[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Microsoft AZ-100 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

CertBus 2019 Real Microsoft AZ-100 Microsoft Azure Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

AZ-100 Microsoft Azure Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 198QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/az-100.html [100% AZ-100 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test AZ-100 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/az-100.pdf

Following AZ-100 198QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the Microsoft Azure Dec 24,2019 Newest AZ-100 practice Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . CertBus is providing the latest version of Microsoft Azure Latest AZ-100 free download PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on Latest AZ-100 practice Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment exam syllabus through CertBus 100% pass guarantee of the success on your Microsoft Azure Newest AZ-100 practice Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment exam taking.

CertBus braindumps CertBus dumps free download. pass your AZ-100 exam in 1 day with CertBus. CertBus 100% latest and accurate real AZ-100 exam questions and answers. get all AZ-100 certification easily! CertBus – find all popular AZ-100 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest AZ-100 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/az-100.html

Question 1:

You have an Azure subscription that contains 10 virtual machines.

You need to ensure that you receive an email message when any virtual machines are powered off, restarted, or deallocated.

What is the minimum number of rules and action groups that you require?

A. three rules and three action groups

B. one rule and one action group

C. three rules and one action group

D. one rule and three action groups

Correct Answer: C

An action group is a collection of notification preferences defined by the user. Azure Monitor and Service Health alerts are configured to use a specific action group when the alert is triggered. Various alerts may use the same action group or different action groups depending on the user\’s requirements.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/monitoring-and-diagnostics/monitoring-action-groups


Question 2:

You have an Azure subscription that contains two resource groups named RG1 and RG2. RG2 does not contain any resources. RG1 contains the resources in the following table.

Which resource can you move to RG2?

A. W10_OsDisk

B. VNet1

C. VNet3

D. W10

Correct Answer: B

When moving a virtual network, you must also move its dependent resources. For example, you must move gateways with the virtual network. VM W10, which is in Vnet1, is not a dependent resource. Incorrect Answers:

A: Managed disks don\’t support move.

C: Virtual networks (classic) can\’t be moved.

D: Virtual machines with the managed disks cannot be moved.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/resource-group-move-resources#virtual-machines-limitations


Question 3:

You have 100 Azure subscriptions. All the subscriptions are associated to the same Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.

You are a global administrator.

You plan to create a report that lists all the resources across all the subscriptions.

You need to ensure that you can view all the resources in all the subscriptions.

What should you do?

A. From the Azure portal, modify the profile settings of your account.

B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Add-AzureADAdministrativeUnitMember cmdlet.

C. From Windows PowerShell, run the New-AzureADUserAppRoleAssignment cmdlet.

D. From the Azure portal, modify the properties of the Azure AD tenant.

Correct Answer: C

The New-AzureADUserAppRoleAssignment cmdlet assigns a user to an application role in Azure Active Directory (AD). Use it for the application report. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/azuread/new-azureaduserapproleassignment?view=azureadps-2.0


Question 4:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains resources that were deployed by using templates.

You need to view the date and time when the resources were created in RG1.

Solution: From the RG1 blade, you click Automation script.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1. VM1 was deployed by using a custom Azure Resource Manager template named ARM1.json.

You receive a notification that VM1 will be affected by maintenance.

You need to move VM1 to a different host immediately.

Solution: From the Update management blade, you click Enable.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B

You would need to Redeploy the VM.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/redeploy-to-new-node


AZ-100 VCE DumpsAZ-100 Study GuideAZ-100 Braindumps

Question 6:

You plan to use the Azure Import/Export service to copy files to a storage account.

Which two files should you create before you prepare the drives for the import job? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. an XML manifest file

B. a driveset CSV file

C. a dataset CSV file

D. a PowerShell PS1 file

E. a JSON configuration file

Correct Answer: BC

B: Modify the driveset.csv file in the root folder where the tool resides.

C: Modify the dataset.csv file in the root folder where the tool resides. Depending on whether you want to import a file or folder or both, add entries in the dataset.csv file References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-import-export-data-to-files


Question 7:

You have a Recovery Service vault that you use to test backups. The test backups contain two protected virtual machines.

You need to delete the Recovery Services vault.

What should you do first?

A. From the Recovery Service vault, stop the backup of each backup item.

B. From the Recovery Service vault, delete the backup data.

C. Modify the disaster recovery properties of each virtual machine.

D. Modify the locks of each virtual machine.

Correct Answer: A

You can\’t delete a Recovery Services vault if it is registered to a server and holds backup data. If you try to delete a vault, but can\’t, the vault is still configured to receive backup data.

Remove vault dependencies and delete vault

In the vault dashboard menu, scroll down to the Protected Items section, and click Backup Items. In this menu, you can stop and delete Azure File Servers, SQL Servers in Azure VM, and Azure virtual machines.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-delete-vault


Question 8:

You have the Azure virtual machines shown in the following table.

You have a Recovery Services vault that protects VM1 and VM2. You need to protect VM3 and VM4 by using Recovery Services. What should you do first?

A. Configure the extensions for VM3 and VM4.

B. Create a new Recovery Services vault.

C. Create a storage account.

D. Create a new backup policy.

Correct Answer: B

A Recovery Services vault is a storage entity in Azure that houses data. The data is typically copies of data, or configuration information for virtual machines (VMs), workloads, servers, or workstations. You can use Recovery Services vaults to hold backup data for various Azure services

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/azure-to-azure-tutorial-enable-replication


Question 9:

You have an Azure subscription that contains a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 hosts a line-of-business application that is available 24 hours a day. VM1 has one network interface and one managed disk. VM1 uses the D4s v3 size.

You plan to make the following changes to VM1:

Change the size to D8s v3.

Add a 500-GB managed disk.

Add the Puppet Agent extension.

Attach an additional network interface.

Which change will cause downtime for VM1?

A. Add a 500-GB managed disk.

B. Attach an additional network interface.

C. Add the Puppet Agent extension.

D. Change the size to D8s v3.

Correct Answer: D

While resizing the VM it must be in a stopped state.

References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/resize-virtual-machines/


Question 10:

You have an Azure subscription that contains 100 virtual machines.

You regularly create and delete virtual machines.

You need to identify unused disks that can be deleted.

What should you do?

A. From Microsoft Azure Storage Explorer, view the Account Management properties.

B. From the Azure portal, configure the Advisor recommendations.

C. From Cloudyn, open the Optimizer tab and create a report.

D. From Cloudyn, create a Cost Management report.

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the AZ-100 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your AZ-100 exam and get the final success.

AZ-100 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/az-100.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus