Pass Guarantee 70-740 Exam By Taking CertBus New Microsoft 70-740 VCE And PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2020 Real Microsoft 70-740 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-740 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 337QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-740.html [100% 70-740 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-740 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-740.pdf

Following 70-740 337QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

CertBus provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the MCSA Nov 06,2020 Latest 70-740 vce certification exam Q and A , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your MCSA Newest 70-740 QAs Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose CertBus online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a Microsoft MCSA certified professional in IT industry.

free and latest CertBus exam questions | all CertBus latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download! association of certification 70-740 exam resources – CertBus. CertBus 70-740 certification exam portal. CertBus – 100% real 70-740 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-740 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-740.html

Question 1:

You need to implement network virtualization.

On which object should you configure the virtual subnet ID?

A. Virtual switch

B. Hyper-V server

C. VM

D. Virtual network adapter

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

You plan to use Windows Server Backup to back up all of the data on Server1. You create a new volume on Server1. You need to ensure that the new volume can be used as a backup target. The backup target must support incremental

backups.

Solution: You mount the volume to C:\Backup, and you format the volume by using exFAT.

Does this meet the goal?

A.

B. Yes

C. No

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, white

others might not have a correct solution.

Your network contains an Active Directory forest

You install Windows Server 2016 on 10 virtual machines.

You need to deploy the Web Server (IIS) server role identically to the virtual machines.

Solution: From a Group policy object (GPO), you create an application control policy, and then you apply the policy to the virtual machines. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

The Windows Server 2016 installation media is mounted as drive D.

You copy the NanoServerImageGenerator folder from the D:\NanoServer folder to the C:\NanoServer folder.

You need to create a custom Nano Server image that includes the Hyper-V server role. The image will be used to deploy Nano Servers to physical servers.

Which two commands should you run? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. New-NanoServerImage dition Standard eploymentType Guest ediaPath D:\ -TargetPath .\NanoServerImage\NanoServer.wim ompute

B. Install-PackageProvider NanoServerPackage

C. Import-PackageProvider NanoServerPackage

D. New-NanoServerImage dition Standard eploymentType Host ediaPath D:\ -TargetPath .\NanoServerImage\NanoServer.wim ompute

E. Import-Module C:\NanoServer\NanoServerImageGenerator

Correct Answer: DE


Question 5:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, yon will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have two servers that run Windows Server 2016.

You plan to create a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster that will contain both servers.

You need to configure the network cards on the servers for the planned NLB configuration.

Solution: You configure the network cards to be on the same subnet and to have static IP addresses. You configure the cluster to use unicast.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: A

References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server-docs/networking/technologies/network-load-balancing


70-740 PDF Dumps70-740 VCE Dumps70-740 Exam Questions

Question 6:

You have a Nano Server named Nano1.

Which cmdlet should you use to identify whether the DNS Server role is installed on Nano1?

A. Find-NanoServerPackage

B. Get-Package

C. Find-Package

D. Get-WindowsOptionalFeature

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a virtual machine.

You need to provide VM1 with direct access to a graphics processing unit (GPU) on Server1.

What should you do first?

A. On VM1, install the QUzlity Windows Audio Video Experience (qWave) feature.

B. Dismount the display adapter on Server1.

C. In the settings of VM1, add a RemoteFX 3D Video Adapter.

D. Disable the display adapter device on Server1.

Correct Answer: D

Before the physical device is allowed to be passed through to the VM, the device must be disabled on the host system. The physical device must be accessible/ available exclusively to the VM only. References:Introduction to Windows Server 2016 Hyper-V DiscreteDevice Assignment, page 5 https://lenovopress.com/lp0088.pdf


Question 8:

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has four SCSI disks and a storage pool named Pool1 that contains three disks.

You create a virtual disk named Disk 1 that uses a mirrored layout.

You create a partition named Partition1 that uses all of the available space on Disk 1.

You need to extend Partition1.

What should you do first?

A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Resize-VirtualDisk cmdlet.

B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Resize-StorageTier cmdlet.

C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Expand-IscsiVirtualDisk cmdlet.

D. From Disk Management, modify the properties of Partition1.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016. As a domain administrator, you log on to a server named Server2 and open Windows Power Shell. You need to establish an interactive Power Shell session to a server named Server 1-Which command should you run?

A. Enable-PSRemoting Server 1

B. Enter-PSSession -ComputerName Server

C. New-PSSession -Name Server

D. Set-PSSession Configuration -AccessMode Remote -Name Server

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

You have just finished installing Windows Server 2016 on a new server.

Your colleague has informed you that its essential that you must activate Windows Server.

Which of the following command line tools can be used to Activate Windows Server?

A. Netdom C:\windows\system32\slmgr.vbs -ato

B. Netsh C:\windows\system32\slmgr.vbs -ato

C. Ocsetup C:\windows\system32\slmgr.vbs -ato

D. Cscript C:\windows\system32\slmgr.vbs -ato

Correct Answer: D

The correct answer is Cscript C:\windows\system32\slmgr.vbs -ato


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-740 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-740 exam and get the final success.

70-740 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-740.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus