Latest CertBus 70-698 Exam 70-698 Dumps 100% Free Download

CertBus 2020 Real Microsoft 70-698 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-698 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 181QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-698.html [100% 70-698 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-698 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-698.pdf

Following 70-698 181QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

Microsoft MCSA Newest 70-698 pdf exam is very popular in IT certification field, many Newest 70-698 vce dumps Installing and Configuring Windows 10 candidates choose to take the MCSA Newest 70-698 pdf dumps exam and get the certifications. There are many resource online offering the Microsoft May 20,2020 Hotest 70-698 practice exam preparation materials, we conclude that CertBus can help you pass your test easily with Microsoft Latest 70-698 free download exam questions. Choose CertBus to get your Microsoft MCSA Latest 70-698 pdf dumps certification.

CertBus 70-698 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their 70-698 certification exams. 70-698 exam guide and practice test – CertBus exam achiever. CertBus goal help you get passed in all 70-698 certification exams first attempt. 70-698 high pass rate and success rate.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-698 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-698.html

Question 1:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

You have 10 computers that run Windows 10 Pro. The computers are in a workgroup.

A computer named PC_User1 has shared folder named Share1. Users are not prompted for credentials when they access Share1.

You modify the permissions on Share1 so that the share is shared only to a user named User1.

You need to ensure that when users from other computers in the workgroup access Share1, they must authenticate by using the credentials of User1.

What should you do?

A. Click Turn on password protected sharing.

B. Disable Network Discovery.

C. Modify the Profile settings of an incoming firewall rule.

D. Run the Add-VpnConnectionTriggerApplication cmdlet.

E. Run the New-NetFirewallRule cmdlet and specify the- Direction Outbound parameter.

F. Run the New-VpnConnection cmdlet.

G. Run the Set-NetConnectionProfile cmdlet.

H. Run the Set-VPNConnection cmdlet.

Correct Answer: A

http://www.isunshare.com/windows-10/turn-off-or-on-password-protected-sharing-in- windows-10.html


Question 2:

You need to create a script to verify the activation status on 100 computers. What should you use in the script?

A. the sfc.exe command and the/scannow parameter

B. the sfc.exe commandand the/verifyonly parameter

C. the slmgr.vbs script and the /ipk parameter

D. the slmgr.vbs script and the /dli parameter

Correct Answer: D

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn502540(v=ws.11).aspx


Question 3:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

You have a computer named Computer1 that has a dual-boot configuration. Computer1 has Windows 8.1 and Windows 10 installed.

You need to configure Computer1 to use only 4 GB of RAM when the computer starts in Windows 10.

What should you run?

A. Add-WindowsImage

B. bcdboot.exe

C. bcdedit.exe

D. bootcfg.exe

E. bootim.exe

F. bootsect.exe

G. G. diskpart.exe

H. Expand-WindowsImage

Correct Answer: C

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc709667(v=ws.10).aspx


Question 4:

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has a printer named Printer1 installed.

You need to configure the settings of Printer1 remotely from another computer.

Which tool should you use on the remote computer?

A. Device Manager from Control Panel

B. Print Management from Administrative Tools

C. Printers and scanners from the Setting app

D. Devices and Printers from Control Panel

Correct Answer: B

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753109(v=ws.10).aspx http://www.howto-connect.com/print-management-tool-in-windows-10/


Question 5:

A company has client computers that run Windows 10. Each computer has two hard drives.

You need to create a dynamic volume on each computer that maximizes write performance with data fault tolerance.

Which kind of dynamic volume should you create?

A. Striped Volume

B. RAID 5 Volume

C. Spanned Volume

D. Mirrored Volume

Correct Answer: D

https://technet.microsoft.com/enus/library/cc737048(v=ws.10).aspx#w2k3tr_ddisk_what_zcub.


Latest 70-698 Dumps70-698 Practice Test70-698 Braindumps

Question 6:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario exactly

the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario

Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All computers are members of the domain and run the 64-bit version of Windows 10 Enterprise.

On a test computer named Computer_Test1, you pin several company-specific applications in a group named Contoso Apps, and then you export the start menu layout to a file named contoso.xml.

You install Client Hyper-V on a computer named Computer6.

You identity the following requirements.

Install the Hyper V feature on a computer named Computer1.

Use virtual smart card authentication on a computer named Computer2.

Enable Secure Boot on a computer named Computer3.

Connect a computer named Computer4 to a projector by using Miracast.

Ensure that a user named User 1 can use keyboard shortcuts by pressing one key at a time.

Ensure that you can share the clipboard between Computer6 and the virtual machines running on Computer6.

Add the Contoso Apps group to the Start menu of a computer named Computer7.

End of repeated scenario.

Which hardware feature must Computer2 support?

A.

a smart card reader

B.

Second Level Address Translation (SLAT)

C.

Trusted Platform Module (TPM)

D.

Unified Extensible Firmware Interface (UEFI)

Correct Answer: C

https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/askds/2016/05/11/setting-up-virtual-smart-card-logon- using-virtual-tpm-for-windows-10-hyper-v-vm-guests/


Question 7:

Group Policy is a set of rules which control the working environment of user accounts and computer accounts. Group Policy provides the centralized management and configuration of operating systems, applications and users\’ settings in an

Active Directory environment.

In other words, Group Policy in part controls what users can and can\’t do on a computer system.

Which one of these policies requires a reboot?

A. Turn off Windows Defender

B. Turn off Autoplay for non-volume devices

C. Disable Active Desktop

D. Turn off Data Execution Prevention for Explorer

Correct Answer: D

A reboot is REQUIRED when turning off Data Execution Prevention (DEP) for Explorer.


Question 8:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

The domain contains two computers named Computer1 and Computer2.

A user named User1 is a member of the local Administrators group on Computer1 and Computer2.

User1 fails to remotely manage the devices on Computer2 by using Device Manager on Computer1.

User1 can connect to Computer2 remotely by using Computer Management.

You need to ensure that User1 can disable a device on Computer2 remotely.

Solution: You enable Remote Desktop on Computer2, and you instruct User1 to use Remote Desktop.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc766438(v=ws.11).aspx


Question 9:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

While performing maintenance on a computer, you open Indexing Options, and then you click Pause.

You complete the computer maintenance.

You need to resume indexing.

Solution: From the Services console, you restart the Storage Service service.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B

http://www.techbuzz.in/restart-or-resume-windows-indexing-services-after-pausing.php


Question 10:

You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 10. On Computer1, you create a provisioning package named Package1.

You plan to apply the provisioning package to Computer2.

Which file must be applied to Computer2?

A. Package1.icdproj.xml

B. Customizations.xml

C. Package1.ppkg

D. Package1.cat

Correct Answer: C

https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/hardware/commercialize/manufacture/desktop/dism-provisioning-package-command-line-options


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-698 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Installing and Configuring Windows 10 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Installing and Configuring Windows 10 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Installing and Configuring Windows 10 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-698 exam and get the final success.

70-698 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-698.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus