Pass 70-696 Exam By Practicing CertBus Latest Microsoft 70-696 VCE and PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2020 Latest Microsoft 70-696 MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-696 MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 117QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-696.html [100% 70-696 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-696 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-696.pdf

Following 70-696 117QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

How to pass MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Latest 70-696 pdf exam 100% without any difficulties? We, CertBus, provide the latest exam preparation material for the Microsoft Mar 16,2020 Newest 70-696 pdf dumps Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Latest 70-696 QAs exam and the MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Hotest 70-696 study guide exam preparation with CertBus exam Q and As. CertBus provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Hotest 70-696 practice exam. We ensure your MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Latest 70-696 practice Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune exam pass.

reliable 70-696 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at CertBus. CertBus – 100% real 70-696 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. pass the 70-696 exam on your first attempt with CertBus! try CertBus free demo of 70-696 exams and so on. CertBus – help candidates on all 70-696 certification exams preparation. pass 70-696 certification exams, get 70-696 certifications easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-696 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-696.html

Question 1:

You need to identify to which client computer CustomUpdate1 will be applied. Which computer should you identify?

A. Computer1

B. ComputerA

C. ComputerB

D. ComputerC

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issues reported by the RDS users. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Run the Set-RDCertificate cmdlet.

B. Modify the collection properties.

C. Modify the RDWeb web application settings.

D. Modify the RemoteApp program properties.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.

You deploy Microsoft updates by using Configuration Manager. An administrator manually approves all of the updates as soon as they are available in the Configuration Manager console.

All computers are in the same collection.

You discover that several updates cause issues on some of the computers.

You need to automate the deployment of all the Microsoft updates. The solution must ensure that all new updates are deployed to a group of pilot computers first and then deployed to all other computer two days later.

What should you create?

A. one new boundary group and one deployment package

B. two new boundary groups and two deployment packages

C. one new collection and two automatic deployment rules

D. one new boundary group and two deployment packages

E. one new collection and one automatic deployment rule

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

You manage a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.

All client computers have the Configuration Manager client installed.

Users are members of the local Administrators group on their respective computer.

You are preparing the documentation for the support staff to remediate client issues.

You need to identify which issues will be resolved by auto-remediation.

Which three issues should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. The WMI service was stopped by a user.

B. The WMI service was disabled by a user.

C. The SMS Agent Host service was removed by a user.

D. The Configuration Manager scheduled tasks were deleted by a user.

E. The Configuration Manager scheduled tasks were disabled by a user.

F. The SMS Agent Host service was stopped by a user.

Correct Answer: ABF


Question 5:

Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. Configuration Manager is integrated with Windows Intune. All client computers and devices

are managed by using Configuration Manager.

You have a Wi-Fi network named Wi-Fi1.

You create a Wi-Fi profile named Wi-Fi1 and provision the profile for Windows RT 8.1 devices.

You create a collection named Collection1 that contains all of the devices that run Windows RT 8.1.

You need to ensure that the users who use the Windows RT 8.1 devices can connect to Wi-Fi1 without having to configure the wireless settings manually. The Wi-Fi profile must NOT be used on any other devices.

What should you do?

A. Deploy Wi-Fi1 to the All Users collection.

B. Deploy Wi-Fi1 to Collection1.

C. Deploy Wi-Fi1 to the All Mobile Devices collection.

D. Modify the profile properties of Wi-Fi1.

Correct Answer: A


70-696 PDF Dumps70-696 Exam Questions70-696 Braindumps

Question 6:

Your company has several computers that are managed by using Windows Intune.

You need to ensure that a recently released critical update is installed on the computers within 36 hours.

What should you do?

A. From the Windows Intune Management portal, configure a Windows Intune Center Settings policy.

B. Instruct remote users to run wuauclt.exe /detectnow from an elevated command prompt.

C. From the Windows Intune Management portal, create a policy by using the Windows Intune Agent Settings custom template.

D. From the Windows Intune Management portal, configure the deployment action for the update.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Your company has a branch office that contains 50 client computers.

You deploy Windows Intune to manage the client computers.

You need to create a new policy that will change the frequency at which the computers check for updates.

Which type of policy template should you use?

A. Windows Intune Agent Settings

B. Windows Intune Center Settings

C. Mobile Device Security Policy

D. Windows Firewall Settings

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

You plan to deploy Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus to all of the users in your company.

You download the Office 365 ProPlus installation files.

You need to create a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) package for the Office applications.

What should you do?

A. From the downloaded installation files, run setup.exe.

B. From a command prompt, run sftsequencer.exe.

C. From the Microsoft Application Virtualization Sequencer, run the Sequencing Wizard.

D. From Windows PowerShell, run New-AppvSequencerPackage.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

Currently, your company is not licensed for the Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP).

Users have a locally installed application named App1. App1 stores its configuration in the registry.

A new version of the application named App2 is developed. Currently, App1 and App2 cannot run on the same computer due to incompatible registry settings.

Users must use App1 and App2 on the same computer for several months to verify that App2 shows the same results as App1.

You need to recommend a solution that will enable users to use both versions of the application. Users must be able to use the applications even if their computer is not connected to the network.

What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. a compatibility fix

B. a RemoteApp program

C. an Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) package

D. a virtual machine

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

You manage a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.

From the Configuration Manager console, you discover that three client computers failed the client check.

You identify that the issue is related to WMI service corruption.

You manually repair WMI on the client computers.

You need to trigger a client health auto-remediation on the three client computers as soon as possible.

What should you do?

A. On the client computers, run the Machine Policy Retrieval and Evaluation Cycle action.

B. On the client computers, start a Configuration Manager Health Evaluation scheduled task.

C. From the Configuration Manager console, restart the SMS_SITE_SYSTEM_STATUS_SUMMARIZER component.

D. From the Configuration Manager console, schedule a client status update.

Correct Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-696 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-696 exam and get the final success.

70-696 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-696.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus