Free Providing CertBus Microsoft 70-767 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

CertBus 2020 Valid Microsoft 70-767 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-767 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 402QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-767.html [100% 70-767 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-767 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-767.pdf

Following 70-767 402QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

As a leading IT exam study material provider, CertBus not only provides you the Newest 70-767 free download exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole MCSA Oct 17,2020 Latest 70-767 pdf Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Newest 70-767 QAs Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL study material about the MCSA Hotest 70-767 pdf dumps exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for MCSA Latest 70-767 vce dumps certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

reliable 70-767 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at CertBus. CertBus – help all candidates pass the 70-767 certification exams easily. CertBus: 70-767 certification training portal. get your 70-767 certification easily. CertBus expert team is ready to help you. association of certification 70-767 exam resources – CertBus.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-767 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-767.html

Question 1:

You are installing SQL Server Data Quality Services (DQS).

You need to give specific users access to the Data Quality Server.

Which SQL Server application should you use?

A. SQL Server Configuration Manager

B. SQL Server Data Tools

C. SQL Server Management Studio

D. Data Quality Client

Correct Answer: C

Ref: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh213045.aspx


Question 2:

You are completing the installation of the Data Quality Server component of SQL Server Data Quality Services (DQS).

You need to complete the post-installation configuration.

What should you do?

A. Install the Analysis Services OLE DB Provider.

B. Make the data available for DQS operations.

C. Run the Data Quality Server Installer.

D. Install ADOMD.NET.

Correct Answer: C

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff877917.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg492277.aspx


Question 3:

You are using SQL Server Data Tools to develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project.

The first package that you create in this project contains a package connection that accesses a flat file. Additional packages in the project must also access this file.

You need to define and reuse the flat file connection in all project packages.

What should you do?

A. Convert the package Connection Manager in the first package to a project Connection Manager.

B. Copy the package Connection Manager and paste it into the second package.

C. Convert the project to the Package Deployment model.

D. Set the ProtectionLevel property of the package Connection Manager to DontSaveSensitive to reuse the flat file connection.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables. The first table contains sales per month and the second table contains orders per day.

Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively.

You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables.

What should you do?

A. Create a view on the sales table.

B. Partition the fact tables by day.

C. Create a surrogate key for the time dimension.

D. Change the level of granularity in both fact tables to be the same.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

You are reviewing the design of an existing fact table named factSales, which is loaded incrementally from a SQL Azure database by a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package each hour. The fact table has approximately 4 billion rows and is dimensioned by product, sales date, and sales time of day.

The database administrator is concerned about the rapid growth of the database and users experience poor reporting performance against this database. Reporting requirements have recently changed and the only remaining report that uses

this fact table reports sales by product name, sale month, and sale year. No other reports will be created against this table.

You need to reduce the report processing time and minimize the growth of the database. What should you do?

A. Create an indexed view over the fact table to sum orderTotal by month.

B. Create a view over the fact table to sum orderTotal by month.

C. Change the granularity of the fact table to month.

D. Partition the fact table by productKey.

Correct Answer: C


Latest 70-767 Dumps70-767 Practice Test70-767 Study Guide

Question 6:

You are developing a data flow transformation to merge two data sources. One source contains product data and the other source contains data about the country in which the product was manufactured. Both data sources contain a two-character CountryCode column and both use SQL Server. Both data sources contain an ORDER BY clause to sort the data by the CountryCode column in ascending order.

You use a Merge Join transformation to join the data.

You need to ensure that the Merge Join transformation works correctly without additional transformations. What should you do? (Each answer presents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. set the appropriate SortKeyPosition properties on the data sources.

B. set the ValidateExternalMetaData property on the Merge Join transformation to True.

C. set the IsSorted property on both data sources.

D. Set the MaxBuffersPerlnput property on the Merge Join transformation to 2.

Correct Answer: AC

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms141775.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms137653.aspx http://siddhumehta.blogspot.com/2009/05/validateexternalmetadata-property.html http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ ms135950.aspx


Question 7:

You are designing a partitioning strategy for a large fact table in a data warehouse. Tens of millions of new records are loaded into the data warehouse weekly, outside of business hours.

Most queries are generated by reports and by cube processing. Data is frequently queried at the day level and occasionally at the month level.

You need to partition the table to maximize the performance of queries. What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A. Partition the fact table by month, and compress each partition.

B. Partition the fact table by week.

C. Partition the fact table by year.

D. Partition the fact table by day, and compress each partition.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

You have a server named SQL1 that has SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) installed. SQL1 has eight CPUs, 8 GB of RAM, RAID-1 storage, and a 10-gigabit Ethernet connection.

A package named Package1 runs on SQL1. Package1 contains 10 data tasks. Package1 queries 3 GB of data from the source system.

You review the performance statistics on SQL1 and discover that Package1 executes slower than expected.

You need to identify the problem that is causing package1 to execute slowly.

Which performance monitor counter data should you review?

A. SQLServer:SSIS Pipeline 10.0:Buffers in use

B. Processor\% Idle Time

C. SQLServer:SSIS Pipeline 10.0:Buffers spooled

D. SQLServer:SSIS Pipeline 10.0:Private buffer memory

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You are developing a Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) projects. The project consists of several packages that load data warehouse tables.

You need to extend the control flow design for each package to use the following control flow while minimizing development efforts and maintenance:

Solution: You add the control flow to a control flow package part. You add an instance of the control flow package part to each data warehouse load package. Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: A

A package consists of a control flow and, optionally, one or more data flows. You create the control flow in a package by using the Control Flow tab in SSIS Designer. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/integration-services/control-flow/control- flow


Question 10:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.

Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a database named DB1 that has change data capture enabled.

A Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) job runs once weekly. The job loads changes from DB1 to a data warehouse by querying the change data capture tables.

You discover that the job loads changes from the previous three days only.

You need re ensure that the job loads changes from the previous week.

Which stored procedure should you execute?

A. catalog.deploy_project

B. catalog.restore_project

C. catalog.stop.operation

D. sys.sp_cdc.addJob

E. sys.sp.cdc.changejob

F. sys.sp_cdc_disable_db

G. sys.sp_cdc_enable_db

H. sys.sp_cdc.stopJob

Correct Answer: A

catalog.deploy_project deploys a project to a folder in the Integration Services catalog or updates an existing project that has been deployed previously. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/integration-services/system-stored-procedures/catalog-deploy-project- ssisdb-database


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-767 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-767 exam and get the final success.

70-767 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-767.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus