CertBus New Updated 70-696 Exam Dumps Free Download

CertBus 2020 Valid Microsoft 70-696 MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-696 MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 117QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-696.html [100% 70-696 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-696 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-696.pdf

Following 70-696 117QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

There is no need to worry about the difficulties on the MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Newest 70-696 QAs exam preparation. CertBus will assist you pass your MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Newest 70-696 practice exam with up to date Latest 70-696 vce dumps Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the most update real MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps May 19,2020 Latest 70-696 free download exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect which real MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Latest 70-696 study guide exam requires. We ensure you 100% success in MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Newest 70-696 practice exam.

pass 70-696 test with CertBus practice exam questions. get your 70-696 certification easily. CertBus expert team is ready to help you. CertBus – leading source of 70-696 certification exam learning/practice. CertBus – 100% real 70-696 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. 4,500 exam dumps: pass your 70-696 certification exam with CertBus.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-696 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-696.html

Question 1:

You need to identify to which client computer CustomUpdate1 will be applied. Which computer should you identify?

A. Computer1

B. ComputerA

C. ComputerB

D. ComputerC

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

You need to meet the application requirements of App4. What should you do first?

A. Create a Mobile Device Security Policy.

B. Upload App4 to Windows Intune.

C. Set the Mobile Devices Management Authority.

D. Install the Windows Intune client software.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

You need to meet the application requirements of App1. What should you do?

A. Modify the Parameters properties of the App1 RemoteApp program.

B. Run the Set-WebBinding cmdlet.

C. Run the Set-RDRemoteApp cmdlet.

D. Modify the Application Settings of the RDWeb web application.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager that was migrated from Configuration Manager 2007 R2.

You have a Windows Installer (MSI) package for an application named App1. App1 is deployed to several client computers by using Configuration Manager 2007 R2.

You plan to create a configuration item to modify a registry entry that was created during the installation of App1.

You need to identify which detection method must be used for the configuration item.

What is the best detection method to identify? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Use Windows Installer detection.

B. Always assume application is installed.

C. Use a custom script to detect this application.

D. Detect a specific application and deployment type.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

You have a Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager primary site named ST1.

To all client computers, you deploy the Endpoint Protection client from Configuration Manager and an antimalware policy named Policy1.

You need to ensure that the Endpoint Protection status is updated every 10 minutes in the Monitoring workspace.

What should you do?

A. Run the Set-CMClientStatusUpdateSchedule cmdlet.

B. Modify the Endpoint Protection status schedule summarization.

C. Modify the Policy1 Advanced settings.

D. Run the Set-CMClientStatusSettings cmdlet.

Correct Answer: A


70-696 PDF Dumps70-696 Study Guide70-696 Braindumps

Question 6:

Your company has a branch office that contains 50 client computers.

You deploy Windows Intune to manage the client computers.

You need to create a new policy that will change the frequency at which the computers check for updates.

Which type of policy template should you use?

A. Windows Intune Agent Settings

B. Windows Intune Center Settings

C. Mobile Device Security Policy

D. Windows Firewall Settings

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a deployment of Remote Desktop Services (RDS) and a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.

All client computers run Windows 8.1 Enterprise and are joined to the domain.

All line-of-business applications are implemented as RemoteApp programs. The applications are added and removed frequently.

You need to ensure that published RemoteApp programs appear on the Apps screen of all the client computers.

What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Create a text (TXT) DNS record. Have users install and use the Remote Desktop app from the Windows Store.

B. Create a text (TXT) DNS record. Have users configure and use a RemoteApp and Desktop Connection Control Panel item.

C. Configure a RemoteApp and Desktop Connection Group Policy setting.

D. Distribute RDP files to users by using Configuration Manager.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

You plan to deploy Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus to all of the users in your company.

You download the Office 365 ProPlus installation files.

You need to create a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) package for the Office applications.

What should you do?

A. From the downloaded installation files, run setup.exe.

B. From a command prompt, run sftsequencer.exe.

C. From the Microsoft Application Virtualization Sequencer, run the Sequencing Wizard.

D. From Windows PowerShell, run New-AppvSequencerPackage.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager and System Center Updates Publisher 2011.

You plan to deploy updates to Adobe Reader version 11.

You need to ensure that the metadata for the Adobe Reader updates is downloaded locally to the Updates Publisher server.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Create a new publication.

B. Run the Add Software Update Catalog wizard.

C. Modify the Update Server options.

D. Add a catalog.

E. Create a rule.

F. Modify the Trusted Publishers options.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 10:

You manage a virtualization infrastructure that has a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) deployment and a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) infrastructure.

The RDS deployment contains a VDI personal desktop collection. The App-V infrastructure contains a publishing server.

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that VDI users, to whom App-V applications are published successfully, can launch the applications even if the App-V infrastructure becomes temporarily unavailable.

What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Set-AppvClientConfiguration with the -AutoLoad switch

B. Appv_client_setup_rds.exe with the /AUTOLOAD switch

C. Set-AppvClientConfiguration with the -SharedContentStoreMode switch

D. Appv_client_setup.exe with the /SHAREDCONTENTSTOREMODE switch

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-696 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-696 exam and get the final success.

70-696 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-696.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus