Free Providing CertBus Microsoft 70-414 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

CertBus 2020 Hottest Microsoft 70-414 MCSE Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-414 MCSE Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 281QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-414.html [100% 70-414 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-414 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-414.pdf
☆ CertBus 2020 Hottest 70-414 MCSE exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mUHlTcXd3Mi1MakE/view?usp=sharing

Following 70-414 281QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

There are many companies that provide MCSE Newest 70-414 free download exam PDF and VCEs but those are not accurate and latest ones. We are different! Prepare your MCSE Hotest 70-414 vce Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure certification exam with CertBus MCSE Jun 24,2020 Newest 70-414 practice new questions is a best way to get this certification.

CertBus – the most professional 70-414 certification exam practice questions and answers provider. easily pass your 70-414 exams. just have a try! CertBus – best 70-414 training and certification computer-based-training online resources. 4,500 exam dumps: pass your 70-414 certification exam with CertBus. CertBus free certification 70-414 exam | CertBus practice 70-414 exams | CertBus test 70-414 questions.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-414 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-414.html

Question 1:

You are planning the delegation for the virtualization environment. The delegation must meet the visualization requirements. Which user role profile should you select for Group2?

A. Administrators

B. Read-Only Administrator

C. Self-Service User

D. Delegated Administrator

Correct Answer: A

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg696971.aspx


Question 2:

You need to create a virtual machine template for the web servers used by the CRM application. The solution must meet the virtualization requirements. What should you use?

A. An .iso image

B. A virtual machine

C. A Windows PowerShell script

D. A virtual hard disk (VHD)

Correct Answer: D

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb740838.aspx


Question 3:

You need to deploy the new SQL Server virtual machines. What should you do?

A. On the specified cluster nodes in the primary data center in Seattle, run the following Windows PowerShell command: Set-SCVMHost -AvailableForPlacement

B. On the specified cluster nodes in the primary data center in Chicago, select the Host is available for placement check box.

C. On Chi-Primary, run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet for the specified nodes: Add-Sccustomplacementrule

D. On Sea-Primary, configure placement rules for the specified nodes.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

You need to automatically restart the appropriate web service on DETCRL01 and CHICRL01 if the web service is stopped.

Solution: You create a diagnostic task in SCOM and configure it to start the Server service.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

Your company has an enterprise root certification authority (CA) named CA1.

You plan to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to a server named Server1.

The company purchases a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.

You plan to register the company\’s SMTP domain for Office 365 and to configure single sign-on for all users.

You need to identify which certificate is required for the planned deployment.

Which certificate should you identify?

A. a server authentication certificate that is issued by a trusted third-party root CA and that contains the subject name serverl.contoso.com

B. a self-signed server authentication certificate for server1.contoso.com

C. a server authentication certificate that is issued by a trusted third-party root CA and that contains the subject name Server1

D. a server authentication certificate that is issued by CA1 and that contains the subject name Server1

Correct Answer: A


Latest 70-414 Dumps70-414 PDF Dumps70-414 VCE Dumps

Question 6:

You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the email requirement. What should you recommend?

A. Implement a two-way, forest trust that has selective authentication.

B. Implement qualified subordination.

C. Deploy the FabrikamCA root certificate to all of the client computers.

D. Deploy a user certificate from FabrikamCA to all of the users.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

You need to recommend which Certificate Services role service must be deployed to the perimeter network. The solution must meet the security requirements. Which Certificate Services role services should you recommend?

A. Online Responder and Network Device Enrollment Service

B. Online Responder and Certificate Enrollment Web Service

C. Certificate Enrollment Web Service and Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service

D. Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service and Certification Authority Web Enrollment

Correct Answer: C

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd759230.aspx


Question 8:

You need to recommend a solution that meets the notification requirements.

Which System Center 2012 components should you include in the recommendation?

A. Service Manager, Orchestrator and App Controller

B. Configuration Manager, Service Manager and Orchestrator

C. App Controller, Configuration Manager and Operations Manager

D. Operations Manager, Service Manager and Orchestrator

Correct Answer: D

http://www.microsoftvirtualacademy.com/tracks/system-center-2012-orchestrator-service-manager


Question 9:

You need to recommend a solution to maintain a copy of App2. The solution must meet the application requirements and must minimize additional hardware purchases. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Single-site Failover Clustering

B. Hyper-V replicas

C. Multi-site Failover Clustering

D. Distributed File System (DFS) Replication

Correct Answer: B

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj134172.aspx


Question 10:

You need to recommend which type of clustered file server and which type of file share must be used in the Hyper-V cluster that hosts App2. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the security requirements.

Solution: You recommend a scale-out file server that uses an SMB share.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-414 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-414 exam and get the final success.

70-414 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mUHlTcXd3Mi1MakE/view?usp=sharing

70-414 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-414.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus