Free Download the Most Update CertBus Microsoft 70-487 Brain Dumps

CertBus 2019 Latest Microsoft 70-487 Microsoft Web Applications Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-487 Microsoft Web Applications Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 202QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-487.html [100% 70-487 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-487 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-487.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Latest 70-487 Microsoft Web Applications exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMDNxcE1JVVp6b2c/view?usp=sharing

Following 70-487 202QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

You can prepare for your Microsoft Microsoft Web Applications Sep 17,2019 Newest 70-487 study guide exam with less time and effort because we,CertBus, will act as your reliable guide to pass your Microsoft Microsoft Web Applications Newest 70-487 QAs exam. Our Microsoft Microsoft Web Applications Latest 70-487 vce exam dumps are the latest and with the most accurate answers. We offer Microsoft Microsoft Web Applications Hotest 70-487 vce dumps PDF dumps and Microsoft Microsoft Web Applications Newest 70-487 practice VCE. Both are the most effective version.

try CertBus free demo of 70-487 exams and so on. pass 70-487 test with CertBus practice exam questions. 70-487 study guide | 70-487 prep | 70-487 exams questions | the 70-487 exam. CertBus – pass all 70-487 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. CertBus – leading provider on all 70-487 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-487 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-487.html

Question 1:

You are planning to migrate websites from IIS 6 to IIS 7.5.

You do not have access to SSH or a VPN.

You need to select a deployment tool to securely migrate the websites.

Which tool should you use?

A. RoboCopy

B. Web Deploy

C. Microsoft command-line FTP

D. xCopy

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to maintain data integrity in all situations that use transactions.

A. ReadUncommitted

B. Repeatable

C. Serializable

D. ReadCommitted

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.

Deployment administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2102, but will have the elevated permissions required to deploy the application to the servers.

You need to select a deployment tool for use by the deployment administrators.

Which tool should you use?

A. Publish Web Site Tool

B. Web Deployment Package

C. One-Click Publish

D. Deployment Package Editor

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that displays a report. The report includes large images that are stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access the database through the ADO.NET Entity

Framework data model.

You need to prevent memory exceptions while generating a report using the EntityDataRcader type.

Which CommandBehavior type should you use?

A. FastForwardReadOnly

B. SequentialAccess

C. SingleResult

D. SingleRow

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

You are preparing to write the data access code for the children\’s book area of the web site. You need to review the requirements and identify the appropriate data access technology. What should you do?

A. Use ADO.NET Entity Framework.

B. Use a Web Service.

C. Use the WCF Data Services.

D. Use LINQ to SQL.

Correct Answer: A


70-487 Practice Test70-487 Exam Questions70-487 Braindumps

Question 6:

You need to create an OData query expression to return the ten books with the largest number of sales.

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

You need to regenerate the service proxies to include task-based asynchronous method signatures. Which command should you use?

A. aspnet_regiis.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc

B. svcutil.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc

C. aspnet_compiler.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc

D. aspnet_regiis.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadService.svc

E. svcutil.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadService.svc

Correct Answer: B

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa347733.aspx


Question 8:

Errors occasionally occur when saving data using the FlightInfoContext ADO.NET Entity Framework context. Updates to the data are being lost when an error occurs.

You need to ensure that data is still saved when an error occurs by retrying the operation. No more than five retries should be performed.

Which code segment should you use as the body of the SaveChanges() method in the FlightInfoContext.es file?

A. B. C. D.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Data provided by Consolidated Messenger is cached in the HttpContext.Cache object.

You need to ensure that the cache is correctly updated when new data arrives.

What should you do?

A. Ensure that the EffectivePrivateBytesLimit value is greater than the size of the database file.

B. Change the sliding expiration of the cache item to 12 hours.

C. Use the SqlCacheDependency type configured with a connection string to the database file.

D. Use the CacheDependency type configured to monitor the SFTP target folder.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller that returns the total number of seats for each airline.

You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data.

Which code segment should you use?

A. B. C. D.

Correct Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-487 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Developing Windows Azure and Web Services exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Developing Windows Azure and Web Services exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Developing Windows Azure and Web Services exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-487 exam and get the final success.

70-487 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMDNxcE1JVVp6b2c/view?usp=sharing

70-487 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-487.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus