Pass Guarantee 70-779 Exam By Taking CertBus New Microsoft 70-779 VCE And PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2020 Latest Microsoft 70-779 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-779 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 115QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html [100% 70-779 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-779 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-779.pdf

Following 70-779 115QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the MCSA Newest 70-779 study guide Provisioning SQL Databases exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . CertBus is providing the latest version of MCSA Nov 11,2020 Latest 70-779 pdf dumps PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on Hotest 70-779 QAs Provisioning SQL Databases exam syllabus through CertBus 100% pass guarantee of the success on your MCSA Hotest 70-779 pdf dumps Provisioning SQL Databases exam taking.

association of certification 70-779 exam resources – CertBus. pass 70-779 certification exam with CertBus braindumps! as a leading 70-779 exam study guides provider, CertBus provides the latest real test practice for hottest cisco, microsoft, comptia, vmware, ibm, hp, oracle, citrix exams. 100% real and latest.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-779 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html

Question 1:

You have an Excel workbook that displays two PivotCharts. One chart displays sales by month. The other chart displays sales by year.

You add a slicer for month.

You discover that when you select a month in the slicer, the data in the sales by year PivotChart changes.

You need to prevent the slicer from affecting the sales by year PivotChart.

What should you do?

A. Remove all the fields from the Filters area of the sales by month PivotChart.

B. Modify the Value Field Settings for the values of the sales by year PivotChart,

C. Modify the Report Connections of the slicer.

D. Remove all the fields from the Filters area of the sales by year PivotChart.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

You have a table in Power Pivot model that is loaded from a Microsoft SQL Server database.

The source table has four columns named ID, Price, Quantity, and Total. Total is derived by multiplying Price and Quantity. ID is a unique row identifier.

You need to minimize the amount of memory used to load the mode. The solution must ensure that you can create visualizations based on Price, Quantity, and Total.

What should you do?

A. Replace the Total column by using a measure.

B. Replace the Total column by using a calculated column.

C. From Query Editor, remove duplicate rows from the table.

D. Move the Total column to a lookup table.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario You have six workbook queries that each extracts a table from a Microsoft Azure SQL database. The tables are loaded to the data model but the data is not loaded to any worksheets. The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit. Your company has 100 product subcategories and more than 10,000 products

End of repeated scenario.

You plan to use the DAX time intelligence functions of DATEADD and DATESMTD. You need to ensure that the functions return the correct data.

What should you do first?

A. Delete and recreate the relationship between FactSales and DimDate.

B. Change the Data Type of FactSales[DateKey].

C. Mark DimDate as the date table.

D. Change trie Data Type of DimDate[DateKey].

Correct Answer: C

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/analysis-services/lesson-3-mark-as-date-table?view=sql-analysis-services-2017


Question 4:

You have an Excel workbook that contains two tables named User and Activity.

You plan to publish the workbook to the Power BI service.

Users will use QandA in the Power BI service to perform natural language queries.

You need to ensure that the users can query the term employee and receive results from the User table.

What should you do before you publish to Power BI?

A. From the Power Pivot model, edit the synonyms.

B. From PowerPivot Settings, modify the language options.

C. From PowerPivot Settings modify the categorization options.

D. From Workbook Connections, add a connection.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

You have the Excel worksheet shown in the exhibit.

You need to transform the data by using Query Editor. What should you do first?

A. From the Data tab, click From Table/Range.

B. From the Data tab, click Flash Fill.

C. From the Data tab, click Consolidate.

D. From the Insert tab, click Store.

Correct Answer: A


70-779 PDF Dumps70-779 Practice Test70-779 Braindumps

Question 6:

You have a workbook query that loads data from C:\Data\Users.xlsx.

You move Users.xlsx to a shared folder on the network.

You need to ensure that you can refresh the data from Users.xlsx.

What should you do?

A. From the Linked Table tab in Power Pivot, modify the Update Mode.

B. From Query Editor, modify the Source step.

C. From the Insert tab in Excel, click My Add-ins, and then manage the add-ins.

D. From the Data tab in Excel click Connections, and then modify the properties of the connection.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

You need to configure a PivotChart as shown in the following exhibit.

Witch chart element should you enable?

A. Data Labels

B. Axis Titles

C. Data Table

D. Error Bars

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Your network contains a folder that has data files m various formats.

You need to identify how many files of each extension type are in the folder by using Query Editor.

What should you do?

A. Create a query that uses a file source, and then use the Count Values command on the Transform tab.

B. Create a query that uses a folder source, and then use the Group By command on the Home tab.

C. Create a query that uses a file source, and then use the Group By command on the Home tab.

D. Create a query that uses a folder source, and then use the Count Values command on the Transform tab.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

You have an Excel workbook that contains a table named Sales.

You add Sales to the Power Pivot model.

You need to set a column named TransactionID as the row identifier for the Sales table.

What should you do?

A. From Power Pivot, modify the Table Behavior setting.

B. From Query Editor, add an index column.

C. From Query Editor, modify the Data Type.

D. From Power Pivot, modify the Default Field Set.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

You are building a KPI.

You need to configure the KPI to display a red icon when the sales from a month is less than nine percent of the sales from the last 12 months.

What should you use to define the target value?

A. an absolute value

B. a calculated column

C. a calculated field

D. a measure

Correct Answer: A

https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh272049(v=sql.110).aspx


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-779 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Provisioning SQL Databases exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Provisioning SQL Databases exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Provisioning SQL Databases exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-779 exam and get the final success.

70-779 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-779.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus