[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Microsoft 70-742 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

CertBus 2019 Real Microsoft 70-742 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-742 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 260QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html [100% 70-742 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-742 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-742.pdf

Following 70-742 260QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your MCSA Newest 70-742 practice exam! CertBus will work you out of your MCSA Hotest 70-742 QAs exam with the latest updated Hotest 70-742 QAs Identity with Windows Server 2016 PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real Microsoft MCSA Latest 70-742 QAs exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Aug 24,2019 Latest 70-742 free download exam curriculum.

CertBus: 70-742 certification training portal. association of certification 70-742 exam resources – CertBus. latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all 70-742 certification dumps – CertBus. CertBus – 70-742 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. free and latest CertBus exam questions | all CertBus latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-742 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html

Question 1:

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named litwarenc.com and contoso.com. The contoso.com domain contains two domains controllers named LON-DC01 and LON-DC02. The domain

controllers are located in a site named London that is associated to a subnet of 192.168.10.0/24

You discover that LON-DC02 is not a global catalog server.

You need to configure LON-DC02 as a global catalog server.

What should you do?

A. From Active Directory Sites and Services, modify the properties of the 192.168.10.0/24 IP subnet.

B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-NetNatGlobal cmdlet.

C. From Active Directory Sites and Services, modify the NTDS Settings object of LON- DC02.

D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-ADOptionalFeature cmdlet.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named ContosoCA. Recovery agents are configured for ContosoCA.

You duplicate the User certificate template and name it Cont_User. You plan to issue the certificates based on Cont_User to provide users with the ability to encrypt email messages and files.

You need to ensure that the recovery agents can access any user-encrypted files and email messages if the users lose their certificate.

What should you do?

A. Issue a certificate based on a key recovery agent certificate.

B. Modify the Recovery Agents settings for ContosoCA.

C. Modify the Request Handling settings for Cont_User.

D. On ContosoCA, configure the Key Recovery Agent template as a certificate template to issue.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain functional level is Windows Server 2012 R2.

You need to secure several high-privilege user accounts to meet the following requirements:

What should you do?

A. Create a universal security group for the user accounts and modify the Security settings of the group.

B. Add the users to the Windows Authorization Access Group group.

C. Add the user to the Protected Users group.

D. Create a separate organizational unit (OU) for the user accounts and modify the Security settings of the OU.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

You network contains an active Directory domain. The domain contains 20 domain controllers.

You discover that some Group Policy objects (PROs) are not being applied by all the domain controllers.

You need to verify whether GPOs replicate successfully to all the domain controllers.

What should you do?

A. Set BurFlags in the registry, and then restart the File Replication Service (FRS). Run dcdiag.exe for each domain controller.

B. Set BurFlags in the registry, and then restart the File Replication Service (FRS). View the Directory Service event log.

C. From Group Policy Management, view the Status tab for the domain.

D. Run repadmin.exe for each GPO.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All client computers run Windows 10.

A client computer named Computer1 was in storage for five months and was unused during that time.

You attempt to sign in to the domain from Computer1 and receive an error message.

You need to ensure that you can sign in to the domain from Computer1.

What should you do?

A. Unjoin Computer1 from the domain, and then join the computer to the domain.

B. From Active Directory Administrative Center, reset the computer account of Computer1.

C. From Active Directory Administrative Center, disable Computer1, and then enable the computer account of Computer1.

D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.

Correct Answer: B


Latest 70-742 Dumps70-742 VCE Dumps70-742 Practice Test

Question 6:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

Domain users use smart cards to sign in to their client computer.

Some users report that it takes a long time to sign in to their computer and that the logon attempt times out, so they must restart the sign in process.

You discover that the issues to checking the certificate revocation list (CRL) of the smart card certificates.

You need to resolve the issue without diminishing the security of the smart card logons.

What should you do?

A. From the properties of the smart card\’s certificate template, modify the Request Handling settings.

B. From the properties of the smart card\’s certificate template, modify the Issuance Requirements settings.

C. Deactivate certificate revocation checks on the computers.

D. Implement an Online Certification Status Protocol (OCSP) responder.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

You create a domain security group named Group1 and add several users to it.

You need to force all of the users in Group1 to change their password every 35 days. The solution must affect the Group1 users only.

What should you do?

A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ADDomain cmdlet, and then run the Set- ADAccountPassword cmdlet.

B. Modify the Password Policy settings in a Group Policy object (GPO) that is linked to the domain, and then filter the GPO to Group1 only.

C. Create a forms authentication provider, and then set the forms authentication credentials.

D. From Active Directory Administrative Center, create a Password Setting object (PSO).

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You deploy a new Active Directory forest.

You need to ensure that you can create a group Managed Service Account (gMSA) for multiple member servers.

Solution: You configure Kerberos constrained delegation on the computer account of each member server.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server named ADFS1, a Web Application Proxy server named WAP1, and a web server named Web1.

You need to publish a website on Web1 by using the Web Application Proxy. Users will authenticate by using OAuth2 preauthentication.

What should you do first?

A. On Web1, add site bindings.

B. On Web1, add handler mappings.

C. On ADFS1, enable an endpoint.

D. On ADFS1, add a claims provider trust.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

You are deploying a web application named WebApp1 to your internal network. WebApp1 is hosted on a server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

You deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) infrastructure and a Web Application Proxy to provide access to WebApp1 for remote users.

You need to ensure that Web1 can authenticate the remote users.

What should you do?

A. Publish WebApp1 by using pass-through preauthentication.

B. Publish WebApp 1 as a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) application in the Web Application Proxy.

C. Publish WebApp1 by using AD FS preauthentication.

D. Publish WebApp1 by using client certificate preauthentication.

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-742 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-742 exam and get the final success.

70-742 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus