Free Sharing CertBus Updated Microsoft 70-767 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

CertBus 2020 Latest Microsoft 70-767 Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-767 Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 402QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-767.html [100% 70-767 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-767 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-767.pdf

Following 70-767 402QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

This dump is 100% valid to pass Microsoft Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate Aug 22,2020 Hotest 70-767 vce dumps exam. The only tips is please do not just memorize the questions and answers, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. Follow the instructions in the CertBus Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate Hotest 70-767 study guide Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse PDF and VCEs. All CertBus materials will help you pass your Microsoft Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate exam successfully.

CertBus provides you the easiest way to pass your 70-767 certification exam. CertBus – latest update source for all 70-767 certification exams. CertBus 70-767 certification exam portal. CertBus 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free 70-767 demo to check first. CertBus – your reliable partner and professional 70-767 certification exam material provider.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-767 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-767.html

Question 1:

You are the data steward for a Business Intelligence project.

You must identify duplicate rows stored in a SQL Server table and output discoveries to a CSV file. A Data Quality Services (DQS) knowledge base has been created to support this project.

You need to produce the CSV file with the least amount of development effort.

What should you do?

A. Create an Integration Services package and use a Data Profiling transform.

B. Create a custom .NET application based on the Knowledgebase class.

C. Create a data quality project.

D. Create a CLR stored procedure based on the Knowledgebase class.

E. Create a Master Data Services (MDS) business rule.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh213052.aspx


Question 2:

You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports data into a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure.

The package uses a Foreach container to process text files found in a folder. The package must be deployed to a single server by using the Project Deployment model.

Multiple SQL Server Agent jobs call the package. Each job is executed on a different schedule. Each job passes a different folder path to the package. You need to configure the package to accept the folder path from each job.

Which package configuration should you use?

A. .dtsConfig file

B. Registry Entry

C. Environment Variable

D. Parent Package Variable

E. XML Configuration File

Correct Answer: C

Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms345179.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms141708.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh213214.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh213296.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh213293.aspx


Question 3:

You are reviewing the design of a student dimension table in an existing data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure.

The current dimension design does not allow the retention of historical changes to student attributes such as ParentOccupation.

You need to redesign the dimension to enable the full historical reporting of changes to multiple student attributes including ParentOccupation.

What should you do?

A. Add CurrentValue and PreviousValue columns to the student dimension.

B. Enable Snapshot Isolation on the data warehouse.

C. Add an IsCurrent column to the student dimension.

D. Add StartDate and EndDate columns to the student dimension.

Correct Answer: D

Explanation: Adding a start and end date will give you this ability as when a record is inserted and given a start and end date, you\’ll have the ability to determine when they were active therefore giving you a retention of historical changes


Question 4:

You have Master Data Services (MDS) in a SQL Server deployment. You need to deploy a model that contains data to the MDS repository. What should you use?

A. the Model Deployment Wizard

B. the MDSModelDeploy tool

C. the Master Data Services Configuration Manager tool

D. the Integration Services Deployment Wizard

Correct Answer: B

Explanation: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff486956.aspx


Question 5:

You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.

You create a script task in the package.

You need to dynamically set the file name of a connection object named File1 by using the script task

Which line of code should you add to the script task?

A. Me.Dts.Connections(“File1”).AcquireConnection(“C:\temp\temp.txt”)

B. Me.Dts.Connections(“File1”).Variables.Item[“FileName”].value = “C:\temp\temp.txt”

C. Me.Dts.Connections(“File1”).Properties.Item[“FileName”].Setvalue = “C:\temp\temp.txt”

D. Me.Dts.Connections(“File1”).ConnectionString = “C:\temp\temp.txt”

Correct Answer: C


Latest 70-767 Dumps70-767 Practice Test70-767 Exam Questions

Question 6:

You are creating a Data Quality Services (DQS) solution. You must provide statistics on the accuracy of the data.

You need to use DQS profiling to obtain the required statistics.

Which DQS activity should you use?

A. Cleansing

B. Matching

C. Knowledge Discovery

D. Matching Policy

Correct Answer: A

Ref: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/hh213055(v=sql.110).aspx


Question 7:

You plan to deploy a package to a server that has SQL Server installed. The server contains a SQL Server Integration Services Catalog.

You need to ensure that the package credentials are encrypted.

Which protection level should you set for the package?

A. EncryptSensitivewithUserKey

B. EncryptAllWithUserKey

C. ServerStorage

D. EncryptSensitivewithPassword

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You are a database administrator for an e-commerce company that runs an online store. The company has the databases described in the following table.

Product prices are updated and are stored in a table named Products on DB1. The Products table is deleted and refreshed each night from MDS by using a Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. None of the data sources

are sorted.

You need to update the SSIS package to add current prices to the Products table.

What should you use?

A. Lookup transformation

B. Merge transformation

C. Merge Join transformation

D. MERGE statement

E. Union All transformation

F. Balanced Data Distributor transformation

G. Sequential container

H. Foreach Loop container

Correct Answer: D

In the current release of SQL Server Integration Services, the SQL statement in an Execute SQL task can contain a MERGE statement. This MERGE statement enables you to accomplish multiple INSERT, UPDATE, and DELETE operations in a single statement.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/integration-services/control-flow/merge- in-integration-services-packages


Question 9:

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You are configuring a Microsoft SQL server named ow1 for a new data warehouse. The server contains eight drives and eight processor cores. Each drive uses a separate physical disk.

You need to configure storage for the tempdb database. The solution must minimize the amount of time it takes to process daily ETL jobs.

Solution: You configure eight files for the tenpdb database. You place the files on a drive that contains the operating system files.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

You are the administrator of a Microsoft SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) model. The model was developed to provide consistent and validated snapshots of master data to the ETL processes by using subscription views. A new

model version has been created.

You need to ensure that the ETL processes retrieve the latest snapshot of master data.

What should you do?

A. Add a version flag to the last committed version, and create new subscription views that use this version flag.

B. Update the subscription views to use the last committed version.

C. Add a version flag to the new version, and update the subscription views to use this version flag.

D. Add a version flag to the new version, and create new subscription views that use this version flag.

Correct Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-767 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-767 exam and get the final success.

70-767 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-767.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus