[PDF and VCE] Format Version for Free CertBus Microsoft 70-414 Dumps With Exam Questions Download

CertBus 2019 Valid Microsoft 70-414 MCSE Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-414 MCSE Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 275QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-414.html [100% 70-414 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-414 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-414.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Valid 70-414 MCSE exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mUHlTcXd3Mi1MakE/view?usp=sharing

Following 70-414 275QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your MCSE Aug 25,2019 Newest 70-414 study guide exam! CertBus will work you out of your MCSE Latest 70-414 free download exam with the latest updated Latest 70-414 study guide Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real Microsoft MCSE Newest 70-414 pdf dumps exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Latest 70-414 vce exam curriculum.

CertBus – help you prepare for 70-414 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate. CertBus – find all popular 70-414 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily. CertBus 70-414 certification questions. CertBus provides you the easiest way to pass your 70-414 certification exam.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-414 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-414.html

Question 1:

This question consists of two statements: One is named Assertion and the other is named Reason. Both of these statements may be true; both may be false; or one may be true, while the other may be

false.

To answer this question, you must first evaluate whether each statement is true on its own.

If both statements are true, then you must evaluate whether the Reason (the second statement) correctly explains the Assertion (the first statement). You will then select the answer from the list of

answer choices that matches your evaluation of the two statements.

Assertion:

You must implement a Windows Server Gateway in the Seattle office.

Reason:

A Windows Server Gateway will prevent users from saving documents outside of the Seattle location. Evaluate the Assertion and Reason statements and choose the correct answer option.

A. Both the Assertion and Reason are true, and the Reason is the correct explanation for the Assertion.

B. Both the Assertion and Reason are true, but the Reason is not the correct explanation for the Assertion.

C. The Assertion is true, but the Reason is false.

D. The Assertion is false, but the Reason is true.

E. Both the Assertion and the Reason are false.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

You need to design a solution that meets the monitoring requirements. What should you do?

A. In Operations Manager, create an override for the HR application monitor that will close any open HR application performance tickets in Service Manager.

B. In Service Manager, create a queue that will open a new ticket or close any existing HR application performance ticket when the performance alert has been resolved in Operations Manager.

C. In Service Manager, create a workflow that will open a new ticket or close any existing HR application performance ticket when the performance alert has been resolved in Operations Manager.

D. In Service Manager, create an alert routing rule in the Operations Manager Alert connector that creates a new incident when the HR application produces a performance alert.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

You need to prepare the environment for App1.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Install a new cluster for App1 at the Seattle data center.

B. Install a new cluster for App1 at the Chicago data center.

C. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet for each node in the backup data center site:Set NodeWeight=1

D. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet for each node in the backup data center site: Set LowerQuorumPriorityNodeID=1

Correct Answer: AD


Question 4:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The network contains a System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager (DPM)

deployment.

The domain contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You install System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) on the nodes in Cluster2.

You configure VMM to use a database in Cluster1. Server5 is the first node in the cluster.

You need to back up the VMM encryption key.

What should you back up?

A. a system state backup of Server2

B. a full system backup of Server6

C. a system state backup of Server5

D. a full system backup of Server3

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You currently have an intranet web site that is hosted by two Web servers named Web1 and Web2. Web1 and Web2 run

Windows Server 2012. Users use the name intranet.contoso.com to request the web site and use DNS round robin.

You plan to implement the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on Web1 and Web2.

You need to recommend changes to the DNS records for the planned implementation.

What should you recommend?

A. Create one alias (CNAME) record named Intranet. Map the CNAME record to Intranet.

B. Delete both host (A) records named Intranet. Create a pointer (PTR) record for each Web server.

C. Create a new host (A) record named Intranet. Remove both host (A) records for Web1 and Web2.

D. Delete one of the host (A) records named Intranet. Modify the remaining host (A) record named Intranet.

Correct Answer: C


Latest 70-414 Dumps70-414 PDF Dumps70-414 Exam Questions

Question 6:

A company has data centers in Seattle and New York. A high-speed link connects the data centers. Each data center runs a virtualization infrastructure that uses Hyper-V Server 2012 and Hyper-V

Server 2012 R2. Administrative users from the Seattle and New York offices are members of Active Directory Domain Services groups named SeattleAdmins and NewYorkAdmins, respectively.

You deploy one System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) in the Seattle data center. You create two private clouds named SeattleCloud and NewYorkCloud in the Seattle and New York data

centers, respectively.

You have the following requirements:

Administrators from each data center must be able to manage the virtual machines and services from their location by using a web portal.

Administrators must not apply new resource quotas or change resource quotas.

You must manage public clouds by using the existing SCVMM server.

You must use the minimum permissions required to perform the administrative tasks.

You need to configure the environment. What should you do?

A. For both the Seattle and New York admin groups, create a User Role and assign it to the Application Administrator profile. Add the Seattle and New York private clouds to the corresponding User Role.

B. For both the Seattle and New York admin groups, create a User Role and assign it to the Tennant Administrator profile. Add the Seattle and New York private clouds to the corresponding User Role.

C. Add both SeattleAdmins and NewYorkAdmins to the Local Administrators group of each Hyper-V host in Seattle and New York, respectively.

D. Add both SeattleAdmins and NewYorkAdmins to the Local Administrators group of the SCVMM server.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

You need to recommend changes to the virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI) environment. What should you recommend?

A. Implement Hyper-V replication between VDI1 and VDI2.

B. Create new VDI virtual machines that are Generation 2 virtual machines.

C. Convert the existing VHDs to .vhdx format.

D. Move the VHDs to a Cluster Shared Volume (CSV) and implement Data Deduplication on the CSV.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements for Group1.

To which System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) group should you assign Group1?

A. Delegated Administrator

B. Administrators

C. Self-Service User

D. Read-Only Administrator

Correct Answer: C

http://mountainss.wordpress.com/2011/11/19/user-roles-in-system-center-virtual-machine-manager-2012 http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg696971.aspx


Question 9:

You need to recommend which Certificate Services role service must be deployed to the perimeter network. The solution must meet the security requirements. Which Certificate Services role services should you recommend?

A. Online Responder and Network Device Enrollment Service

B. Online Responder and Certificate Enrollment Web Service

C. Certificate Enrollment Web Service and Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service

D. Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service and Certification Authority Web Enrollment

Correct Answer: C

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd759230.aspx


Question 10:

You need to recommend a solution to maintain a copy of App2. The solution must meet the application requirements and must minimize additional hardware purchases. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Single-site Failover Clustering

B. Hyper-V replicas

C. Multi-site Failover Clustering

D. Distributed File System (DFS) Replication

Correct Answer: B

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj134172.aspx


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-414 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-414 exam and get the final success.

70-414 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mUHlTcXd3Mi1MakE/view?usp=sharing

70-414 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-414.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus