivot, modify the measure.

B. From the properties of the KPI, modify the KPI base field.

C. From Power Pivot, create a new calculated column, and then modify the KPI.

D. From the properties of the KPI, modify the absolute value.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

You have a workbook query that loads data from a table named Products.

Products contains a column named IntemalPrice that has a Data Type of Decimal.

From Query Editor you create a custom column named ResellerPrice that uses a formula to multiply InternalPrice by 1.2, and then you remove the IntemalPrice column.

What will occur when you load the data to a worksheet?

A. All the columns except InternalPrice will load to the worksheet The values in ResellerPrice will be correct.

B. An error message will appear and all the data will fail to load.

C. An error message will appear and all the columns except InternalPnce and ResellerPrice will load to the worksheet.

D. All the columns except InternalPrice will load to the worksheet. The values in ResellerPrice will be null.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

You have an Excel workbook that contains a table named Sales.

You add Sales to the Power Pivot model.

You need to set a column named TransactionID as the row identifier for the Sales table.

What should you do?

A. From Power Pivot, modify the Table Behavior setting.

B. From Query Editor, add an index column.

C. From Query Editor, modify the Data Type.

D. From Power Pivot, modify the Default Field Set.

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-779 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Provisioning SQL Databases exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Provisioning SQL Databases exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Provisioning SQL Databases exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-779 exam and get the final success.

70-779 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus