Pass Guarantee 70-764 Exam By Taking CertBus New Microsoft 70-764 VCE And PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2019 Newest Microsoft 70-764 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-764 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 445QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-764.html [100% 70-764 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-764 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-764.pdf

Following 70-764 445QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

100% candidates have passed the MCSA Dec 22,2019 Hotest 70-764 practice exam by the help of CertBus pass guaranteed MCSA Newest 70-764 free download preparation materials. The CertBus Microsoft PDF and VCEs are the latest and cover every knowledge points of MCSA Latest 70-764 vce Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure certifications. You can try the Q and As for an undeniable success in Newest 70-764 pdf dumps exam.

CertBus- reliable 70-764 certifications expert on 70-764 exam study guide providing. 70-764 vce exams | 70-764 vce certification software, 70-764 download vce dumps. CertBus- being successful in your 70-764 certification exams with 70-764 exam study guide. 100% pass rate and money back guarantee. CertBus – 70-764 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-764 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-764.html

Question 1:

You plan to create a database.

The database will be used by a Microsoft .NET application for a special event that will last for two days.

During the event, data must be highly available.

After the event, the database will be deleted.

You need to recommend a solution to implement the database while minimizing costs. The solution must not affect any existing applications.

What should you recommend?

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. SQL Server 2016 Enterprise

B. SQL Server 2016 Standard

C. SQL Azure

D. SQL Server 2016 Express with Advanced Services

Correct Answer: B

Programmability (AMO, ADOMD.Net, OLEDB, XML/A, ASSL) supported by Standard and Enterprise editions only. Reference: Features Supported by the Editions of SQL Server 2016


Question 2:

You have a database that stores information for a shipping company. You create a table named Customers by running the following Transact-SQL statement. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that salespeople can view data only for the customers that are assigned to them. Which Transact-SQL segment should you insert at line 07?

A. RETURNS varchar(20)WITH Schemabinding

B. RETURNS dbo.CustomersORDER BY @salesPerson

C. RETURNS tableORDER BY @salesPerson

D. RETURNS tableWITH Schemabinding

Correct Answer: D

The return value can either be a scalar (single) value or a table. SELECT 1 just selects a 1 for every row, of course. What it\’s used for in this case is testing whether any rows exist that match the criteria: if a row exists that matches the WHERE clause, then it returns 1, otherwise it returns nothing. Specify the WITH SCHEMABINDING clause when you are creating the function. This ensures that the objects referenced in the function definition cannot be modified unless the function is also modified.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/create-function-transact- sql


Question 3:

You are designing a SQL Server database for an order fulfillment system. You create a table named Sales.Orders by using the following script:

Each order is tracked by using one of the following statuses:

Fulfilled

Shipped

Ordered

Received

You need to design the database to ensure that you can retrieve the status of an order on a given date. The solution must ensure that new statuses can be added in the future.

What should you do?

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Implement change data capture on the Sales.Orders table.

B. To the Sales.Orders table, add a column named Status that will store the order status. Update the Status column as the order status changes.

C. Create a new table named Sales.OrderStatus that contains three columns named OrderID, StatusDate, and Status. Insert new rows into the table as the order status changes.

D. To the Sales.Orders table, add three columns named FulfilledDate, ShippedDate, and ReceivedDate. Update the value of each column from null to the appropriate date as the order status changes.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You are the new database administrator for a SQL Server 2016 instance.

You conduct an assessment on the instance and determine that the auto create statistics setting on the database named DB1 has been turned off. You see no evidence that any maintenance has been occurring.

You want to set up monitoring to see if query performance is being affected.

You need to set up a monitoring process that will capture any cases where statistics could have been useful if they existed.

What should you do?

A. Create a SQL Server Agent job to execute DBCC SHOWSTATISTICS on each of the primary key columns in the database.

B. Use the missing_column_statistics extended event.

C. Query the sys.statistics system view to see all cases where the statistics were last needed.

D. Write a query using the sys.dm_db_missing_index_group_stats DMV Joining to sys.indexes, filtering on is_hypothetical.

Correct Answer: B

The Missing Column Statistics event class indicates that column statistics that could have been useful for the optimizer are not available. By monitoring the Missing Column Statistics event class, you can determine if there are statistics missing for a column used by a query. This can cause the optimizer to choose a less efficient query plan than expected.

Reference: Missing Column Statistics Event Class


Question 5:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You need to configure a Microsoft SQL Server instance to ensure that a user named Mail1 can send mail by using Database Mail.

Solution: You add the DatabaseMailUserRole to Mail1 in the tempdb database.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B

Database Mail is guarded by the database role DatabaseMailUserRole in the msdb database, not the tempdb database, in order to prevent anyone from sending arbitrary emails. Database users or roles must be created in the msdb database

and must also be a member of DatabaseMailUserRole in order to send emails with the exception of sysadmin who has all privileges.

Note: Database Mail was first introduced as a new feature in SQLServer 2005 and replaces the SQL Mail feature found in previous versions.

References:http://www.idevelopment.info/data/SQLServer/DBA_tips/Database_Administrati on/DBA_20.shtml


Latest 70-764 Dumps70-764 PDF Dumps70-764 Braindumps

Question 6:

You have a server named Server1 that has 16 processors.

You plan to deploy multiple instances of SQL Server 2016 to Server1. You need to recommend a method to allocate processors to each instance.

What should you include in the recommendation?

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Processor affinity

B. Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)

C. Max Degree of Parallelism

D. Resource Governor

Correct Answer: A

CPU affinity management through Windows System Resource Manager is not recommended for SQL Server multi-instance management. Instead, use the processor affinity settings in SQL Server. Reference: Server Properties (Processors Page)


Question 7:

You manage a Microsoft SQL Server environment. You plan to encrypt data when you create backups.

You need to configure the encryption options for backups.

What should you configure?

A. a certificate

B. an MD5 hash

C. a DES key

D. an AES 256-bit key

Correct Answer: D

To encrypt during backup, you must specify an encryption algorithm, and an encryptor to secure the encryption key. The following are the supported encryption options: Encryption Algorithm: The supported encryption algorithms are: AES 128, AES 192, AES 256, and Triple DES Encryptor: A certificate or asymmetric Key

References:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup- restore/backup-encryption


Question 8:

You have two SQL Server 2016 instances named SQLDev and SQLProd.

You plan to create a new database on SQLProd that will use SQL Server Authentication.

You need to ensure that when the new database is copied from SQLProd to SQLDev, users can connect to the database on SQLDev even if they do not have a login on the SQLDev instance.

What should you use?

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Triggers

B. Contained database

C. SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) scripts

D. Extended Events

E. SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) scripts

Correct Answer: B

A fully contained database includes all the settings and metadata required to define the database and has no configuration dependencies on the instance of the SQL Server Database Engine where the database is installed. Reference: Contained Databases


Question 9:

You have a SQL Server 2016 environment that contains 20 servers.

The corporate security policy states that all SQL Server 2016 instances must meet specific security standards.

You need to recommend a management strategy for the SQL Server 2016 servers.

What should you include in the recommendation?

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Multi server jobs

B. Policy-Based Management

C. Common criteria compliance

D. Maintenance plans

Correct Answer: B

Policy-Based Management is a system for managing one or more instances of SQL Server. When SQL Server policy administrators use Policy-Based Management, they use SQL Server Management Studio to create policies to manage

entities on the server, such as the instance of SQL Server, databases, or other SQL Server objects.

Reference:

Policy-Based Management How-to Topics


Question 10:

You have two databases named DB1 and DB2 that are located on the same server.

You plan to create a stored procedure named SProc1 in DB1.

SProc1 will query a table named Table2 in DB2.

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that SProc1 can access Table2 without granting users direct access to Table2.

What should you include in the recommendation?

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Contained databases

B. Application roles

C. Cross-database ownership chaining

D. Digital certificates

Correct Answer: B

An application role is a database principal that enables an application to run with its own, user-like permissions. You can use application roles to enable access to specific data to only those users who connect through a particular application. Unlike database roles, application roles contain no members and are inactive by default.

Reference: Application Roles


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-764 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-764 exam and get the final success.

70-764 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-764.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus