Free Download the Most Update CertBus Microsoft 70-779 Brain Dumps

CertBus 2020 Newest Microsoft 70-779 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-779 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 115QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html [100% 70-779 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-779 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-779.pdf

Following 70-779 115QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

CertBus has the latest update version of Microsoft MCSA Dec 24,2020 Hotest 70-779 vce dumps exam, which is a hot exam of Microsoft MCSA certification. CertBus Microsoft MCSA exam dumps will fill you with confidence to pass this certification exam with a satisfied high score.

CertBus – leading source of 70-779 certification exam learning/practice. CertBus – help candidates on all 70-779 certification exams preparation. pass 70-779 certification exams, get 70-779 certifications easily. pass 70-779 exams with CertBus exam files. CertBus provides you the easiest way to pass your 70-779 certification exam.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-779 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html

Question 1:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have two Microsoft SQL Server database servers named Production1 and Test1. Production1 contains the same tables as Test1, but only a subset of the data.

You add Test1 as a data source, and you select 10 tables. You configure several transformations.

You need to connect the model to the tables in Production1. The solution must maintain the existing transformations.

Solution: From Query Editor, you edit the source of each table query.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

You have an Excel workbook that displays two PivotCharts. One chart displays sales by month. The other chart displays sales by year.

You add a slicer for month.

You discover that when you select a month in the slicer, the data in the sales by year PivotChart changes.

You need to prevent the slicer from affecting the sales by year PivotChart.

What should you do?

A. Remove all the fields from the Filters area of the sales by month PivotChart.

B. Modify the Value Field Settings for the values of the sales by year PivotChart,

C. Modify the Report Connections of the slicer.

D. Remove all the fields from the Filters area of the sales by year PivotChart.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

You have the data model shown in the exhibit.

You need to create a hierarchy from DimProductSubcategory[ProduaSubcategoryName]andDimProduct[ProductName].

What should you do before you create the hierarchy?

A. To DimProduct, add a calculated column named ProductSubcategoryName that uses the VALUES(DimProductSubcategory [ProductSubcategoryName]) DAX formula.

B. To DimProductSubcategory, add a calculated column named ProductName that uses the RELATED (DimProduct[ProductName]) DAX formula

C. Create a relationship between the tables. To DimProduct, add a calculated column named ProductSubcategoryName that uses the RELATED (DimProductSubcategory[ProductSubcategoryName]) DAX formula.

D. Create a relationship between the tables. To DimProductSuhcategory, add a calculated column named ProductNeme that uses the LOOKUPVALUE (DimProduct[ProductName], DimProduct[ProductKey]) DAX formula.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

You have a table in Power Pivot model that is loaded from a Microsoft SQL Server database.

The source table has four columns named ID, Price, Quantity, and Total. Total is derived by multiplying Price and Quantity. ID is a unique row identifier.

You need to minimize the amount of memory used to load the mode. The solution must ensure that you can create visualizations based on Price, Quantity, and Total.

What should you do?

A. Replace the Total column by using a measure.

B. Replace the Total column by using a calculated column.

C. From Query Editor, remove duplicate rows from the table.

D. Move the Total column to a lookup table.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

You have multiple workbook queries that load data from tables in Microsoft Azure SQL Database to a Power Pivot data model.

You discover that new rows were added to the tables in Azure SQL Database.

You need to ensure that the workbook has the new data.

Why should you do?

A. Select a cell in the worksheet and pressF5.

B. From the data tab, click Refresh All.

C. Close and open the workbook.

D. From the Power Pivot tab, click Update All.

Correct Answer: B


Latest 70-779 Dumps70-779 PDF Dumps70-779 VCE Dumps

Question 6:

You need to create a PivotChart that has a filter as shown in the following exhibit.

A. From the model, create a measure.

B. From Query Editor, create a function.

C. From Query Editor, create a parameter.

D. From the model, create a hierarchy.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

You have a query that retrieves customers and their locations. You have a sample of the data as shown in the following table.

Additional customers and locations are added frequently.

You need to transform the data as shown in the following table.

What should you do?

A. Select the Locations columns and then select Split Column by Delimiter. Use a comma as the delimiter and split into rows.

B. Select the Locations columns and then select Split Column by Delimiter. Use a comma as the delimiter and split into columns.

C. Select the Customer columns, and then click Unpivot Columns.

D. Select the Customer columns, and then click Unpivot Other Columns.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

You add two tables named Date and Invoices to a data model, Invoices contains a column named InvoiceDate that has a Data Type of Date, Date contains a column named DateID that has a Data Type of which Number.

DateID is in the format of YYYYMMDD.

You need to create a relationship between Date and Invoices.

What should you do first?

A. Change the Data Type of InvoiceDate and DateID to Text.

B. Create a measure in Invoices that uses the Format DAX Function.

C. Change the Data Type of DateID to Date.

D. Create a calculated column in Invoices that uses the Format DAX function.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have two Microsoft SQL Server database servers named Production1 and Test1. Production1 contains the same tables as Test1. but only a subset of the data.

You add Test1 as a data source, and you select 10 tables. You configure several transformations.

You need to connect the model to the tables in Production1. The solution must maintain the existing transformations.

Solution: You delete the existing queries, and then you add new data sources.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

You have a PivotChart template named Template1.

You add a PivotChart to a worksheet.

You need to apply the template to the PivotChart.

What should you do?

A. On the Design tab, click Change Chart Type.

B. On the Format tab, click Format Selection.

C. Right-click the chart and then click PivotChart Options.

D. Right-click the chart and then click Format Chart Area.

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-779 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Provisioning SQL Databases exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Provisioning SQL Databases exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Provisioning SQL Databases exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-779 exam and get the final success.

70-779 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus