[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Microsoft 70-483 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

CertBus 2019 Real Microsoft 70-483 Microsoft Specialist Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-483 Microsoft Specialist Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 303QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-483.html [100% 70-483 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-483 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-483.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Real 70-483 Microsoft Specialist exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mWHJrVjRRdnQxWWs/view?usp=sharing

Following 70-483 303QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

We promise that you should not worry about Latest 70-483 vce exam at all. We, CertBus, are here to provide guidance to help you pass the Microsoft Specialist Oct 08,2019 Latest 70-483 QAs Programming in C# exam and get the Microsoft certification. CertBus offers the latest real Newest 70-483 study guide Programming in C# exam PDF and VCE dumps. All the Microsoft Specialist Newest 70-483 QAs exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of Newest 70-483 study guide exam.

CertBus – help candidates on all 70-483 certification exams preparation. pass 70-483 certification exams, get 70-483 certifications easily. CertBus – best 70-483 training and certification computer-based-training online resources. CertBus – download 70-483 certification exams, new questions, updates. CertBus – pass all 70-483 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-483 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-483.html

Question 1:

You are developing an application. The application calls a method that returns an array of integers named employeeIds. You define an integer variable named employeeIdToRemove and assign a value to it. You declare an array named

filteredEmployeeIds.

You have the following requirements:

Remove duplicate integers from the employeeIds array.

Sort the array in order from the highest value to the lowest value.

Remove the integer value stored in the employeeIdToRemove variable from the employeeIds array.

You need to create a LINQ query to meet the requirements.

Which code segment should you use?

A.

Option A

B.

Option B

C.

Option C

D.

Option D

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

You are developing an application. The application includes a method named ReadFile that reads data from a file. The ReadFile() method must meet the following requirements:

It must not make changes to the data file.

It must allow other processes to access the data file.

It must not throw an exception if the application attempts to open a data file that does not exist.

You need to implement the ReadFile() method.

Which code segment should you use?

A.

var fs = File.Open(Filename, FileMode.OpenOrCreate, FileAccess.Read, FileShare.ReadWrite);

B.

var fs = File.Open(Filename, FileMode.Open, FileAccess.Read, FileShare.ReadWrite);

C.

var fs = File.Open(Filename, FileMode.OpenOrCreate, FileAccess.Read, FileShare.Write);

D.

var fs = File.ReadAllLines(Filename);

E.

var fs = File.ReadAllBytes(Filename);

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

You are implementing a method named Calculate that performs conversions between value types and reference types. The following code segment implements the method. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that the application does not throw exceptions on invalid conversions. Which code segment should you insert at line 04?

A. int balance = (int) (float)amountRef;

B. int balance = (int)amountRef;

C. int balance = amountRef;

D. int balance = (int) (double) amountRef;

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

You are developing an application that includes a class named UserTracker. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to add a user to the UserTracker instance. What should you do?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

You are developing a method named CreateCounters that will create performance counters for an application. The method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that Counter1 is available for use in Windows Performance Monitor (PerfMon).

Which code segment should you insert at line 16?

A. CounterType = PerformanccCounterType.RawBase

B. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.AverageBase

C. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.SampleBase

D. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.CounterMultiBase

Correct Answer: C


70-483 PDF Dumps70-483 VCE Dumps70-483 Exam Questions

Question 6:

You are developing an application that will transmit large amounts of data between a client computer and a server.

You need to ensure the validity of the data by using a cryptographic hashing algorithm.

Which algorithm should you use?

A. HMACSHA256

B. RNGCryptoServiceProvider

C. DES

D. Aes

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

You are developing an application that includes a class named BookTracker for tracking library books. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to add a user to the BookTracker instance. What should you do?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

You are creating a console application by using C#.

You need to access the assembly found in the file named car.dll.

Which code segment should you use?

A. Assembly.Load();

B. Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly();

C. This.GetType();

D. Assembly.LoadFile(“car.dll”);

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

An application receives JSON data in the following format:

The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that the ConvertToName() method returns the JSON input string as a Name object. Which code segment should you insert at line 10?

A. Return ser.Desenalize (json, typeof(Name));

B. Return ser.ConvertToType(json);

C. Return ser.Deserialize(json);

D. Return ser.ConvertToType (json, typeof (Name));

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

You are developing an application that will process orders. The debug and release versions of the application will display different logo images.

You need to ensure that the correct image path is set based on the build configuration.

Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-483 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Programming in C# exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Programming in C# exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Programming in C# exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-483 exam and get the final success.

70-483 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mWHJrVjRRdnQxWWs/view?usp=sharing

70-483 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-483.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus