Latest Update Free Version of Microsoft 70-461 Exam Study Guides in CertBus

CertBus 2019 Latest Microsoft 70-461 Microsoft Business Intelligence Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-461 Microsoft Business Intelligence Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 425QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-461.html [100% 70-461 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-461 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-461.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Latest 70-461 Microsoft Business Intelligence exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mRWxFa3pFMDR0M2M/view?usp=sharing

Following 70-461 425QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

No debt that the Microsoft Microsoft Business Intelligence Newest 70-461 free download dumps are very popular and CertBus provides variety of Microsoft Microsoft Business Intelligence Nov 28,2019 Hotest 70-461 pdf dumps exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. CertBus will continue to release latest Microsoft Business Intelligence Hotest 70-461 study guide Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

reliable 70-461 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at CertBus. CertBus 70-461 dumps free download. CertBus latest 70-461 certification exam CertBus vce download. 70-461 vce exams | 70-461 vce certification software, 70-461 download vce dumps. CertBus | 70-461 certification materials | videos | study guides.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-461 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-461.html

Question 1:

You develop a database for a travel application. You need to design tables and other database objects. You create a view that displays the dates and times of the airline schedules on a report. You need to display dates and times in several

international formats.

What should you do?

A. Use the CAST function.

B. Use the DATE data type.

C. Use the FORMAT function.

D. Use an appropriate collation.

E. Use a user-defined table type.

F. Use the VARBINARY data type.

G. Use the DATETIME data type.

H. Use the DATETIME2 data type.

I. Use the DATETIMEOFFSET data type.

J. Use the TODATETIMEOFFSET function.

Correct Answer: C

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh213505.aspx


Question 2:

You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database contains a table named Employee. Part of the Employee table is shown in the exhibit.

Confidential information about the employees is stored in a separate table named EmployeeData. One record exists within EmployeeData for each record in the Employee table. You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table properties to ensure data integrity and visibility. On which column in the Employee table should you use an identity specification to include a seed of 1,000 and an increment of 1?

A. DateHired

B. DepartmentID

C. EmployeeID

D. EmployeeNum

E. FirstName

F. JobTitle

G. LastName

H. MiddleName

I. ReportsToID

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that includes a table named Products. The Products table has columns named Productld, ProductName, and CreatedDateTime. The table contains a unique constraint on the combination of ProductName and CreatedDateTime. You need to modify the Products table to meet the following requirements:

– Remove all duplicates of the Products table based on the ProductName column.

-Retain only the newest Products row.

Which Transact-SQL query should you use?

A. WITH CTEDupRecords AS ( SELECT MAX(CreatedDateTime) AS CreatedDateTime, ProductName FROM Products GROUP BY ProductName HAVING COUNT(*) > 1 ) DELETE p FROM Products p JOIN CTEDupRecords cte ON ProductName = cte.ProductName AND p.CreatedDateTime > cte.CreatedDateTime

B. WITH CTEDupRecords AS ( SELECT MAX(CreatedDateTime) AS CreatedDateTime, ProductName FROM Products GROUP BY ProductName HAVING COUNT(*) > 1 ) DELETE p FROM Products p JOIN CTEDupRecords cte ON cte.ProductName = p.ProductName AND cte.CreatedDateTime > p.CreatedDateTime

C. WITH CTEDupRecords AS ( SELECT MIN(CreatedDateTime) AS CreatedDateTime, ProductName FROM Products GROUP BY ProductName ) DELETE p FROM Products p JOIN CTEDupRecords cte ON ProductName = cte.ProductName

D. WITH CTEDupRecords AS ( SELECT MAX(CreatedDateTime) AS CreatedDateTime, ProductName FROM Products GROUP BY ProductName HAVING COUNT(*) > 1 ) DELETE p FROM Products p JOIN CTEDupRecords cte ON ProductName = cte.ProductName

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You use Microsoft SQL Server 2012 to create a stored procedure as shown in the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) The procedure can be called within other transactions. You need to ensure that when the DELETE statement from the HumanResourcesJobCandidate table succeeds, the modification is retained even if the insert into the Audit.Log table fails. Which code segment should you add to line 14?

A. IF @@TRANCOUNT = 0

B. IF (XACT_STATE ( ) ) = 0

C. IF (XACT_STATE ( ) ) = 1

D. IF @@TRANCOUNT = l

Correct Answer: C

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189797.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187967.aspx


Question 5:

You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit.

You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to 1 in the following XML format.

Which Transact-SQL query should you use?

A. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW

B. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers=CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS

C. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country

FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers

ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId

WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1

FOR XML AUTO

D. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS

E. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1 FOR XML AUTO

F. SELECT Name, Country, Orderld, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS

G. SELECT Name AS \’@Name\’, Country AS \’@Country\’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1 FOR XML PATH (\’Customers\’)

H. SELECT Name AS \’Customers/Name\’, Country AS \’Customers/Country\’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1 FOR XML PATH (\’Customers\’)

Correct Answer: C

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb510464.aspx


70-461 PDF Dumps70-461 VCE Dumps70-461 Braindumps

Question 6:

You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit.

You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to 1 in the following XML format.

Which Transact-SQL query should you use?

A. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW

B. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS

C. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO

D. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId – Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS

E. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1 FOR XML AUTO

F. SELECT Name, Country, Orderld, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS

G. SELECT Name AS \’@Name\’, Country AS \’@Country\’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1 FOR XML PATH (\’Customers\’)

H. SELECT Name AS\’Customers/Name\’, Country AS \’Customers/Country\’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1 FOR XML PATH (\’Customers\’)

Correct Answer: E


Question 7:

You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit.

You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to 1 in the following XML format.

Which Transact-SQL query should you use?

A. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW

B. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS

C. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO

D. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS

E. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId- 1 FOR XML AUTO

F. SELECT Name, Country, Orderld, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS

G. SELECT Name AS \’@Name\’, Country AS \’@Country\’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId=Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1 FOR XML PATH (\’Customers\’)

H. SELECT Name AS\’Customers/Name\’, Country AS \’Customers/Country\’, OrderId,OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1 FOR XML PATH (\’Customers\’)

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that has two tables named SavingAccounts and LoanAccounts. Both tables have a column named AccountNumber of the nvarchar data type.

You use a third table named Transactions that has columns named TransactionId AccountNumber, Amount, and TransactionDate.

You need to ensure that when multiple records are inserted in the Transactions table, only the records that have a valid AccountNumber in the SavingAccounts or LoanAccounts are inserted.

Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A. CREATE TRIGGER TrgValidateAccountNumber ON Transactions INSTEAD OF INSERT AS BEGIN INSERT INTO Transactions SELECT TransactionID,AccountNumber,Amount,TransactionDate FROM inserted WHERE AccountNumber IN (SELECT AccountNumber FROM LoanAccounts UNION SELECT AccountNumber FROM SavingAccounts) END

B. CREATE TRIGGER TrgValidateAccountNumber ON Transactions FOR INSERT AS BEGIN INSERT INTO Transactions SELECT TransactionID,AccountNumber,Amount,TransactionDate FROM inserted WHERE AccountNumber IN (SELECT AccountNumber FROM LoanAccounts UNION SELECT AccountNumber FROM SavingAccounts) END

C. CREATE TRIGGER TrgValidateAccountNumber ON Transactions INSTEAD OF INSERT AS BEGIN IF EXISTS ( SELECT AccountNumber FROM inserted EXCEPT (SELECT AccountNumber FROM LoanAccounts UNION SELECT AccountNumber FROM SavingAccounts)) BEGIN ROLLBACK TRAN END END

D. CREATE TRIGGER TrgValidateAccountNumber ON Transactions FOR INSERT AS BEGIN IF EXISTS ( SELECT AccountNumber FROM inserted EXCEPT (SELECT AccountNumber FROM LoanAccounts UNION SELECT AccountNumber FROM SavingAccounts)) BEGIN ROLLBACK TRAN END END

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

You create a table that has the StudentCode, SubjectCode, and Marks columns to record mid-year marks for students. The table has marks obtained by 50 students for various subjects. You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:

-Students must be ranked based on their average marks.

If one or more students have the same average, the same rank must be given to these students.

Consecutive ranks must be skipped when the same rank is assigned. Which Transact-SQL query should you use?

A.

SELECT StudentCode as Code, RANK ( ) OVER (ORDER BY AVG (Marks) DESC) AS Value FROM StudentMarks GROUP BY StudentCode

B.

SELECT Id, Name, Marks, DENSE_RANK () OVER (ORDER BY Marks DESC) AS Rank FROM StudentMarks

C.

SELECT StudentCode as Code, DENSE_RANK () OVER (ORDER BY AVG (Marks) DESC) AS Value FROM StudentMarks GROUP BY StudentCode

D.

SELECT StudentCode as Code, NTILE (2) OVER (ORDER BY AVG (Marks) DESC) AS Value FROM StudentMarks GROUP BY StudentCode

E.

SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value FROM (SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks, RANK () OVER (PARTITION BY SubjectCode ORDER BY Marks ASC) AS Rank FROM StudentMarks) tmp WHERE Rank = 1

F.

SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value FRCM ( SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks, RANK() OVER (PARTITION BY SubjectCode ORDER 3Y Marks DESC) AS Rank FROM StudentMarks) tmp WHERE Rank = 1

G.

SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value FROM (SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks, RANK () OVER (PARTITION BY StudentCode ORDER BY Marks ASC) AS Rank FROM StudentMarks) tmp WHERE Rank = 1

H.

SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value FROM (SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks, RANXO OVER (PARTITION BY StudentCode ORDER BY Marks DESC) AS Rank FROM StudentMarks) tmp WHERE Rank = 1

Correct Answer: A

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189798.aspx


Question 10:

Which of the following is not a violation of the relational model?

A. Using ordinal positions for columns

B. Returning duplicate rows

C. Not defining a key in a table

D. Ensuring that all attributes in the result of a query have names

Correct Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-461 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-461 exam and get the final success.

70-461 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mRWxFa3pFMDR0M2M/view?usp=sharing

70-461 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-461.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus