New Released Free Update of Microsoft 70-779 Exam Practice Materials in CertBus

CertBus 2020 Latest Microsoft 70-779 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-779 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 115QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html [100% 70-779 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-779 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-779.pdf

Following 70-779 115QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

How to pass MCSA Hotest 70-779 practice exam 100% without any difficulties? We, CertBus, provide the latest exam preparation material for the Microsoft Newest 70-779 free download Provisioning SQL Databases exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their MCSA Hotest 70-779 exam questions exam and the MCSA Dec 18,2020 Hotest 70-779 vce exam preparation with CertBus exam Q and As. CertBus provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Latest 70-779 free download exam. We ensure your MCSA Newest 70-779 free download Provisioning SQL Databases exam pass.

CertBus – 100% real 70-779 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. CertBus – help all candidates pass the 70-779 certification exams easily. CertBus- reliable 70-779 certifications expert on 70-779 exam study guide providing. CertBus- reliable 70-779 certifications expert on 70-779 exam study guide providing.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-779 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html

Question 1:

You have an Excel workbook that displays two PivotCharts. One chart displays sales by month. The other chart displays sales by year.

You add a slicer for month.

You discover that when you select a month in the slicer, the data in the sales by year PivotChart changes.

You need to prevent the slicer from affecting the sales by year PivotChart.

What should you do?

A. Remove all the fields from the Filters area of the sales by month PivotChart.

B. Modify the Value Field Settings for the values of the sales by year PivotChart,

C. Modify the Report Connections of the slicer.

D. Remove all the fields from the Filters area of the sales by year PivotChart.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

You have a table in Power Pivot model that is loaded from a Microsoft SQL Server database.

The source table has four columns named ID, Price, Quantity, and Total. Total is derived by multiplying Price and Quantity. ID is a unique row identifier.

You need to minimize the amount of memory used to load the mode. The solution must ensure that you can create visualizations based on Price, Quantity, and Total.

What should you do?

A. Replace the Total column by using a measure.

B. Replace the Total column by using a calculated column.

C. From Query Editor, remove duplicate rows from the table.

D. Move the Total column to a lookup table.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

You have a workbook query that loads data from a table in a Microsoft Azure SQL database. The table has a column named LineTotal. The following is a sample of the data in LineTotal:

40

1

999

7658

883432

You need to ensure that when you load the data to the model, LineTotal is set as currency.

What should you do from Query Editor?

A. Configure the Data Type

B. Round the column.

C. Split the column by characters.

D. Split the column by delimiter.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario You have six workbook queries that each extracts a table from a Microsoft Azure SQL database. The tables are loaded to the data model but the data is not loaded to any worksheets. The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit. Your company has 100 product subcategories and more than 10,000 products

End of repeated scenario.

You plan to use the DAX time intelligence functions of DATEADD and DATESMTD. You need to ensure that the functions return the correct data.

What should you do first?

A. Delete and recreate the relationship between FactSales and DimDate.

B. Change the Data Type of FactSales[DateKey].

C. Mark DimDate as the date table.

D. Change trie Data Type of DimDate[DateKey].

Correct Answer: C

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/analysis-services/lesson-3-mark-as-date-table?view=sql-analysis-services-2017


Question 5:

You have a table named Sales that has three columns named OrderDate, OrderNumber, and SalesAmount. You need to create the PivotTable as shown in the following table.

What should you use?

A. KPIs

B. sparklines

C. conditional formatting

D. banded rows

Correct Answer: A


70-779 PDF Dumps70-779 Study Guide70-779 Braindumps

Question 6:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is the

same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario

You are creating reports for a car repair company. You have four datasets in Excel spreadsheets. Pour workbook queries load the datasets to a data model. A sample of the data is shown in the Data Sample exhibit.

Data Sample:

The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit. Data Model

The tables in the model contain the following data:

DailyRepairs has a log of hours and revenue for each day, workshop, and repair type. Every day, a log entry is created for each workshop, even if no hours or revenue are recorded for that day. Total Hours and Total Revenue are two measures denned in DailyRepairs. Total Hours sums the Hours column, and Total Revenue sums the Revenue column. Workshops has a list of all the workshops and the current and previous workshop managers. The format of the Workshop Manager column is always FirstnameLastname. A value of 1 in the IsLatest column indicates that the workshop

manager listed in the record is the current workshop manager.

RepairTypes has a list of all the repair types.

Dates has a list of dates from 2015 to 2018.

End of repeated scenario.

You create a measure named Average Revenue Per Hour that average revenue per hour.

You need to populate a cell in a worksheet to display the Average Revenue Per Hour where Repair Type is Engine.

Which Excel formula should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

You have a workbook query that loads data from C:\Data\Users.xlsx.

You move Users.xlsx to a shared folder on the network.

You need to ensure that you can refresh the data from Users.xlsx.

What should you do?

A. From the Linked Table tab in Power Pivot, modify the Update Mode.

B. From Query Editor, modify the Source step.

C. From the Insert tab in Excel, click My Add-ins, and then manage the add-ins.

D. From the Data tab in Excel click Connections, and then modify the properties of the connection.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

From a workbook query, you import a table that has the following data.

You need to configure the table to appear as shown in the following table.

A. From the Format menu, click Trim.

B. From the Format menu, click Clean.

C. From the Split Column menu, click By Delimiter.

D. From the Extract menu, click Last Characters.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

You have a table that contains data relating to exam candidates and their associated scores.

You need to visualize the exam data by separating the data into quartiles. The visualization must display the mean score and must identify any outliers.

Which type of chart should you use?

A. line

B. histogram

C. pie

D. box and whisker

Correct Answer: D

https://support.office.com/en-us/article/create-a-box-and-whisker-chart-62f4219f-db4b-4754-aca8-4743f6190f0d


Question 10:

You have a workbook query that gets a table from an Excel workbook. The table contains a column1.

In the query, you configure Column1 to use a Data Type of Whole Number.

You refresh the data and find several errors in Column1. You discover that new entries in the table contain nonnumeric characters.

You need to ensure that when the data is imported, any fields that contain nonnumeric values are set 1.

What should you do from Query Editor?

A. Select the table and click Keep Errors.

B. Select the column and click Replace Values…

C. Select the column and click Remove Errors.

D. Select the column and click Replace Errors…

Correct Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-779 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Provisioning SQL Databases exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Provisioning SQL Databases exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Provisioning SQL Databases exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-779 exam and get the final success.

70-779 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus