Pass Guarantee 70-480 Exam By Taking CertBus New Microsoft 70-480 VCE And PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2020 Valid Microsoft 70-480 Microsoft SharePoint Applications Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-480 Microsoft SharePoint Applications Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 329QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-480.html [100% 70-480 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-480 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-480.pdf
☆ CertBus 2020 Valid 70-480 Microsoft SharePoint Applications exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMHBHUzY3cGV5MG8/view?usp=sharing

Following 70-480 329QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

Test your preparation for Microsoft Microsoft SharePoint Applications Jan 01,2020 Hotest 70-480 vce with these actual Microsoft SharePoint Applications Latest 70-480 pdf dumps new questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

CertBus| 70-480 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! CertBus – 70-480 certification with money back assurance. CertBus – pass all 70-480 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. CertBus – 100% real 70-480 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-480 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-480.html

Question 1:

You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.

Information from the web form is submitted to a web service. The web service returns the following JSON object.

{

“Confirmation”: “1234”,

“FirstName”: “John”

}

You need to display the Confirmation number from the JSON response in the txtValue label field. Which JavaScript code segment should you use?

A. $(“#txtValue”).val = (JSONObject.Confirmation);

B. $(“#txtValue”).val (JSONObject.Confirmation);

C. $(“#txtValue”).text = (JSONObject.Confirmation);

D. $(“#txtValue”).text (JSONObject.Confirmation);

Correct Answer: D

http://api.jquery.com/text/


Question 2:

You are developing an HTML5 web application that displays the current temperature whenever a button is clicked. The following code provides this functionality.

When the temperature is loaded, the status property on the loader instance does not change.

You need to ensure that the status property on the loader instance is updated when the temperature is loaded.

Which code segment should you use to replace the Loader function?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

You are developing a web form that includes the following code.

When a user selects the check box, an input text box must be added to the page dynamically.

You need to ensure that the text box is added.

Which function should you use?

A. B. C. D.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You are developing an HTML5 page that has an element with an ID of logo. The page includes the following HTML.

Logo:

You need to move the logo element lower on the page by five pixels.

Which lines of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. document.getElementById(“logo”) .style.position = “relative”;

B. document.getElementByld(“logo”).Style.top = “5px”;

C. document.getElementById(“logo”).style.top = “-5px”;

D. document.getElementById(“logo”).style.position = “absolute”;

Correct Answer: AB

http://www.w3schools.com/cssref/pr_class_position.asp http://www.w3schools.com/cssref/pr_pos_top.asp


Question 5:

You are developing a web page by using HTML5 and C5S3. The page includes a

tag with the ID set to validate.

When the page is rendered, the contents of the

tag appear on a line separate from the content above and below it.

The rendered page resembles the following graphic. The page must be rendered so that the

tag is not forced to be separate from the other content. The following graphic shows the correctly rendered output.

You need to ensure that the page is rendered to meet the requirement. Which line of code should you use?

A. document.getElementById(“validate”).style.display = “inline”;

B. document.getElementById(“validate”).style.margin = “0”;

C. document.getElementById(“validate”).style.padding = “0”;

D. document.getElementSyId(“validate”).style.display = “block”;

Correct Answer: A

http://www.w3schools.com/cssref/pr_class_display.asp


70-480 PDF Dumps70-480 Study Guide70-480 Exam Questions

Question 6:

You are troubleshooting a web page that includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

What is displayed in the alert from line 11?

A. Div

B. Function

C. Button

D. Document

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

You are developing an HTML5 page that includes several paragraph elements. You have the following requirements:

Add a drop shadow that is one inch below the text in the paragraph

Set the radius of the drop shadow to five pixels

You need to style the paragraphs to meet the requirements.

Which CSS style should you use?

A.

text-shadow: 72pt 0pt 5pt

B.

text-shadow: 5px lin 0px;

C.

text-shadow: 72pt 5em 0px

D.

text-shadow: 72pt 0em 5px;

Correct Answer: D

See http://www.w3.org/TR/css3-text/#text-shadow All options are incorrect nearest correct answers are B or D??? #obj {text-shadow: ; } n right -n left n bottom -n top 1 inch below means is 1in or 72 pt

Hence actually answer must be 0px, 1in, 5px 0r 0px, 72pt, 5px


Question 8:

You are developing a web page. You create a grid layout by using the following CSS segment.

You have the following requirements:

You must place content in the first column of the second row.

The content must span two columns.

You need to ensure that the style of the grid meets the requirements. Which CSS segment should you use?

A. B. C. D.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

You are developing a web page that will be divided into three vertical sections. The main content of the site will be placed in the center section. The two outer sections will contain

advertisements.

You have the following requirements:

The main content section must be set to two times the width of the advertising sections.

The layout must be specified by using the CSS3 flexible box model.

You need to ensure that the visual layout of the page meets the requirements.

Which CSS3 property should you use?

A.

box-orient

B.

box-flex-group

C.

box-flex

D.

box-direction

Correct Answer: C

http://www.html5rocks.com/en/tutorials/flexbox/quick/


Question 10:

You develop an HTML5 webpage. You have the following HTML markup:

You need to change the background color for all of the elements whose name attribute ends with the word name. Which code segment should you add to the webpage?

A. $ (\’input [name!=”name”]\’) .css ({ \’background-color\’ : \’ #E0ECF8\’}) ;

B. ${\’input [name=”~name”] \’) .css ({ \’background-color\’ : \’ #E0ECF8\’ }) ;

C. ${\’input[name=”*name”]\’).css({\’background=color\’: #E0ECF8\’});

D. $( \’input [name=”$name”] \’) .css ({ \’background-color\’ : \’#E0ECF8\’});

Correct Answer: C

Explanation: The string pattern “*name” matches all strings that ends with name.


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-480 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-480 exam and get the final success.

70-480 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMHBHUzY3cGV5MG8/view?usp=sharing

70-480 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-480.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus