Latest Update Free Version of Microsoft 70-764 Exam Study Guides in CertBus

CertBus 2020 Latest Microsoft 70-764 MCSA: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Operations Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-764 MCSA: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Operations Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 445QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-764.html [100% 70-764 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-764 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-764.pdf

Following 70-764 445QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

As a leading IT exam study material provider, CertBus not only provides you the Sep 13,2020 Hotest 70-764 study guide exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole MCSA: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Operations Hotest 70-764 pdf dumps Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Latest 70-764 practice Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure study material about the MCSA: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Operations Latest 70-764 practice exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for MCSA: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Operations Newest 70-764 study guide certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

CertBus – 70-764 certification with money back assurance. real 70-764 braindumps with 100% exam passing guarantee. get 70-764 certification with CertBus study materials and practice tests. CertBus provides you the easiest way to pass your 70-764 certification exam. CertBus – leading source of 70-764 certification exam learning/practice.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-764 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-764.html

Question 1:

You have a SQL Server instance on a server named Server1.

You need to recommend a solution to perform the following tasks every week:

Rebuild the indexes by using a new fill factor.

Run a custom T-SQL command.

Back up the databases.

What should you recommend?

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. A trigger

B. An alert

C. A maintenance plan

D. Windows PowerShell

E. A system policy

Correct Answer: C

Maintenance plans create a workflow of the tasks required to make sure that your database is optimized, regularly backed up, and free of inconsistencies. Reference: Maintenance Plans


Question 2:

You have a database that stores information for a shipping company. You create a table named Customers by running the following Transact-SQL statement. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that salespeople can view data only for the customers that are assigned to them. Which Transact-SQL segment should you insert at line 07?

A. RETURNS varchar(20)WITH Schemabinding

B. RETURNS dbo.CustomersORDER BY @salesPerson

C. RETURNS tableORDER BY @salesPerson

D. RETURNS tableWITH Schemabinding

Correct Answer: D

The return value can either be a scalar (single) value or a table. SELECT 1 just selects a 1 for every row, of course. What it\’s used for in this case is testing whether any rows exist that match the criteria: if a row exists that matches the WHERE clause, then it returns 1, otherwise it returns nothing. Specify the WITH SCHEMABINDING clause when you are creating the function. This ensures that the objects referenced in the function definition cannot be modified unless the function is also modified.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/create-function-transact- sql


Question 3:

You use SQL Server 2016 to maintain the data used by applications at your company.

You want to execute two statements.

You need to guarantee that either both statements succeed, or both statements fail together as a batch.

Which code should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

Correct Answer: D

Structure should be: BEGIN TRY BEGIN TRANSACTION COMMIT TRANSACTION END TRY BEGIN CATCH ROLLBACK TRANSACTION END CATCH.

Reference: TRY…CATCH (Transact-SQL)


Question 4:

You are the administrator for a SQL Server 2016 instance that stores the data for an online transaction processing sales system.

The company takes full backups every week; differential backups on the days with no full backups; and hourly transaction backups. These backups are stored on a backup server in the company\’s data center.

Every week, the company places the full backup on a tape and sends it to a third-party backup storage system.

The company is worried that a disaster might occur that could destroy their computer center and cause them to lose orders.

You need to determine the best method for providing the smallest amount of data loss and downtime without leasing or purchasing additional physical locations.

What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Set up SQL Server Always On with a SQL Azure database as a replica.

B. Set up SQL Server Always On by using a SQL Server on a Windows Azure Virtual Machine.

C. Put the differential backup on tape and send it to the third-party backup storage system.

D. Use the Microsoft SQL Server Backup to Microsoft Windows Azure Tool to direct all backups to a different geographical location.

Correct Answer: D

SQL Server 2012 was the first version to provide the ability to back up databases to the Cloud, and SQL Server 2016 improves on the process.

Microsoft SQL Server Backup to Windows Azure Tool enables backup to Windows Azure Blob Storage and encrypts and compresses SQL Server backups stored locally or in the cloud.

Reference:

Smart, Secure, Cost-Effective: SQL Server Back Up to Windows Azure – SQL Server Team Blog – Site Home – TechNet Blogs


Question 5:

You need to recommend a solution to allow application users to perform UPDATE operations on the database tables. The solution must meet the business requirements. What should you recommend?

A. Create a user-defined database role and add users to the role.

B. Create stored procedures that use EXECUTE AS clauses.

C. Create a Policy-Based Management Policy.

D. Create functions that use EXECUTE AS clauses.

Correct Answer: B


70-764 Study Guide70-764 Exam Questions70-764 Braindumps

Question 6:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You are the database administrator for a company that hosts Microsoft SQL Server. You manage both on-premises and Microsoft Azure SQL Database environments.

You have a user database named HRDB that contains sensitive human resources data.

The HRDB backup files must be encrypted.

You need to grant the correct permission to the service account that backs up the HRDB database. Which permission should you grant?

A. DDLAdmin

B. db_datawriter

C. dbcreator

D. dbo

E. View Database State

F. View Server State

G. View Definition

H. sysadmin

Correct Answer: G

Restoring the encrypted backup: SQL Server restore does not require any encryption parameters to be specified during restores. It does require that the certificate or the asymmetric key used to encrypt the backup file be available on the instance that you are restoring to. The user account performing the restore must have VIEW DEFINITION permissions on the certificate or key.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup- restore/backup-encryption


Question 7:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

A company has an on-premises Microsoft SQL Server environment and Microsoft Azure SQL Database instances. The environment hosts several customer databases.

One customer reports that their database is not responding as quickly as the service level agreements dictate. You observe that the database is fragmented.

You need to optimize query performance.

Solution: You rebuild all indexes.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: A

You can remedy index fragmentation by either reorganizing an index or by rebuilding an index. References:https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189858(v=sql.105).aspx


Question 8:

You manage a SQL Server 2016 instance that contains a database named DB1. Users report that some queries to DB1 take longer than expected. Although most queries run in less than one second, some queries take up to 20 seconds to

run.

You need to view all of the performance statistics for each database file.

Which method should you use?

A. Query the sys.dm_os_tasks dynamic management view.

B. Query the sys.dm_os_performance_counters dynamic management view.

C. Query the sys.dm_io_virtual_file_stats dynamic management function.

D. Examine the Data File I/O pane in Activity Monitor.

Correct Answer: C

sys.dm_io_virtual_file_stats

Returns I/O statistics for data and log files.

Reference: sys.dm_io_virtual_file_stats (Transact-SQL)


Question 9:

You are the new database administrator for a SQL Server 2016 instance.

You conduct an assessment on the instance and determine that the auto create statistics setting on the database named DB1 has been turned off. You see no evidence that any maintenance has been occurring.

You want to set up monitoring to see if query performance is being affected.

You need to set up a monitoring process that will capture any cases where statistics could have been useful if they existed.

What should you do?

A. Create a SQL Server Agent job to execute DBCC SHOWSTATISTICS on each of the primary key columns in the database.

B. Use the missing_column_statistics extended event.

C. Query the sys.statistics system view to see all cases where the statistics were last needed.

D. Write a query using the sys.dm_db_missing_index_group_stats DMV Joining to sys.indexes, filtering on is_hypothetical.

Correct Answer: B

The Missing Column Statistics event class indicates that column statistics that could have been useful for the optimizer are not available. By monitoring the Missing Column Statistics event class, you can determine if there are statistics missing for a column used by a query. This can cause the optimizer to choose a less efficient query plan than expected.

Reference: Missing Column Statistics Event Class


Question 10:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.

Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You are the database administrator for a company that hosts Microsoft SQL Server. You manage both on-premises and Microsoft Azure SQL Database environments.

Clients connect to databases by using line-of-business applications. Developers connect by using SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS).

You need to provide permissions to a service account that will be used to provision a new database for a client.

Which permission should you grant?

A. DDLAdmin

B. db_datawriter

C. dbcreator

D. dbo

E. View Database State

F. View Server State

G. View Definition

H. sysadmin

Correct Answer: C

Members of the dbcreator fixed server role can create, alter, drop, and restore any database. References:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational- databases/security/authentication-access/server-level-roles


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-764 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-764 exam and get the final success.

70-764 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-764.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus