Pass 70-779 Exam By Practicing CertBus Latest Microsoft 70-779 VCE and PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2020 Valid Microsoft 70-779 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-779 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 115QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html [100% 70-779 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-779 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-779.pdf

Following 70-779 115QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the MCSA Hotest 70-779 QAs Provisioning SQL Databases exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . CertBus is providing the latest version of MCSA Hotest 70-779 practice PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on Newest 70-779 study guide Provisioning SQL Databases exam syllabus through CertBus 100% pass guarantee of the success on your MCSA Nov 16,2020 Newest 70-779 practice Provisioning SQL Databases exam taking.

pass the 70-779 exam on your first attempt with CertBus! CertBus – help all candidates pass the 70-779 certification exams easily. 4,500 exam dumps: pass your 70-779 certification exam with CertBus. CertBus – your reliable partner and professional 70-779 certification exam material provider. CertBus – help you to pass all 70-779 certification exams!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-779 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html

Question 1:

You have the data model shown in the exhibit.

You need to create a hierarchy from DimProductSubcategory[ProduaSubcategoryName]andDimProduct[ProductName].

What should you do before you create the hierarchy?

A. To DimProduct, add a calculated column named ProductSubcategoryName that uses the VALUES(DimProductSubcategory [ProductSubcategoryName]) DAX formula.

B. To DimProductSubcategory, add a calculated column named ProductName that uses the RELATED (DimProduct[ProductName]) DAX formula

C. Create a relationship between the tables. To DimProduct, add a calculated column named ProductSubcategoryName that uses the RELATED (DimProductSubcategory[ProductSubcategoryName]) DAX formula.

D. Create a relationship between the tables. To DimProductSuhcategory, add a calculated column named ProductNeme that uses the LOOKUPVALUE (DimProduct[ProductName], DimProduct[ProductKey]) DAX formula.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario You have six workbook queries that each extracts a table from a Microsoft Azure SQL database. The tables are loaded to the data model but the data is not loaded to any worksheets. The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit. Your company has 100 product subcategories and more than 10,000 products

End of repeated scenario.

You plan to use the DAX time intelligence functions of DATEADD and DATESMTD. You need to ensure that the functions return the correct data.

What should you do first?

A. Delete and recreate the relationship between FactSales and DimDate.

B. Change the Data Type of FactSales[DateKey].

C. Mark DimDate as the date table.

D. Change trie Data Type of DimDate[DateKey].

Correct Answer: C

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/analysis-services/lesson-3-mark-as-date-table?view=sql-analysis-services-2017


Question 3:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have an Excel workbook that contains a table named Table1. A sample of the data inTable1 is shown in the following table.

You need to create a PivotTable in PowerPivot as shown in the exhibit.

Solution: You create a hierarchy named Products that contains ProductCategory, ProductSubCategory, and ProductName. You add a PivotTable. You drag Products to the Rows field. You drag Price to the Values field. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: A

Hierarchy Products that contains ProductCategory, ProductSubCategory, and ProductName https://www.tutorialspoint.com/excel_power_pivot/excel_power_pivot_hierarchies.htm


Question 4:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is the

same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario

You are creating reports for a car repair company. You have four datasets in Excel spreadsheets. Pour workbook queries load the datasets to a data model. A sample of the data is shown in the Data Sample exhibit.

Data Sample:

The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit. Data Model

The tables in the model contain the following data:

DailyRepairs has a log of hours and revenue for each day, workshop, and repair type. Every day, a log entry is created for each workshop, even if no hours or revenue are recorded for that day. Total Hours and Total Revenue are two measures denned in DailyRepairs. Total Hours sums the Hours column, and Total Revenue sums the Revenue column. Workshops has a list of all the workshops and the current and previous workshop managers. The format of the Workshop Manager column is always FirstnameLastname. A value of 1 in the IsLatest column indicates that the workshop

manager listed in the record is the current workshop manager.

RepairTypes has a list of all the repair types.

Dates has a list of dates from 2015 to 2018.

End of repeated scenario.

You create a measure named Average Revenue Per Hour that average revenue per hour.

You need to populate a cell in a worksheet to display the Average Revenue Per Hour where Repair Type is Engine.

Which Excel formula should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

You have a query that retrieves customers and their locations. You have a sample of the data as shown in the following table.

Additional customers and locations are added frequently.

You need to transform the data as shown in the following table.

What should you do?

A. Select the Locations columns and then select Split Column by Delimiter. Use a comma as the delimiter and split into rows.

B. Select the Locations columns and then select Split Column by Delimiter. Use a comma as the delimiter and split into columns.

C. Select the Customer columns, and then click Unpivot Columns.

D. Select the Customer columns, and then click Unpivot Other Columns.

Correct Answer: A


70-779 Practice Test70-779 Study Guide70-779 Braindumps

Question 6:

You have a query that retrieves customers and their locations. You have sample of the data as shown in the following table.

Additional customers and locations are added frequently.

You need to transform the data as shown in the following table.

What should you do?

A. Select the Locations columns and the select split column by delimiter. Use a comma as the delimiter and split into rows.

B. Select the Customer columns, and then click Unpivot Columns.

C. Select the Customer columns, and then click Unpivot other Columns.

D. Select the Location columns and then select split column by delimiter. Use a comma as the delimiter and split into columns.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your company has sales offices in several cities.

You create a table that the represents the amount of sales in each city by month as shown in the exhibit.

You need to ensure that alt values lower than 250 display a red icon. The solution must ensure that all values greater than 500 display a green icon.

Solution: You create a new conditional formatting rule that uses the Format only cells that contain rule type.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

You create an Excel workbook named SalesResults.xlsx. You create a workbook query that connects to a Microsoft SQL Server Database and loads data to the data model. You create a PivotTable and PivotChart.

You plane to share SalesResults.slsx to several users outside of your organization.

You need to ensure that the users can see the PivotTable and the PivotChart when they open the file. The data in the model must be removed.

What should you do?

A. Modify the source of the query.

B. From Query Editor, open the Data Source Setting and delete the credentials.

C. Run the Document inspector.

D. Save the workbook as an Excel Binary Workbook (xlsx)

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

You have a measure named SalesGrowth that calculates the percent of sales growth. The measure uses the following formula.

([Total Sales Current Year] – [Total Sales Last Year]) / [Total Sales Last Year]

Total Sales Current Year is a measure that calculates the sales from the current calendar year. Total Sales Last Year is a measure that calculates the sales from the previous calendar year.

You need to create a KPI that displays a red icon when the sales growth is less than last year.

What should you use to define the target value?

A. an absolute value of 0

B. the Total Sales Current Year measure

C. an absolute value of 100

D. the Total Sales Last Year measure

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

You have a workbook query that loads data from C:\Data\Users.xlsx.

You move Users.xlsx to a shared folder on the network.

You need to ensure that you can refresh the data from Users.xlsx.

What should you do?

A. From the Linked Table tab in Power Pivot, modify the Update Mode.

B. From Query Editor, modify the Source step.

C. From the Insert tab in Excel, click My Add-ins, and then manage the add-ins.

D. From the Data tab in Excel click Connections, and then modify the properties of the connection.

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-779 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Provisioning SQL Databases exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Provisioning SQL Databases exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Provisioning SQL Databases exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-779 exam and get the final success.

70-779 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus