[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Microsoft 70-764 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

CertBus 2020 Latest Microsoft 70-764 MCSA: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Operations Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-764 MCSA: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Operations Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 445QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-764.html [100% 70-764 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-764 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-764.pdf

Following 70-764 445QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

In recent years, many people choose to take Microsoft MCSA: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Operations Newest 70-764 QAs certification exam. This certification will make you get a position the Microsoft certified and that is the passport to get a better salary and better promotions. How to prepare for Microsoft MCSA: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Operations Aug 29,2020 Latest 70-764 vce dumps exam and get the certificate? We, CertBus, will provide Microsoft MCSA: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Operations Newest 70-764 pdf exam questions and answers on CertBus.

CertBus – help candidates on all 70-764 certification exams preparation. pass 70-764 certification exams, get 70-764 certifications easily. CertBus 70-764 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. reliable 70-764 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at CertBus. CertBus – professional 70-764 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-764 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-764.html

Question 1:

You are designing a monitoring application for a new SQL Server 2016 instance.

You need to recommend a solution to generate a report that displays the 10 most frequent wait types that occur for the instance.

What should you include in the recommendation?

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. The SQL Server error log

B. The sys.dm_os_wait_stats dynamic management view

C. The DBCC SQLPERF(WAITSTATS) command

D. SQL Server Profiler

Correct Answer: B

sys.dm_os_wait_stats

Returns information about all the waits encountered by threads that executed. You can use this aggregated view to diagnose performance issues with SQL Server and also with specific queries and batches.

Columns include:

waiting_tasks_count

Number of waits on this wait type. This counter is incremented at the start of each wait.

Reference:

sys.dm_db_wait_stats (Windows Azure SQL Database)


Question 2:

You are the administrator for a SQL Server 2016 instance that stores the data for an online transaction processing sales system.

The company takes full backups every week; differential backups on the days with no full backups; and hourly transaction backups. These backups are stored on a backup server in the company\’s data center.

Every week, the company places the full backup on a tape and sends it to a third-party backup storage system.

The company is worried that a disaster might occur that could destroy their computer center and cause them to lose orders.

You need to determine the best method for providing the smallest amount of data loss and downtime without leasing or purchasing additional physical locations.

What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Set up SQL Server Always On with a SQL Azure database as a replica.

B. Set up SQL Server Always On by using a SQL Server on a Windows Azure Virtual Machine.

C. Put the differential backup on tape and send it to the third-party backup storage system.

D. Use the Microsoft SQL Server Backup to Microsoft Windows Azure Tool to direct all backups to a different geographical location.

Correct Answer: D

SQL Server 2012 was the first version to provide the ability to back up databases to the Cloud, and SQL Server 2016 improves on the process.

Microsoft SQL Server Backup to Windows Azure Tool enables backup to Windows Azure Blob Storage and encrypts and compresses SQL Server backups stored locally or in the cloud.

Reference:

Smart, Secure, Cost-Effective: SQL Server Back Up to Windows Azure – SQL Server Team Blog – Site Home – TechNet Blogs


Question 3:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You are the database administrator for a company that hosts Microsoft SQL Server. You manage both on-premises and Microsoft Azure SQL Database environments.

You have a user database named HRDB that contains sensitive human resources data.

The HRDB backup files must be encrypted.

You need to grant the correct permission to the service account that backs up the HRDB database. Which permission should you grant?

A. DDLAdmin

B. db_datawriter

C. dbcreator

D. dbo

E. View Database State

F. View Server State

G. View Definition

H. sysadmin

Correct Answer: G

Restoring the encrypted backup: SQL Server restore does not require any encryption parameters to be specified during restores. It does require that the certificate or the asymmetric key used to encrypt the backup file be available on the instance that you are restoring to. The user account performing the restore must have VIEW DEFINITION permissions on the certificate or key.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup- restore/backup-encryption


Question 4:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

A company has an on-premises Microsoft SQL Server environment and Microsoft Azure SQL Database instances. The environment hosts several customer databases.

One customer reports that their database is not responding as quickly as the service level agreements dictate. You observe that the database is fragmented.

You need to optimize query performance.

Solution: You rebuild all indexes.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: A

You can remedy index fragmentation by either reorganizing an index or by rebuilding an index. References:https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189858(v=sql.105).aspx


Question 5:

You are troubleshooting an application that runs a query. The application frequently causes deadlocks.

You need to identify which transaction causes the deadlock.

What should you do?

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Query the sys.dm_exec_sessions dynamic management view.

B. Query the sys.dm_exec_requests dynamic management view.

C. Create a trace in SQL Server Profiler that contains the Deadlock graph event

D. Create an extended events session to capture deadlock information.

Correct Answer: D

Troubleshooting deadlocks

You have been receiving reports from users indicating that certain applications are returning deadlock errors. To maximize the effectiveness of troubleshooting these problems, you decide to focus on the deadlocks that are hit most frequently.

You create an Extended Events session that:

/ Configures deadlock event tracking for the session. / Specifies a target that aggregates based on an identifier for the deadlock.

You run the Extended Events session, and after additional deadlocks are reported you are able to obtain aggregated deadlock information, along with the complete XML deadlock graph for each source. Using this information you are able to

pin point the most common deadlocks and start working on a solution.

Create an Extended Events Session

View Event Session Data


Latest 70-764 Dumps70-764 PDF Dumps70-764 Practice Test

Question 6:

You have a server that has SQL Server 2016 installed. The server contains 100 user databases.

You need to recommend a backup solution for the user databases.

The solution must meet the following requirements:

Perform a transaction log backup every hour.

Perform a full backup of each database every week. Perform a differential backup of each database every day. Ensure that new user databases are added automatically to the backup solution.

What should you recommend?

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Policy-Based Management

B. A Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger

C. SQL Server Agent jobs

D. A maintenance plan

Correct Answer: D

Maintenance plans create a workflow of the tasks required to make sure that your database is optimized, regularly backed up, and free of inconsistencies.

Maintenance plans can be created to perform the following task (among others):

Back up the database and transaction log files. Database and log backups can be retained for a specified period. This lets you create a history of backups to be used if you have to restore the database to a time earlier than the last database

backup. You can also perform differential backups.

Reference: Maintenance Plans


Question 7:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You need to configure a Microsoft SQL Server instance to ensure that a user named Mail1 can send mail by using Database Mail.

Solution: You add the DatabaseMailUserRole to Mail1 in the tempdb database.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B

Database Mail is guarded by the database role DatabaseMailUserRole in the msdb database, not the tempdb database, in order to prevent anyone from sending arbitrary emails. Database users or roles must be created in the msdb database

and must also be a member of DatabaseMailUserRole in order to send emails with the exception of sysadmin who has all privileges.

Note: Database Mail was first introduced as a new feature in SQLServer 2005 and replaces the SQL Mail feature found in previous versions.

References:http://www.idevelopment.info/data/SQLServer/DBA_tips/Database_Administrati on/DBA_20.shtml


Question 8:

You have an SQL Server 2016 server named SQL1. You are designing a performance monitoring solution.

You need to monitor the following events on SQL1:

A deadlock graph Missing column statistics CPU performance statistics A batch of completed Transact-SQL statements

Which two tools should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. dynamic management views

B. Database Engine Tuning Advisor

C. SQL Server Profiler

D. Activity Monitor

E. Data Profile Viewer

Correct Answer: BC

Explanation: B: Database Engine Tuning Advisor examines how queries are processed in the databases you specify.

When you run a Profiler Trace and feed it to the Database Engine Tuning Advisor, it also looks for missing column statistics, and it can automatically create them for you.

C: Use SQL Server Profiler to identify the cause of a deadlock. A deadlock occurs when there is a cyclic dependency between two or more threads, or processes, for some set of resources within SQL Server. Using SQL Server Profiler, you can create a trace that records, replays, and displays deadlock events for analysis. Reference: Analyze Deadlocks with SQL Server Profiler

https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188246.aspx Reference: Mastering SQL Server Profiler, page 245


Question 9:

You manage a Microsoft SQL Server environment. You plan to encrypt data when you create backups.

You need to configure the encryption options for backups.

What should you configure?

A. a certificate

B. an MD5 hash

C. a DES key

D. an AES 256-bit key

Correct Answer: D

To encrypt during backup, you must specify an encryption algorithm, and an encryptor to secure the encryption key. The following are the supported encryption options: Encryption Algorithm: The supported encryption algorithms are: AES 128, AES 192, AES 256, and Triple DES Encryptor: A certificate or asymmetric Key

References:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup- restore/backup-encryption


Question 10:

You have two SQL Server 2016 instances named SQLDev and SQLProd.

You plan to create a new database on SQLProd that will use SQL Server Authentication.

You need to ensure that when the new database is copied from SQLProd to SQLDev, users can connect to the database on SQLDev even if they do not have a login on the SQLDev instance.

What should you use?

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Triggers

B. Contained database

C. SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) scripts

D. Extended Events

E. SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) scripts

Correct Answer: B

A fully contained database includes all the settings and metadata required to define the database and has no configuration dependencies on the instance of the SQL Server Database Engine where the database is installed. Reference: Contained Databases


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-764 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-764 exam and get the final success.

70-764 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-764.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus