Microsoft 70-778 Study GUide and Practice Exams, Test Engine and PDF Q and As

CertBus 2020 Newest Microsoft 70-778 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-778 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 155QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-778.html [100% 70-778 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-778 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-778.pdf

Following 70-778 155QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus MCSA Jun 05,2020 Latest 70-778 QAs dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my MCSA Latest 70-778 practice Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Power BI certification exam! I passed my Microsoft MCSA Hotest 70-778 QAs exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my Microsoft MCSA Newest 70-778 vce dumps dumps.

CertBus – hottest 70-778 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their 70-778 certification exams. CertBus 70-778 exam certification prep online course training. CertBus 70-778 certification study guides. CertBus 100% real 70-778 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-778 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-778.html

Question 1:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have an app workspace that contains a report. The report contains sensitive data.

You need to ensure that you can embed the report into a custom application that will be accessed by external users. The external users will NOT have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory user account or Power BI licenses.

Solution: Configure the app workspace to be read-only for members and to run in a shared capacity.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

You have the following two queries in Power BI Desktop:

A query named Query1 that retrieves a table named SMB_Customers from a Microsoft SQL Server database

A query named Query2 that retrieves a table named Enterprise_Customers from an Oracle database

Both tables have the same columns.

You need to combine the data from SMB_Customers and Enterprise_Customers.

Which command should you use?

A. Combine Files

B. Merge Columns

C. Merge Queries

D. Append Queries

Correct Answer: D

References: http://radacad.com/append-vs-merge-in-power-bi-and-power-query


Question 3:

You need to create a custom visualization for Power BI. What should you install first?

A. jQuery

B. Node.js

C. Microsoft Azure PowerShell

D. Microsoft.NET

Correct Answer: B

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-custom-visuals-getting-started-with-developer-tools


Question 4:

You have a workspace that contains 10 dashboards. A dashboard named Sales Data from two datasets.

You discover that users are unable to find data on the dashboard by using natural language queries.

You need to ensure that the users can find data by using natural language queries.

What should you do?

A. From the settings of the workspace, modify the Language Settings.

B. From the properties of the dashboard, modify the QandA settings.

C. From the Sales Data dashboard, modify the dashboard as a Favorite.

D. From the properties of the datasets, modify the QandA and Cortana settings.

Correct Answer: D

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-q-and-a-direct-query#limitations-during-public-preview


Question 5:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is

exactly the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario.

You have a Microsoft SQL Server database that has the tables shown in the Database Diagram exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You plan to develop a Power BI model as shown in the Power BI Model exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You plan to use Power BI to import data from 2013 to 2015.

Product Subcategory[Subcategory] contains NULL values.

End of Repeated Scenario.

You implement the Power BI model.

You plan to add a table named Date to the model. The table will have columns for the date, year, month, and end of the last month, and will include data from January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2015.

The Date table and the Sales table will have a relationship.

Which DAX functions should you use to create the columns?

A. CALENDARAUTO, YEAR, MONTH, and EOMONTH

B. CALENDAR, YEAR, MONTH, and ENDOFMONTH

C. CALENDARAUTO, YEAR, MONTH, and ENDOFMONTH

D. CALENDAR, YEAR, MONTH, and EOMONTH

Correct Answer: D

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/query-bi/dax/calendar-function-dax https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/query-bi/dax/year-function-dax https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/query-bi/dax/month-function-dax https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/query-bi/dax/eomonth-function-dax


70-778 PDF Dumps70-778 Practice Test70-778 Study Guide

Question 6:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have a user named User1. User1 is a member of a security group named Contoso PowerBI.

User1 has access to a workspace named Contoso Workspace.

You need to prevent User1 from exporting data from the visualizations in Contoso Workspace.

Solution: From the PowerBI setting, you modify the Developer Settings.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

You have two tables named CustomerVisits and Date in a Power BI model.

You create a measure to calculate the number of customer visits. You use the measure in the report shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit.)

You discover that the total number of customer visits was 60,000, and that there were only 5,000 customer visits in August.

You need to fix the report to display the correct data for each month.

What should you do?

A. Create a relationship between the CustomerVisits table and the Date table.

B. Create a hierarchy in the Date table.

C. Modify the n=measure to use the CALCULATE DAX function.

D. Modify the measure to use the SUM DAX function.

Correct Answer: A

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-create-and-manage-relationships https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-tutorial-create-measures


Question 8:

Your organization has a team of power users who recently created 20 Power BI dashboards.

The power users share the dashboards with other users in the organization.

When the users attempt to access the dashboards, they receive the error message shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit.)

You need to ensure that all the users can access the dashboards. What should you do first?

A. From the Microsoft Office 365 Admin center, and the Power BI (free) subscription, and then assign a license to each user.

B. From the Power BI Admin portal, modify the Privacy Settings.

C. From the properties of each dashboard, modify the Share dashboard settings.

D. Instruct each user to install Microsoft Office 2016.

Correct Answer: A

References: http://www.nubo.eu/en/blog/2016/12/Enable-PowerBI-On-Office-365/


Question 9:

You have a table named Sales. A sample of the data in Sales is shown in the following table.

You created a stacked column chart visualization that displays ProductName by Date.

You discover that the axis for the visualization displays all the individual dates.

You need to ensure that the visualization displays ProductName by year and that you can drill down to see ProductName by week and day.

What should you do first?

A. Configure a visual filter for the Date column that uses an advanced filter.

B. Create a new table that has columns for the date, year, week, and day.

C. Create a new hierarchy in the Sales table.

D. Format the virtualization and set the type of the X-Axis to Categorical.

Correct Answer: B

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/power-bi-report-add-filter#add-a-filter-to-a-specific-visualization-aka-visual-filter


Question 10:

You have an app workspace that contains two datasets named dataset1 and dataset2. Dataset1 connects to a Microsoft Azure SQL database. Dataset2 connects to a Microsoft Excel file stored in Microsoft OneDrive for Business.

You create a report named Report1 that uses dataset1.

You pin Report1 to a dashboard named Dashboard1.

You publish the app workspace to all the users in your organization.

You need to delete dataset2 from the app workspace.

What should you do first?

A. Delete Dashboard1.

B. Delete Report1.

C. Unpublish the app.

D. Configure the refresh settings for Dataset2.

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-778 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Power BI exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Power BI exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Power BI exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-778 exam and get the final success.

70-778 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-778.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus